View matching awards View matching tenders

Cheddi Jagan International Airport

Repeat buying pattern with 3 repeat suppliers and 2 repeat categories.

Public intelligence preview

Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.

This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.

Request full report
Confidence Strong buyer signal Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values 80% 4 awards show value as not published.
Review note Partial records retained Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.

How to read this profile

This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.

Need an agency buying-pattern brief?

Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.

Request agency report
20 Awards issued
29 Oct 2025 Most recent award
15 Nov 2022 First known award
0 Recent tenders tracked

Agency Report Preview

Request full report

This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.

Buyer signal Strong buyer signal Diversified pattern by supplier and High concentration by category.
Supplier concentration 10% Diversified pattern: Avinash Contracting & Scrap Metal Inc
Category concentration 90% High concentration: Other
Report depth 0 tenders tracked Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report

Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.

Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.

Request decision report

Business Intelligence Signals

Diversified pattern by supplier and High concentration by category.

Repeat buying 3 repeat suppliers 2 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration Diversified pattern Avinash Contracting & Scrap Metal Inc accounts for 10% of awards.
Value coverage 80% 4 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method NCB 20 awards use this method.
Tender activity 0 tenders Tender count is shown alongside awards from 2022 to 2025.
10% Diversified pattern: Avinash Contracting & Scrap Metal Inc
90% High concentration: Other
17/2 Supplier/category diversity
Strong buyer signal Based on normalized award history

Contract Value By Currency

Currency Awards With value Total value Average value
G$ 20 16 G$ 2,106,802,054 G$ 131,675,128

Top Suppliers

Showing 1-17 of 17

SupplierAwardsTotal value
Avinash Contracting & Scrap Metal Inc 2 1,780,881,640
K&S General Contractors Inc 2 162,316,370
Puran Bros Disposal Inc 2 13,152,494
Artic Zone L1 1 30,831,368
AYN Construction & General Services L3 1 14,073,400
Cevon's Waste Management Inc 1 18,985,240
Cevons Waste Management Inc 1 18,994,500
Gafsons Industries Limited 1 n/a
Great One Investments L2 1 21,181,600
Platinum Sales & Services 1 38,144,250
Prem's Electrical Store 1 6,506,436
Prems Electrical Store 1 n/a
S&L Electrical Agency 1 1,422,036
S&L Electrical Inc 1 n/a
SPR Enterprise 1 231,990
Swiss Engineering Firm 1 n/a
Toolsie Persaud Limited 1 80,730

Top Categories

Showing 1-2 of 2

CategoryAwardsTotal value
Other 18 325,920,414
Construction 2 1,780,881,640

Procurement Methods

MethodAwards
NCB 20

Award Activity By Year

YearAwards
2025 6
2024 6
2023 6
2022 2

Recent Awards

Showing 1-20 of 20

Award Supplier Category Method Date Value
Cheddi Jagan International Airport - Procurement of 25 Ton & 50 Ton Package Units Platinum Sales & Services Other NCB 29 Oct 2025 G$ 38,144,250
Cheddi Jagan International Airport - Procurement of Transformers & Electrical Materials fr the Installation of Package Units S&L Electrical Inc Other NCB 10 Oct 2025 Value not published
Cheddi Jagan International Airport - Procurement of Transformers & Electrical Materials fr the Installation of Package Units Prems Electrical Store Other NCB 10 Oct 2025 Value not published
Cheddi Jagan International Airport - Procurement of Transformers & Electrical Materials fr the Installation of Package Units Gafsons Industries Limited Other NCB 10 Oct 2025 Value not published
Cheddi Jagan International Airport - Provision of Sewage Disposal Service at the Cheddi Jagan International Airport Puran Bros Disposal Inc Other NCB 09 Jun 2025 G$ 6,669,820
Cheddi Jagan International Airport - Provision of Collection & Garbage Disposal Service at Cheddi Jagan International Airport Corporation Cevon's Waste Management Inc Other NCB 09 Jun 2025 G$ 18,985,240
Cheddi Jagan International Airport - Rehabilitation of the Baggage Makeup Area Swiss Engineering Firm Other NCB 20 Dec 2024 Value not published
Cheddi Jagan International Airport - Collection & Disposal of Garbage at the CJIA Cevons Waste Management Inc Other NCB 14 Jun 2024 G$ 18,994,500
Cheddi Jagan International Airport - Procurement of Services Lots 1-3 AYN Construction & General Services L3 Other NCB 14 Jun 2024 G$ 14,073,400
Cheddi Jagan International Airport - Procurement of Services Lots 1-3 Great One Investments L2 Other NCB 14 Jun 2024 G$ 21,181,600
Cheddi Jagan International Airport - Procurement of Services Lots 1-3 Artic Zone L1 Other NCB 14 Jun 2024 G$ 30,831,368
Cheddi Jagan International Airport - Provision of Sewage Disposal Service at the Cheddi jagan International Airport Puran Bros Disposal Inc Other NCB 06 Jun 2024 G$ 6,482,674
Cheddi Jagan International Airport - Rehabilitation of Baggage Makeup Area K&S General Contractors Inc Other NCB 03 Nov 2023 G$ 81,158,185
Cheddi Jagan International Airport - Rehabilitation of Baggage Makeup Area K&S General Contractors Inc Other NCB 03 Nov 2023 G$ 81,158,185
Cheddi Jagan International Airport - Supply of Electrical Components for the New Storage Bond S&L Electrical Agency Other NCB 23 Aug 2023 G$ 1,422,036
Cheddi Jagan International Airport - Supply of Electrical Components for the New Storage Bond Toolsie Persaud Limited Other NCB 23 Aug 2023 G$ 80,730
Cheddi Jagan International Airport - Supply of Electrical Components for the New Storage Bond SPR Enterprise Other NCB 23 Aug 2023 G$ 231,990
Cheddi Jagan International Airport - Supply of Electrical Components for the New Storage Bond Prem's Electrical Store Other NCB 23 Aug 2023 G$ 6,506,436
Cheddi Jagan International Airport - Construction of New Administration Building at CJIA Avinash Contracting & Scrap Metal Inc Construction NCB 15 Nov 2022 G$ 890,440,820
Cheddi Jagan International Airport - Construction of New Administration Building at CJIA Avinash Contracting & Scrap Metal Inc Construction NCB 15 Nov 2022 G$ 890,440,820

Recent Tenders

Tender Category Status Published Bid opening

No tenders found for this agency.