Ethnic Relations Commission
Repeat buying pattern with 1 repeat suppliers and 2 repeat categories.
How to read this profile
This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.
- Published evidence: award and tender signals come from tracked public procurement records.
- Value not published: blank amounts are excluded from value totals and averages, but the award still counts.
- Names normalized: supplier, agency, and category names are cleaned for matching; uncertain records stay flagged for review.
Need an agency buying-pattern brief?
Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.
Agency Report Preview
Request full reportThis preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.
Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.
Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.
- Evidence table with awards, tenders, suppliers, categories, and review notes
- Buyer map showing repeat suppliers, active categories, and likely entry points
- Recommended bid, partner, watch, or approach actions for this agency
- Shortlist risks where source records are partial or need follow-up
Business Intelligence Signals
Moderate concentration by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.
Contract Value By Currency
| Currency | Awards | With value | Total value | Average value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G$ | 5 | 5 | G$ 28,708,344 | G$ 5,741,669 |
Top Suppliers
Showing 1-4 of 4
| Supplier | Awards | Total value |
|---|---|---|
| Tels Engineering Services | 2 | 11,029,272 |
| 3 - Accusafe Security Service Inc | 1 | 6,275,016 |
| Castle Security Services Inc | 1 | 6,575,976 |
| I-Secure Security Services Inc. | 1 | 4,828,080 |
Procurement Methods
| Method | Awards |
|---|---|
| NCB | 5 |
Award Activity By Year
| Year | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 |
| 2025 | 1 |
| 2024 | 1 |
| 2021 | 2 |
Recent Awards
Showing 1-5 of 5
| Award | Supplier | Category | Method | Date | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ethnic Relations Commission - Procurement of Security Services | 3 - Accusafe Security Service Inc | Security | NCB | 23 Jun 2026 | G$ 6,275,016 |
| Ethnic Relations Commission - Provision of Security Service for January to Decemeber 2025 | I-Secure Security Services Inc. | Security | NCB | 09 May 2025 | G$ 4,828,080 |
| Ethnic Relations Commission - Procurement of Security Services | Castle Security Services Inc | Security | NCB | 17 Jan 2024 | G$ 6,575,976 |
| Ethnic Relations Commission - Supply of generator Complete with Automatic Transfer Switch | Tels Engineering Services | Other | NCB | 24 Dec 2021 | G$ 5,514,636 |
| Ethnic Relations Commission - Supply of generator Complete with Automatic Transfer Switch | Tels Engineering Services | Other | NCB | 24 Dec 2021 | G$ 5,514,636 |
Recent Tenders
| Tender | Category | Status | Published | Bid opening |
|---|
No tenders found for this agency.