Guyana Civil Aviation Authority
Repeat buying pattern with 3 repeat suppliers and 2 repeat categories.
Public intelligence preview
Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.
This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.
Request full report
Free preview
Award counts, recent tenders, repeat suppliers, top categories, value coverage, and public record links.
Full report
Buyer map, evidence table, supplier shortlists, likely entry points, and bid, partner, watch, or approach recommendations.
Best for
Suppliers targeting agencies, consultants advising clients, and entrants deciding which buyers matter.
Confidence
Useful buyer signal
Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values
100%
0 awards show value as not published.
Review note
Partial records retained
Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.
How to read this profile
This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.
- Published evidence: award and tender signals come from tracked public procurement records.
- Value not published: blank amounts are excluded from value totals and averages, but the award still counts.
- Names normalized: supplier, agency, and category names are cleaned for matching; uncertain records stay flagged for review.
Need an agency buying-pattern brief?
Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.
Request agency report
15
Awards issued
16 Mar 2026
Most recent award
21 Sep 2021
First known award
0
Recent tenders tracked
This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.
Buyer signal
Useful buyer signal
Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.
Supplier concentration
13%
Diversified pattern: Rsconex Investment & management Inc
Category concentration
67%
Moderate concentration: Other
Report depth
0 tenders tracked
Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report
Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.
Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.
- Evidence table with awards, tenders, suppliers, categories, and review notes
- Buyer map showing repeat suppliers, active categories, and likely entry points
- Recommended bid, partner, watch, or approach actions for this agency
- Shortlist risks where source records are partial or need follow-up
Request decision report
Business Intelligence Signals
Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.
Repeat buying
3 repeat suppliers
2 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration
Diversified pattern
Rsconex Investment & management Inc accounts for 13% of awards.
Value coverage
100%
0 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method
NCB
14 awards use this method.
Tender activity
0 tenders
Tender count is shown alongside awards from 2021 to 2026.
13%
Diversified pattern: Rsconex Investment & management Inc
67%
Moderate concentration: Other
12/3
Supplier/category diversity
Useful buyer signal
Based on normalized award history
Contract Value By Currency
| Currency |
Awards |
With value |
Total value |
Average value |
|
G$
|
12 |
12 |
G$ 110,783,276 |
G$ 9,231,940 |
|
USD
|
3 |
3 |
USD 1,561,259 |
USD 520,420 |
Top Suppliers
Showing 1-12 of 12
| Supplier | Awards | Total value |
| Rsconex Investment & management Inc |
2 |
20,317,460 |
| Synetech Inc. |
2 |
29,304,000 |
| Vishnu Panday & Associates |
2 |
4,099,808 |
| Innovative System Inc Opt 2 |
1 |
20,009,200 |
| Intelcan Techno System Inc |
1 |
848,768 |
| Intelcon Techno Systems Inc (Canada) |
1 |
594,848 |
| NSG General Servs Inc L1 |
1 |
10,250,000 |
| NSG General Servs Inc L2 |
1 |
7,250,000 |
| Richard Singh |
1 |
7,840,808 |
| Sam Transportation Service L1 |
1 |
8,052,000 |
| Sam Transportation Service L2 |
1 |
3,660,000 |
| Seabury Solutions |
1 |
117,643 |
Top Categories
Showing 1-3 of 3
Award Activity By Year
| Year | Awards |
| 2026 |
1 |
| 2024 |
3 |
| 2023 |
8 |
| 2021 |
1 |
Recent Awards
Showing 1-15 of 15
| Award |
Supplier |
Category |
Method |
Date |
Value |
| Guyana Civil Aviation Authority - Electrical Upgrading Works at GCAA New Head Office - Lot 1 Middleton and Craig Street |
Richard Singh
|
Other
|
LNB
|
16 Mar 2026 |
G$ 7,840,808 |
| Guyana Civil Aviation Authority - Supply and Install a Search and Recuse Information & management System Including Both User Training and SMC Professional Training |
Intelcon Techno Systems Inc (Canada)
|
Other
|
NCB
|
23 Oct 2024 |
USD 594,848 |
| Guyana Civil Aviation Authority - Supply of Transportation Services for Air Navigation Services (ANS) Staff Lot 1: Georgetown - Timehri Lot 2: Kuru Kuru - Ogle |
NSG General Servs Inc L1
|
Transport
|
NCB
|
13 Mar 2024 |
G$ 10,250,000 |
| Guyana Civil Aviation Authority - Supply of Transportation Services for Air Navigation Services (ANS) Staff Lot 1: Georgetown - Timehri Lot 2: Kuru Kuru - Ogle |
NSG General Servs Inc L2
|
Transport
|
NCB
|
13 Mar 2024 |
G$ 7,250,000 |
| Guyana Civil Aviation Authority - Communication, Navigation, Surveillance and Air Traffic Management Systems- Replacement of Equipment |
Intelcan Techno System Inc
|
Other
|
NCB
|
06 Jul 2023 |
USD 848,768 |
| Guyana Civil Aviation Authority - Design and Installation of a Safety Data Collection and Processing System |
Innovative System Inc Opt 2
|
Other
|
NCB
|
21 Jun 2023 |
G$ 20,009,200 |
| Guyana Civil Aviation Authority - Procurement of Management Information System Technology Upgrades |
Rsconex Investment & management Inc
|
Other
|
NCB
|
17 May 2023 |
G$ 10,158,730 |
| Guyana Civil Aviation Authority - Procurement of Management Information System Technology Upgrades |
Synetech Inc.
|
Other
|
NCB
|
17 May 2023 |
G$ 14,652,000 |
| Guyana Civil Aviation Authority - Procurement of Management Information System Technology Upgrades |
Vishnu Panday & Associates
|
Other
|
NCB
|
17 May 2023 |
G$ 2,049,904 |
| Guyana Civil Aviation Authority - Procurement of Management Information System Technology Upgrades |
Rsconex Investment & management Inc
|
Other
|
NCB
|
17 May 2023 |
G$ 10,158,730 |
| Guyana Civil Aviation Authority - Procurement of Management Information System Technology Upgrades |
Synetech Inc.
|
Other
|
NCB
|
17 May 2023 |
G$ 14,652,000 |
| Guyana Civil Aviation Authority - Procurement of Management Information System Technology Upgrades |
Vishnu Panday & Associates
|
Other
|
NCB
|
17 May 2023 |
G$ 2,049,904 |
| Guyana Civil Aviation Authority - Request for Approval for Restricted Tendering- Supply and Installation of Safety Data Collection and Processing System |
Seabury Solutions
|
ICT
|
NCB
|
21 Sep 2021 |
USD 117,643 |
| Guyana Civil Aviation Authority - Supply of Transportation Services for Air Navigation Services (ANS) Staff Lot 1: Georgetown - Timehri Lot 2: Kuru Kuru - Ogle |
Sam Transportation Service L2
|
Transport
|
NCB
|
n/a |
G$ 3,660,000 |
| Guyana Civil Aviation Authority - Supply of Transportation Services for Air Navigation Services (ANS) Staff Lot 1: Georgetown - Timehri Lot 2: Kuru Kuru - Ogle |
Sam Transportation Service L1
|
Transport
|
NCB
|
n/a |
G$ 8,052,000 |
Recent Tenders
| Tender |
Category |
Status |
Published |
Bid opening |
No tenders found for this agency.