View matching awards View matching tenders

Audit Office of Guyana

Repeat buying pattern with 6 repeat suppliers and 2 repeat categories.

Public intelligence preview

Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.

This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.

Request full report
Confidence Useful buyer signal Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values 100% 0 awards show value as not published.
Review note Partial records retained Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.

How to read this profile

This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.

Need an agency buying-pattern brief?

Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.

Request agency report
16 Awards issued
12 May 2026 Most recent award
15 Sep 2021 First known award
0 Recent tenders tracked

Agency Report Preview

Request full report

This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.

Buyer signal Useful buyer signal Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.
Supplier concentration 19% Diversified pattern: PBS Technologies Guyana Inc.
Category concentration 50% Moderate concentration: ICT
Report depth 0 tenders tracked Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report

Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.

Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.

Request decision report

Business Intelligence Signals

Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.

Repeat buying 6 repeat suppliers 2 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration Diversified pattern PBS Technologies Guyana Inc. accounts for 19% of awards.
Value coverage 100% 0 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method NCB 16 awards use this method.
Tender activity 0 tenders Tender count is shown alongside awards from 2021 to 2026.
19% Diversified pattern: PBS Technologies Guyana Inc.
50% Moderate concentration: ICT
9/3 Supplier/category diversity
Useful buyer signal Based on normalized award history

Contract Value By Currency

Currency Awards With value Total value Average value
G$ 16 16 G$ 56,828,141 G$ 3,551,759

Top Suppliers

Showing 1-9 of 9

SupplierAwardsTotal value
PBS Technologies Guyana Inc. 3 6,890,300
360 Professional Services 2 3,322,500
KM Technology 2 9,800,000
MAEC Enterprises 2 12,168,000
NT Computeac 2 2,798,888
Rsconex Investment & management Inc 2 8,805,800
M Sookhai 1 1,800,000
M Sukhai Contracting Service 1 4,013,526
Promo Tech Inc. 1 7,229,127

Top Categories

Showing 1-3 of 3

CategoryAwardsTotal value
ICT 8 26,204,688
Other 7 26,609,927
Construction 1 4,013,526

Procurement Methods

MethodAwards
NCB 16

Award Activity By Year

YearAwards
2026 1
2025 2
2024 2
2023 9
2021 1

Recent Awards

Showing 1-16 of 16

Award Supplier Category Method Date Value
Audit Office of Guyana - Provision of Audit Services 360 Professional Services Other NCB 12 May 2026 G$ 1,762,500
Audit Office of Guyana - Supply and Delivery of Laptops Promo Tech Inc. Other NCB 26 Jun 2025 G$ 7,229,127
Audit Office of Guyana - Provision of Audit Services 360 Professional Services Other NCB 26 Jun 2025 G$ 1,560,000
Audit Office of Guyana - Supply and Delivery of Laptops MAEC Enterprises Other NCB 23 Aug 2024 G$ 7,488,000
Audit Office of Guyana - Supply and Delivery of Laptops MAEC Enterprises Other NCB 26 Jun 2024 G$ 4,680,000
Audit Office of Guyana - Supply and Delivery of Network Server Laptops and Printers PBS Technologies Guyana Inc. ICT NCB 08 Nov 2023 G$ 2,400,000
Audit Office of Guyana - Supply and Delivery of Network Server Laptops and Printers PBS Technologies Guyana Inc. ICT NCB 08 Nov 2023 G$ 2,400,000
Audit Office of Guyana - Supply and Delivery of Network Server Laptops and Printers KM Technology ICT NCB 02 Aug 2023 G$ 4,900,000
Audit Office of Guyana - Supply and Delivery of Network Server Laptops and Printers Rsconex Investment & management Inc ICT NCB 02 Aug 2023 G$ 4,402,900
Audit Office of Guyana - Supply and Delivery of Network Server Laptops and Printers NT Computeac ICT NCB 02 Aug 2023 G$ 1,399,444
Audit Office of Guyana - Supply and Delivery of Network Server Laptops and Printers KM Technology ICT NCB 02 Aug 2023 G$ 4,900,000
Audit Office of Guyana - Supply and Delivery of Network Server Laptops and Printers Rsconex Investment & management Inc ICT NCB 02 Aug 2023 G$ 4,402,900
Audit Office of Guyana - Supply and Delivery of Network Server Laptops and Printers NT Computeac ICT NCB 02 Aug 2023 G$ 1,399,444
Audit Office of Guyana - Provision of Audit Services M Sookhai Other NCB 22 Jun 2023 G$ 1,800,000
Audit Office of Guyana - Supply and Delivery of One (1) Photocopier PBS Technologies Guyana Inc. Other NCB 15 Sep 2021 G$ 2,090,300
Audit Office of Guyana - Construction of Fire Escape Staircase M Sukhai Contracting Service Construction NCB n/a G$ 4,013,526

Recent Tenders

Tender Category Status Published Bid opening

No tenders found for this agency.