View matching awards View matching tenders

Demerara Harbour Bridge Corporation

Repeat buying pattern with 3 repeat suppliers and 2 repeat categories.

Public intelligence preview

Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.

This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.

Request full report
Confidence Useful buyer signal Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values 79% 4 awards show value as not published.
Review note Partial records retained Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.

How to read this profile

This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.

Need an agency buying-pattern brief?

Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.

Request agency report
19 Awards issued
29 May 2025 Most recent award
08 Dec 2021 First known award
0 Recent tenders tracked

Agency Report Preview

Request full report

This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.

Buyer signal Useful buyer signal Diversified pattern by supplier and High concentration by category.
Supplier concentration 11% Diversified pattern: Gopie Investments Inc
Category concentration 84% High concentration: Other
Report depth 0 tenders tracked Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report

Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.

Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.

Request decision report

Business Intelligence Signals

Diversified pattern by supplier and High concentration by category.

Repeat buying 3 repeat suppliers 2 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration Diversified pattern Gopie Investments Inc accounts for 11% of awards.
Value coverage 79% 4 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method NCB 19 awards use this method.
Tender activity 0 tenders Tender count is shown alongside awards from 2021 to 2025.
11% Diversified pattern: Gopie Investments Inc
84% High concentration: Other
16/2 Supplier/category diversity
Useful buyer signal Based on normalized award history

Contract Value By Currency

Currency Awards With value Total value Average value
G$ 18 14 G$ 1,311,822,605 G$ 93,701,615
USD 1 1 USD 15,175,416 USD 15,175,416

Top Suppliers

Showing 1-16 of 16

SupplierAwardsTotal value
Gopie Investments Inc 2 119,726,710
Industrial Fabrications Inc 2 97,742,906
P&J Engineering Services 2 11,853,664
Construct It Inc. 1 32,863,820
E.C Vieria Investment Ltd 1 253,719,848
EC Vieira Investment Ltd L1 1 631,546,797
Geo-enviro Support Services (Guyana) Inc 1 23,108,900
K and K Boat Building, Construction and General supplies 1 n/a
M. Sukhai Contracting Services 1 35,499,200
MS Trading 1 10,890,000
P&J Eng. Serv. 1 15,175,416
S Jagmohan Constr & Gen Sups Inc L2 1 87,814,760
S. Jagmohan Const.& Gen. Sup. Inc. 1 n/a
S. Jagmohan Construction & General Supplies 1 n/a
The Hardware Depot 1 7,056,000
Toolsie Persaud Limited 1 n/a

Top Categories

Showing 1-2 of 2

CategoryAwardsTotal value
Other 16 1,004,915,153
Construction 3 322,082,868

Procurement Methods

MethodAwards
NCB 19

Award Activity By Year

YearAwards
2025 3
2024 4
2023 5
2022 3
2021 2

Recent Awards

Showing 1-19 of 19

Award Supplier Category Method Date Value
Demerara Harbour Bridge Corporation - Fabrication and Delivery of Three Hundred (300) 10 feet Deck Plates to DHBC K and K Boat Building, Construction and General supplies Other NCB 29 May 2025 Value not published
Demerara Harbour Bridge Corporation - Supply and Delivery of 40,000Ft Marine Anchor Chain Toolsie Persaud Limited Other NCB 29 May 2025 Value not published
Demerara Harbour Bridge Corporation - Supply & Delivery of Hiab Loader Truck MS Trading Other NCB 27 Feb 2025 G$ 10,890,000
Demerara Harbour Bridge Corporation - Supply and Delivery of 50,000 Feet Wire Ropes S. Jagmohan Construction & General Supplies Other NCB 31 Dec 2024 Value not published
Demerara Harbour Bridge Corporation - Supply and Delivery of Asphalt Laboratory Equipment Geo-enviro Support Services (Guyana) Inc Other NCB 09 Oct 2024 G$ 23,108,900
Demerara Harbour Bridge Corporation - Supply and Delivery of 110 Snatch Blocks Gopie Investments Inc Other NCB 31 Jul 2024 G$ 10,091,200
Demerara Harbour Bridge Corporation - Fabrication and Delivery of Three Hundred 10 Feet Deck Plates to DHBC Gopie Investments Inc Other NCB 29 Jul 2024 G$ 109,635,510
Demerara Harbour Bridge Corporation - The Construction of a Storage & Drying Shed at Garden of Eden Construct It Inc. Construction NCB 14 Dec 2023 G$ 32,863,820
Demerara Harbour Bridge Corporation - Construction of a Barge Landing Facility at Garden of Eden M. Sukhai Contracting Services Construction NCB 14 Dec 2023 G$ 35,499,200
Demerara Harbour Bridge Corporation - Rehabilitation of Dredge 'Rickford L' P&J Eng. Serv. Other NCB 21 Jun 2023 USD 15,175,416
Demerara Harbour Bridge Corporation - Rehabilitation of Tug 'Rickford L2' P&J Engineering Services Other NCB 24 Apr 2023 G$ 5,926,832
Demerara Harbour Bridge Corporation - Rehabilitation of Tug 'Rickford L2' P&J Engineering Services Other NCB 24 Apr 2023 G$ 5,926,832
Demerara Harbour Bridge Corporation - Supply and Delivery of 434 Units of Flame Resistant (FR) Safety Uniforms with Corporation Logos The Hardware Depot Other NCB 14 Dec 2022 G$ 7,056,000
Demerara Harbour Bridge Corporation - Construction and Installation of 204 Anchor Blocks for the Demerara Harbour Bridge E.C Vieria Investment Ltd Construction NCB 21 Nov 2022 G$ 253,719,848
Demerara Harbour Bridge Corporation - Rehabilitation of Twenty-Four Regular and Four Large Pontoons S. Jagmohan Const.& Gen. Sup. Inc. Other NCB 22 Apr 2022 Value not published
Demerara Harbour Bridge Corporation - Fabrication and Delivery of One Hundred and Fifty (150) 10 Feet Deck Plates to DHBC Industrial Fabrications Inc Other NCB 08 Dec 2021 G$ 48,871,453
Demerara Harbour Bridge Corporation - Fabrication and Delivery of One Hundred and Fifty (150) 10 Feet Deck Plates to DHBC Industrial Fabrications Inc Other NCB 08 Dec 2021 G$ 48,871,453
Demerara Harbour Bridge Corporation - Lot 1: Rehabilitation of Twenty Eight Regular Pontoons Lot 2: Rehabilitation of Two Large Pontoons S Jagmohan Constr & Gen Sups Inc L2 Other NCB n/a G$ 87,814,760
Demerara Harbour Bridge Corporation - Lot 1: Rehabilitation of Twenty Eight Regular Pontoons Lot 2: Rehabilitation of Two Large Pontoons EC Vieira Investment Ltd L1 Other NCB n/a G$ 631,546,797

Recent Tenders

Tender Category Status Published Bid opening

No tenders found for this agency.