View matching awards View matching tenders

Civil Defence Commission

Repeat buying pattern with 0 repeat suppliers and 1 repeat categories.

Public intelligence preview

Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.

This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.

Request full report
Confidence Early buyer signal Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values 75% 1 awards show value as not published.
Review note Partial records retained Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.

How to read this profile

This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.

Need an agency buying-pattern brief?

Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.

Request agency report
4 Awards issued
31 Dec 2024 Most recent award
22 Apr 2022 First known award
0 Recent tenders tracked

Agency Report Preview

Request full report

This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.

Buyer signal Early buyer signal Diversified pattern by supplier and High concentration by category.
Supplier concentration 25% Diversified pattern: Avinash Contracting & Scrap Metal Inc
Category concentration 100% High concentration: Construction
Report depth 0 tenders tracked Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report

Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.

Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.

Request decision report

Business Intelligence Signals

Diversified pattern by supplier and High concentration by category.

Repeat buying 0 repeat suppliers 1 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration Diversified pattern Avinash Contracting & Scrap Metal Inc accounts for 25% of awards.
Value coverage 75% 1 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method NCB 4 awards use this method.
Tender activity 0 tenders Tender count is shown alongside awards from 2022 to 2024.
25% Diversified pattern: Avinash Contracting & Scrap Metal Inc
100% High concentration: Construction
4/1 Supplier/category diversity
Early buyer signal Based on normalized award history

Contract Value By Currency

Currency Awards With value Total value Average value
G$ 4 3 G$ 32,116,040 G$ 10,705,347

Top Suppliers

Showing 1-4 of 4

SupplierAwardsTotal value
Avinash Contracting & Scrap Metal Inc 1 n/a
Emerald's General Contracting & Distributors 1 7,089,200
Emeralds General Contracting & Distributors 1 19,936,840
Recardo Construction 1 5,090,000

Top Categories

Showing 1-1 of 1

CategoryAwardsTotal value
Construction 4 32,116,040

Procurement Methods

MethodAwards
NCB 4

Award Activity By Year

YearAwards
2024 1
2022 2

Recent Awards

Showing 1-4 of 4

Award Supplier Category Method Date Value
Civil Defence Commission - Construction of Terrazzo Floor of Warehouse, CDC, Lethem Recardo Construction Construction NCB 31 Dec 2024 G$ 5,090,000
Civil Defence Commission - Construction of Shade Houses Emeralds General Contracting & Distributors Construction NCB 15 Nov 2022 G$ 19,936,840
Civil Defence Commission - Construction of Multipurpose Building & Bond Avinash Contracting & Scrap Metal Inc Construction NCB 22 Apr 2022 Value not published
Civil Defence Commission - Construction of Guard Hut Emerald's General Contracting & Distributors Construction NCB n/a G$ 7,089,200

Recent Tenders

Tender Category Status Published Bid opening

No tenders found for this agency.