Official and public sources
Records are imported from configured official or public procurement sources, with links back to the source where available.
GuyanaProcurement tracks official and public procurement sources with customer-readable coverage labels: covered daily, manual watch, in discovery, last checked, and why each source matters.
Records are imported from configured official or public procurement sources, with links back to the source where available.
Sources are labelled as covered daily, manual watch, or in discovery, with last-checked timing where available.
Where coverage is partial or historical, the page says so before users rely on a search result.
Supplier, agency, category, and report intelligence is based on the records currently imported. Where coverage is partial, the page says so.
| Source | Coverage | Source type | Records monitored | Last checked | Why it matters | Coverage note | Alerts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CDB Guyana Contract Awards Open official source | Covered daily | Awards | 15 0 tenders · 15 awards · 0 openings | 02 Sep 2026 05:20 GYT | Adds Caribbean Development Bank award leads tied to Guyana projects. | Configured official source. | Get alerts |
| Guyana eProcure Live Opportunities Open official source | Covered daily | Live tenders | 68 68 tenders · 0 awards · 0 openings | 02 Sep 2026 05:20 GYT | Main live tender feed for suppliers watching current Guyana government opportunities. | Live opportunities published through eProcure; this does not prove every Guyana tender is online there. | Get alerts |
| Guyana Power and Light Awards Open official source | Covered daily | Awards | 158 0 tenders · 158 awards · 0 openings | 02 Sep 2026 05:20 GYT | Adds utility award history for supplier and buyer-intelligence work. | Guyana Power and Light award-history table; some rows may need review where supplier or amount fields are not published. | Get alerts |
| Guyana Power and Light Procurement Notices Open official source | Covered daily | Live tenders | 9 9 tenders · 0 awards · 0 openings | 02 Sep 2026 05:20 GYT | Tracks utility procurement notices for energy, infrastructure, equipment, and services. | Direct Guyana Power and Light public bid notices with IFB numbers, closing dates, and official detail links. | Get alerts |
| GuySuCo Procurement Notices Open official source | Manual watch | Live tenders | 2 2 tenders · 0 awards · 0 openings | 31 Aug 2026 05:20 GYT | Adds direct state-owned enterprise notices that may not appear in central tender search. Current coverage is treated cautiously and may need manual verification. | Direct GuySuCo procurement category notices from its official site; current feed is low-volume and historical. Latest import is not fully healthy, so coverage should be treated as partial. | Get alerts |
| NPTA Minutes of Tender Openings Open official source | Covered daily | Tender openings | 236 0 tenders · 0 awards · 236 openings | 02 Sep 2026 05:20 GYT | Reveals bidder names and opening signals before awards are published. | Tender-opening minutes and bidder signals from NPTA. | Get alerts |
| NPTA Tenders Awarded Open official source | Covered daily | Awards | 11,773 0 tenders · 11773 awards · 0 openings | 02 Sep 2026 05:21 GYT | Shows who won public contracts, helping customers understand incumbents and buyer patterns. | Award history from NPTA tenders awarded. | Get alerts |
| UNDP Guyana Contract Awards Open official source | Covered daily | Awards | 10 0 tenders · 10 awards · 0 openings | 02 Sep 2026 05:22 GYT | Adds UNDP award history for supplier and agency context. | Configured official source. | Get alerts |
| UNDP Guyana Opportunities Open official source | Covered daily | Live tenders | 47 47 tenders · 0 awards · 0 openings | 02 Sep 2026 05:22 GYT | Tracks UNDP Guyana opportunities for donor-funded monitoring. | Configured official source. | Get alerts |
| UNGM Guyana-Relevant Opportunities Open official source | Covered daily | Live tenders | 161 161 tenders · 0 awards · 0 openings | 02 Sep 2026 05:24 GYT | Captures UN opportunities relevant to Guyana and donor-funded suppliers. | Configured official source. | Get alerts |
| World Bank Guyana Awards Open official source | Covered daily | Awards | 712 0 tenders · 712 awards · 0 openings | 02 Sep 2026 05:24 GYT | Adds World Bank award history for donor-funded market intelligence. | Configured official source. | Get alerts |
| World Bank Guyana Opportunities Open official source | Covered daily | Live tenders | 170 170 tenders · 0 awards · 0 openings | 02 Sep 2026 05:24 GYT | Captures World Bank procurement opportunities tied to Guyana projects. | Configured official source. | Get alerts |
Standalone ministry, department, and agency procurement notices that may not appear in the configured feeds.
Not checked yet
Request watchDedicated source map started for public corporations, utilities, and statutory bodies. GPL and GuySuCo are already covered; next candidates should be promoted only after a repeatable endpoint, tender-only filter, deadline extraction rule, and duplicate key are proven.
Last checked 2026-07-02
Request watchCovered by enabled GPL-specific HTML importers for public Bids and Awards pages. Current proof found open GPL-PD tender rows with closing dates and a historical awards table; detail pages expose bid-document PDFs for a later enrichment pass.
Not checked yet
Open evidence Request watchCovered by an enabled source-specific WordPress category importer for GuySuCo Procurement category 57. Current feed exposes two historical procurement notices with official post links and parseable bid deadline text.
Not checked yet
Open evidence Request watchReview-first import enabled after live proof. The CHPA WordPress category "Expressions of Interest and Invitations for Bids" (category 12) returned four procurement notices, including a 2026 infrastructure IFB with parseable CHPA agency text and bid delivery/opening deadline. Imported rows remain needs-review and are excluded from public search until admin validation, duplicate matching against eProcure/NPTA, and CHPA-specific document/deadline extraction are proven.
Last checked 2026-07-02
Open evidence Request watchWordPress API is reachable but the tender search probe returned zero rows. Next proof step: inspect categories, downloads, and page links for MARAD notices before promoting this beyond a checked candidate.
Last checked 2026-07-02
Open evidence Request watchPromoted to a disabled monitored GGMC document-library candidate after recheck. Generic tender/procurement searches are empty, but the WordPress document post type exposes a bid-like GENCAPD document and resolves its PDF through ACF/media. Treat as review-first until repeated procurement records, deadline extraction, and duplicate matching are proven.
Last checked 2026-07-02
Open evidence Request watchRegional Democratic Councils, municipalities, and local boards may publish opportunities outside central feeds.
Not checked yet
Request watchWordPress API is reachable but the tender search probe returned zero rows. Next proof step: inspect hospital notices, downloads, and procurement pages for a stable import surface.
Last checked 2026-07-02
Open evidence Request watchThe guessed WordPress API path redirected to the site 404 page, so no repeatable procurement endpoint is proven. Next proof step: inspect the live site navigation and files for notices before treating GCAA as monitorable.
Last checked 2026-07-02
Open evidence Request watchGWI-via-DPI moved to a disabled review-first import strategy using the faster DPI posts endpoint. The importer fetches DPI post content and extracts embedded PDF adverts, but imported rows remain flagged for admin review before public trust because direct GWI-owned source coverage is still unproven.
Last checked 2026-07-02
Open evidence Request watchDPI IFB discovery now points at the richer WordPress posts endpoint rather than the broad search endpoint. Live check on 2026-07-02 found the search endpoint too broad, while the posts endpoint returned a smaller set of detailed IFB posts with embedded PDF advert links. Keep disabled and review-first until duplicate matching, agency normalization, and deadline extraction are proven across ministries, RDCs, public corporations, and statutory bodies.
Last checked 2026-07-02
Open evidence Request watchSome procurement opportunities may appear first or only as newspaper notices and need a manual validation workflow.
Not checked yet
Request watchProbe returned a generic history page, not procurement notices. Keep in the map as checked low-value evidence; revisit only if public procurement notices appear on the official site.
Last checked 2026-07-02
Open evidence Request watchProbe returned tender-compliance service content rather than procurement notices. Keep in the map as checked low-value evidence; revisit only if a separate procurement notice surface is found.
Last checked 2026-07-02
Open evidence Request watchExternally funded projects may publish tenders through project, donor, or implementing-agency pages.
Not checked yet
Request watchForward-looking plans are valuable for pipeline intelligence but are not imported yet.
Not checked yet
Request watchGuyana-only World Bank procurement notices are available through a repeatable public API using project_ctry_code_exact=GY. Full notice payload includes detail text for many contract awards, allowing enrichment of awarded firm and signed contract price where the World Bank publishes those fields.
Not checked yet
Request watchCovered by enabled UNDP Guyana opportunity and contract-award imports. Search notices are filtered by Country Office=Guyana; contract awards are filtered by Beneficiary Country=GUY. This adds donor and UN project procurement that may not appear in central Guyana feeds.
Not checked yet
Open evidence Request watchCovered by enabled UNGM public notice-search import. Proof found a repeatable POST endpoint at /Public/Notice/Search using Countries=[2380] for Guyana beneficiary-country filtering; rows expose organization, deadline with GMT offset, notice type, reference, beneficiary country/territory, and public detail URL. Some rows are multi-country notices, so imported records are treated as Guyana-relevant donor-funded opportunities.
Not checked yet
Open evidence Request watchCDB contract awards are covered by an enabled Guyana-filtered award import using field_cdb_country_tag=33. General procurement notices and procurement plan documents remain monitored candidates until their opportunity/detail extraction rules are proven.
Not checked yet
Open evidence Request watchThe honest current positioning is official-source procurement intelligence rather than “all Guyana tenders.” Public pages focus on source-backed coverage, freshness, official links, and practical limitations.