View matching awards View matching tenders

Central Housing and Planning Authority

Repeat buying pattern with 0 repeat suppliers and 2 repeat categories.

Public intelligence preview

Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.

This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.

Request full report
Confidence Useful buyer signal Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values 100% 0 awards show value as not published.
Review note Partial records retained Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.

How to read this profile

This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.

Need an agency buying-pattern brief?

Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.

Request agency report
16 Awards issued
14 Mar 2024 Most recent award
11 Aug 2022 First known award
3 Recent tenders tracked

Agency Report Preview

Request full report

This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.

Buyer signal Useful buyer signal Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.
Supplier concentration 6% Diversified pattern: AJM Enterprise L5
Category concentration 63% Moderate concentration: Construction
Report depth 3 tenders tracked Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report

Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.

Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.

Request decision report

Business Intelligence Signals

Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.

Repeat buying 0 repeat suppliers 2 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration Diversified pattern AJM Enterprise L5 accounts for 6% of awards.
Value coverage 100% 0 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method NCB 16 awards use this method.
Tender activity 3 tenders Tender count is shown alongside awards from 2022 to 2024.
6% Diversified pattern: AJM Enterprise L5
63% Moderate concentration: Construction
16/2 Supplier/category diversity
Useful buyer signal Based on normalized award history

Contract Value By Currency

Currency Awards With value Total value Average value
G$ 16 16 G$ 13,043,663,966 G$ 815,228,998

Top Suppliers

Showing 1-16 of 16

SupplierAwardsTotal value
AJM Enterprise L5 1 1,834,765,958
Avinash Contracting & Scrap Metal Inc. L2 1 992,329,170
Cummings Elect Co Ltd L2 1 43,486,000
Cummings Elect Co Ltd L4 1 43,486,000
Guyamerica Construction Inc L2 1 523,430,670
Guyamerica Construction Inc. L4 1 2,651,774,881
Ivor Allen L1 1 446,282,340
JS Guyana Inc. L8 1 927,751,073
L'heureus Const. & Services Inc. L3 1 2,146,128,836
Puran Bros. Dispoal Inc. L7 1 1,073,817,633
Twins Enterprise L5 1 44,064,500
Twins Enterprise L6 1 44,064,500
Twins Enterprise L7 1 44,064,500
Twins Enterprise L8 1 44,064,500
Vals Construction L6 1 1,335,058,200
VR Construction Inc L1 1 849,095,205

Top Categories

Showing 1-2 of 2

CategoryAwardsTotal value
Construction 10 12,780,433,966
Other 6 263,230,000

Procurement Methods

MethodAwards
NCB 16

Award Activity By Year

YearAwards
2024 6
2022 10

Recent Awards

Showing 1-16 of 16

Award Supplier Category Method Date Value
Central Housing and Planning Authority - Procurement of Conductors Lots 1-8 Cummings Elect Co Ltd L2 Other NCB 14 Mar 2024 G$ 43,486,000
Central Housing and Planning Authority - Procurement of Conductors Lots 1-8 Cummings Elect Co Ltd L4 Other NCB 14 Mar 2024 G$ 43,486,000
Central Housing and Planning Authority - Procurement of Conductors Lots 1-8 Twins Enterprise L5 Other NCB 14 Mar 2024 G$ 44,064,500
Central Housing and Planning Authority - Procurement of Conductors Lots 1-8 Twins Enterprise L6 Other NCB 14 Mar 2024 G$ 44,064,500
Central Housing and Planning Authority - Procurement of Conductors Lots 1-8 Twins Enterprise L7 Other NCB 14 Mar 2024 G$ 44,064,500
Central Housing and Planning Authority - Procurement of Conductors Lots 1-8 Twins Enterprise L8 Other NCB 14 Mar 2024 G$ 44,064,500
central Housing and Planning Authority - Construction of Four Lane Highway from Schoonord, West Bank Demerara VR Construction Inc L1 Construction NCB 15 Aug 2022 G$ 849,095,205
central Housing and Planning Authority - Construction of Four Lane Highway from Schoonord, West Bank Demerara Avinash Contracting & Scrap Metal Inc. L2 Construction NCB 15 Aug 2022 G$ 992,329,170
central Housing and Planning Authority - Construction of Four Lane Highway from Schoonord, West Bank Demerara L'heureus Const. & Services Inc. L3 Construction NCB 15 Aug 2022 G$ 2,146,128,836
central Housing and Planning Authority - Construction of Four Lane Highway from Schoonord, West Bank Demerara Guyamerica Construction Inc. L4 Construction NCB 15 Aug 2022 G$ 2,651,774,881
central Housing and Planning Authority - Construction of Four Lane Highway from Schoonord, West Bank Demerara AJM Enterprise L5 Construction NCB 15 Aug 2022 G$ 1,834,765,958
central Housing and Planning Authority - Construction of Four Lane Highway from Schoonord, West Bank Demerara Vals Construction L6 Construction NCB 15 Aug 2022 G$ 1,335,058,200
central Housing and Planning Authority - Construction of Four Lane Highway from Schoonord, West Bank Demerara Puran Bros. Dispoal Inc. L7 Construction NCB 15 Aug 2022 G$ 1,073,817,633
central Housing and Planning Authority - Construction of Four Lane Highway from Schoonord, West Bank Demerara JS Guyana Inc. L8 Construction NCB 15 Aug 2022 G$ 927,751,073
central Housing and Planning Authority - Construction of Reinforced Concrete Drains at Eccles Landfill Road Ivor Allen L1 Construction NCB 11 Aug 2022 G$ 446,282,340
Central Housing and Planning Authority - Construction of Reinforced Concrete Drains at Eccles Landfill Road Guyamerica Construction Inc L2 Construction NCB 11 Aug 2022 G$ 523,430,670

Recent Tenders

Showing 1-3 of 3

Tender Category Status Published Bid opening
Ministry of Housing – CHPA Invitation for Bids (IFB) for Infrastructure Development Works Construction CLOSED 24 Mar 2026 21 Apr 2026 09:00 GYT
MOHW-CHPA Invitation for Bids for Infrastructure Works Construction OPEN 03 Dec 2024 n/a
MOHW-CHPA Invitation for Bids for Infrastructure Works Construction OPEN 04 Nov 2024 n/a