View matching awards View matching tenders

Chamber of the Director of Public Prosecution

Repeat buying pattern with 0 repeat suppliers and 1 repeat categories.

Public intelligence preview

Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.

This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.

Request full report
Confidence Early buyer signal Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values 67% 1 awards show value as not published.
Review note Partial records retained Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.

How to read this profile

This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.

Need an agency buying-pattern brief?

Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.

Request agency report
3 Awards issued
08 Oct 2025 Most recent award
13 Oct 2023 First known award
0 Recent tenders tracked

Agency Report Preview

Request full report

This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.

Buyer signal Early buyer signal Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.
Supplier concentration 33% Diversified pattern: Andrect Engineering & Construction
Category concentration 67% Moderate concentration: Construction
Report depth 0 tenders tracked Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report

Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.

Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.

Request decision report

Business Intelligence Signals

Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.

Repeat buying 0 repeat suppliers 1 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration Diversified pattern Andrect Engineering & Construction accounts for 33% of awards.
Value coverage 67% 1 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method NCB 3 awards use this method.
Tender activity 0 tenders Tender count is shown alongside awards from 2023 to 2025.
33% Diversified pattern: Andrect Engineering & Construction
67% Moderate concentration: Construction
3/2 Supplier/category diversity
Early buyer signal Based on normalized award history

Contract Value By Currency

Currency Awards With value Total value Average value
G$ 3 2 G$ 33,398,520 G$ 16,699,260

Top Suppliers

Showing 1-3 of 3

SupplierAwardsTotal value
Andrect Engineering & Construction 1 23,598,520
Laparkan Trading Guyana Company Ltd 1 9,800,000
Sizwe Jackson Consultancy Service 1 n/a

Top Categories

Showing 1-2 of 2

CategoryAwardsTotal value
Construction 2 23,598,520
Other 1 9,800,000

Procurement Methods

MethodAwards
NCB 3

Award Activity By Year

YearAwards
2025 1
2024 1
2023 1

Recent Awards

Showing 1-3 of 3

Award Supplier Category Method Date Value
Chamber of the Director of Public Prosecution - Design and Supervision of the Construction of the New Main Office of the DPP Sizwe Jackson Consultancy Service Construction NCB 08 Oct 2025 Value not published
Chamber of the Director of Public Prosecution - Supply and Delivery of Photocopier Machines Laparkan Trading Guyana Company Ltd Other NCB 01 Nov 2024 G$ 9,800,000
Chamber of the Director of Public Prosecution - Construction of Perimeter Fence for the DPP Andrect Engineering & Construction Construction NCB 13 Oct 2023 G$ 23,598,520

Recent Tenders

Tender Category Status Published Bid opening

No tenders found for this agency.