View matching awards View matching tenders

Bureau of Statistics

Repeat buying pattern with 9 repeat suppliers and 4 repeat categories.

Public intelligence preview

Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.

This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.

Request full report
Confidence Strong buyer signal Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values 65% 9 awards show value as not published.
Review note Partial records retained Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.

How to read this profile

This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.

Need an agency buying-pattern brief?

Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.

Request agency report
26 Awards issued
11 Mar 2026 Most recent award
08 Sep 2021 First known award
0 Recent tenders tracked

Agency Report Preview

Request full report

This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.

Buyer signal Strong buyer signal Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.
Supplier concentration 8% Diversified pattern: Digital Technology
Category concentration 46% Moderate concentration: Other
Report depth 0 tenders tracked Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report

Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.

Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.

Request decision report

Business Intelligence Signals

Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.

Repeat buying 9 repeat suppliers 4 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration Diversified pattern Digital Technology accounts for 8% of awards.
Value coverage 65% 9 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method NCB 26 awards use this method.
Tender activity 0 tenders Tender count is shown alongside awards from 2021 to 2026.
8% Diversified pattern: Digital Technology
46% Moderate concentration: Other
17/4 Supplier/category diversity
Strong buyer signal Based on normalized award history

Contract Value By Currency

Currency Awards With value Total value Average value
G$ 24 17 G$ 95,706,321 G$ 5,629,784
Unknown 2 0 n/a n/a

Top Suppliers

Showing 1-17 of 17

SupplierAwardsTotal value
Digital Technology 2 7,104,000
DR Engineering 2 10,343,025
DynamIQ 2 n/a
L.Pool Civil Works 2 8,995,700
MAEC Enterprise 2 n/a
Marcel Semple Transportation 2 5,996,000
Meditron Inc. 2 5,200,000
SAv Investment 2 n/a
Sovereignty Construction Services 2 9,710,096
Digital Technology Gro. of. Co.. Inc 1 18,368,000
Fllworks Construction 1 n/a
I&S Sankar;s Importers and Distributors 1 n/a
IMS Construction & Logistics Services 1 n/a
Laparkan Trading Guyana Co Ltd 1 4,850,000
MAEC Enterprises 1 14,889,500
Rsconex Investment & management Inc 1 6,750,000
Standby Power Engineering Co. 1 3,500,000

Top Categories

Showing 1-4 of 4

CategoryAwardsTotal value
Other 12 64,477,796
ICT 7 14,889,500
Construction 5 10,343,025
Transport 2 5,996,000

Procurement Methods

MethodAwards
NCB 26

Award Activity By Year

YearAwards
2026 3
2025 6
2024 10
2022 4
2021 3

Recent Awards

Showing 1-20 of 26

Award Supplier Category Method Date Value
Bureau of Statistics - General Repairs to Bureau of Statistics Head Office Building IMS Construction & Logistics Services Construction NCB 11 Mar 2026 Value not published
Bureau of Statistics - General Repairs to Bureau of Statistics Head Office Building I&S Sankar;s Importers and Distributors Construction NCB 11 Mar 2026 Value not published
Bureau of Statistics - General Repairs to Bureau of Statistics Head Office Building Fllworks Construction Construction NCB 11 Mar 2026 Value not published
Bureau of Statistics - Supply, Delivery & Installation of Fortinet Network Switches & Accessories MAEC Enterprise ICT NCB 24 Jul 2025 Value not published
Bureau of Statistics - Supply, Delivery & Installation of Fortinet Network Switches & Accessories MAEC Enterprise ICT NCB 24 Jul 2025 Value not published
Bureau of Statistics - Supply and Delivery of Laptop Desktop Computer 1-2 DynamIQ ICT NCB 20 Jun 2025 Value not published
Bureau of Statistics - Supply and Delivery of Laptop Desktop Computer 1-2 SAv Investment ICT NCB 20 Jun 2025 Value not published
Bureau of Statistics - Supply and Delivery of Laptop Desktop Computer 1-2 DynamIQ ICT NCB 20 Jun 2025 Value not published
Bureau of Statistics - Supply and Delivery of Laptop Desktop Computer 1-2 SAv Investment ICT NCB 20 Jun 2025 Value not published
Bureau of Statistics - Rehabilitation of Guard Hut & Repairs to Southern Chain link Fence Sovereignty Construction Services Other NCB 11 Dec 2024 G$ 4,846,765
Bureau of Statistics - Rehabilitation of Guard Hut & Repairs to Southern Chain link Fence Sovereignty Construction Services Other NCB 11 Dec 2024 G$ 4,863,331
Bureau of Statistics - Supply and Delivery of laptop and Desktop Computers MAEC Enterprises ICT NCB 11 Nov 2024 G$ 14,889,500
Bureau of Statistics - Supply and Delivery of Heavy Duty Multifunctional Printer & Plotter Laparkan Trading Guyana Co Ltd Other NCB 17 Oct 2024 G$ 4,850,000
Bureau of Statistics - Procurement of Microsoft 365 Business Standard Suite Licenses Rsconex Investment & management Inc Other NCB 17 Oct 2024 G$ 6,750,000
Bureau of Statistics - Rehabilitation to Office Space L.Pool Civil Works Other NCB 06 Sep 2024 G$ 4,590,700
Bureau of Statistics - Supply, Delivery & installation of One 20KVA Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) System Standby Power Engineering Co. Other NCB 30 Aug 2024 G$ 3,500,000
Bureau of Statistics - Supply, Delivery & installation of One 20KVA Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) System Meditron Inc. Other NCB 24 Jun 2024 G$ 2,600,000
Bureau of Statistics - Supply, Delivery & installation of One 20KVA Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) System Meditron Inc. Other NCB 24 Jun 2024 G$ 2,600,000
Bureau of Statistics - Rehabilitation to Office Space L.Pool Civil Works Other NCB 16 Feb 2024 G$ 4,405,000
Bureau of Statistics - Extension of Building Bureau of Statistics Building DR Engineering Construction NCB 14 Dec 2022 G$ 5,129,465

Recent Tenders

Tender Category Status Published Bid opening

No tenders found for this agency.