View matching awards View matching tenders

Environmental Protection Agency

Repeat buying pattern with 4 repeat suppliers and 4 repeat categories.

Public intelligence preview

Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.

This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.

Request full report
Confidence Strong buyer signal Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values 80% 10 awards show value as not published.
Review note Partial records retained Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.

How to read this profile

This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.

Need an agency buying-pattern brief?

Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.

Request agency report
51 Awards issued
27 Feb 2026 Most recent award
05 Nov 2021 First known award
0 Recent tenders tracked

Agency Report Preview

Request full report

This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.

Buyer signal Strong buyer signal Diversified pattern by supplier and High concentration by category.
Supplier concentration 12% Diversified pattern: The Hardware Depot
Category concentration 80% High concentration: Other
Report depth 0 tenders tracked Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report

Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.

Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.

Request decision report

Business Intelligence Signals

Diversified pattern by supplier and High concentration by category.

Repeat buying 4 repeat suppliers 4 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration Diversified pattern The Hardware Depot accounts for 12% of awards.
Value coverage 80% 10 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method NCB 49 awards use this method.
Tender activity 0 tenders Tender count is shown alongside awards from 2021 to 2026.
12% Diversified pattern: The Hardware Depot
80% High concentration: Other
42/5 Supplier/category diversity
Strong buyer signal Based on normalized award history

Contract Value By Currency

Currency Awards With value Total value Average value
G$ 50 40 G$ 407,125,658 G$ 10,178,141
Unknown 1 1 Unknown 8,201,400 Unknown 8,201,400

Top Suppliers

Showing 1-20 of 42

SupplierAwardsTotal value
The Hardware Depot 6 27,890,170
Mobile Construction Company 3 19,791,600
Amalgamated Security Services (Guyana) Inc. 2 54,474,854
Clever Solutions Ltd. 2 4,624,338
2020 FMCG Inc L11 1 4,809,300
Atlantic Hotel Inc 1 7,330,966
Ayeni Hatton Construction Company 1 n/a
Bits and Bytes Comouter Store 1 3,650,000
Cummings Electrical Company Limited 1 n/a
Diversity Investments Inc 1 n/a
Elite Protection Services Inc. 1 n/a
Farm Supplies LTD 1 n/a
Field Meseum of Natural History 1 13,448,250
FS Construction 1 171,797,790
Green Energy Electrical Servs L10 1 2,142,000
Guybiz Establishment 1 510,000
Innova Scientific 1 n/a
Internet World L1 1 1,361,700
Internet World L2 1 8,201,400
JPM's General Construction and Engineering Services 1 n/a

Top Categories

Showing 1-5 of 5

CategoryAwardsTotal value
Other 41 141,438,964
Security 4 77,486,054
Consulting 3 20,954,250
Construction 2 171,797,790
ICT 1 3,650,000

Procurement Methods

MethodAwards
NCB 49
IFB 1

Award Activity By Year

YearAwards
2026 1
2025 11
2024 18
2023 12
2022 2
2021 6

Recent Awards

Showing 1-20 of 51

Award Supplier Category Method Date Value
Environmental Protection Agency - Consultancy Services to Conduct a Rapid Assessmnt of North Rupununi Wetlands Field Meseum of Natural History Consulting NCB 27 Feb 2026 G$ 13,448,250
Environmental Protection Agency - Supply and Delivery of One New 250HP 4Stroke Ultra Long Foot Outboard Motor for the EPA Farm Supplies LTD Other NCB 13 Dec 2025 Value not published
Environmental Protection Agency - Provision of Unarmed (Baton) Security Services at EPA Head Office and WHim Sub Office for January to December 2026 Nel Global Security Company Inc Security NCB 19 Nov 2025 G$ 23,011,200
Environmental Protection Agency - Consulting Services for the Water Quality Assessment of the North Rupununi Wetlands Innova Scientific Consulting NCB 24 Sep 2025 Value not published
Environmental Protection Agency - Provision of Unarmed (Baton) Security Services at EPA Head Office and Whim Sub Office for August- December 2025 Elite Protection Services Inc. Security NCB 18 Sep 2025 Value not published
Environmental Protection Agency - Supply and Delivery if Ready-Mix Cement and Casting, leveling and Finishing of Ready-Mix Cement for the EPA Lot 1&2 Mobile Construction Company Other NCB 21 Aug 2025 Value not published
Environmental Protection Agency - Supply and Delivery if Ready-Mix Cement and Casting, leveling and Finishing of Ready-Mix Cement for the EPA Lot 1&2 JPM's General Construction and Engineering Services Other NCB 21 Aug 2025 Value not published
Environmental Protection Agency - Supply and Delivery of Complete Computer Systems for the EPA Bits and Bytes Comouter Store ICT NCB 11 Jul 2025 G$ 3,650,000
Environmental Protection Agency - Consultancy Services to conduct a Spatial Analysis of the North Rupununi Wetlands Latitude Geospatial Consulting NCB 03 Jul 2025 G$ 7,506,000
Environmental Protection Agency - Construction of PAC Multipurpose Building at Lethem, Region No. 9 FS Construction Construction NCB 13 May 2025 G$ 171,797,790
Environmental Protection Agency - Supply and Delivery of Office Furniture Paradise Food Products Other NCB 02 May 2025 G$ 1,986,000
Environmental Protection Agency - Supply and Delivery of Earth Sense Zephyr for the EPA Westeren Scientific Company Limited Other NCB 22 Apr 2025 G$ 7,125,496
Environmental Protection Agency - Procurement of Microsoft Office 2021 and Microsoft Windows 11 Pro for the EPA ResConex Inv & Management Inc Other NCB 12 Dec 2024 G$ 4,000,000
Environmental Protection Agency - Procurement of Microsoft Office 2021 and Microsoft Windows 11 Pro for the EPA Talnet Solutions Other n/a 09 Dec 2024 G$ 4,494,450
Environmental Protection Agency - Supply and Delivery of Solar PV in 11 Lots Green Energy Electrical Servs L10 Other NCB 08 Nov 2024 G$ 2,142,000
Environmental Protection Agency - Supply and Delivery of Solar PV in 11 Lots MS Trading L2 Other NCB 08 Nov 2024 G$ 3,456,000
Environmental Protection Agency - Supply and Delivery of Solar PV in 11 Lots MS Trading L3 Other NCB 08 Nov 2024 G$ 978,000
Environmental Protection Agency - Supply and Delivery of Solar PV in 11 Lots MS Trading L1 Other NCB 08 Nov 2024 G$ 2,411,000
Environmental Protection Agency - Supply and Delivery of Solar PV in 11 Lots 2020 FMCG Inc L11 Other NCB 08 Nov 2024 G$ 4,809,300
Environmental Protection Agency - Hosting of EPA's Anniversary Dinner and Award Ceremony 2024 Atlantic Hotel Inc Other NCB 19 Aug 2024 G$ 7,330,966

Recent Tenders

Tender Category Status Published Bid opening

No tenders found for this agency.