Guyana COVID-19 FTO
Repeat buying pattern with 2 repeat suppliers and 6 repeat categories.
Public intelligence preview
Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.
This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.
Request full report
Free preview
Award counts, recent tenders, repeat suppliers, top categories, value coverage, and public record links.
Full report
Buyer map, evidence table, supplier shortlists, likely entry points, and bid, partner, watch, or approach recommendations.
Best for
Suppliers targeting agencies, consultants advising clients, and entrants deciding which buyers matter.
Confidence
Strong buyer signal
Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values
100%
0 awards show value as not published.
Review note
Partial records retained
Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.
How to read this profile
This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.
- Published evidence: award and tender signals come from tracked public procurement records.
- Value not published: blank amounts are excluded from value totals and averages, but the award still counts.
- Names normalized: supplier, agency, and category names are cleaned for matching; uncertain records stay flagged for review.
Need an agency buying-pattern brief?
Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.
Request agency report
30
Awards issued
28 Mar 2024
Most recent award
01 Apr 2021
First known award
0
Recent tenders tracked
This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.
Buyer signal
Strong buyer signal
Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.
Supplier concentration
7%
Diversified pattern: Car Clean Enterprise
Category concentration
47%
Moderate concentration: Other
Report depth
0 tenders tracked
Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report
Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.
Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.
- Evidence table with awards, tenders, suppliers, categories, and review notes
- Buyer map showing repeat suppliers, active categories, and likely entry points
- Recommended bid, partner, watch, or approach actions for this agency
- Shortlist risks where source records are partial or need follow-up
Request decision report
Business Intelligence Signals
Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.
Repeat buying
2 repeat suppliers
6 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration
Diversified pattern
Car Clean Enterprise accounts for 7% of awards.
Value coverage
100%
0 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method
Unknown
No normalized method pattern yet.
Tender activity
0 tenders
Tender count is shown alongside awards from 2021 to 2024.
7%
Diversified pattern: Car Clean Enterprise
47%
Moderate concentration: Other
24/6
Supplier/category diversity
Strong buyer signal
Based on normalized award history
Contract Value By Currency
| Currency |
Awards |
With value |
Total value |
Average value |
|
G$
|
13 |
13 |
G$ 200,710,578 |
G$ 15,439,275 |
|
USD
|
17 |
17 |
USD 6,540,323 |
USD 384,725 |
Top Suppliers
Showing 1-20 of 24
| Supplier | Awards | Total value |
| Car Clean Enterprise |
2 |
54,597,500 |
| DMI MEDICAL USA |
2 |
1,784,210 |
| ADDFIELD ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS LIMITED |
1 |
384,235 |
| BEHARRY AUTOMOTIVE |
1 |
13,000,000 |
| COVIDIEN AG AND MEDTRONIC COMPANY |
1 |
136,710 |
| Farm Supplies Limited |
1 |
40,767 |
| GE PRECISION HEALTHCARE LLC |
1 |
891,677 |
| General Equipment Guyana Limited |
1 |
39,573,240 |
| HILL-ROM |
1 |
6,278 |
| Individual Consultant |
1 |
80,000 |
| LAERDAL MEDICAL AS |
1 |
39,946 |
| LINET SPOL.S.R.O |
1 |
201,691 |
| Massy Motors Guyana Limited |
1 |
24,900,000 |
| MR GLOBAL (HK) LIMITED |
1 |
402,140 |
| NOVOPATH, INC |
1 |
234,773 |
| NT Computeac |
1 |
8,180,058 |
| Optique Vision Care |
1 |
2,779,200 |
| PBS Technologies Guyana Inc. |
1 |
15,003,900 |
| PHILLIPS |
1 |
40,632 |
| RUDISA MOTOR COMPANY (GUYANA) |
1 |
9,500,000 |
Top Categories
Showing 1-6 of 6
| Category | Awards | Total value |
| Other |
14 |
7,514,910 |
| Transport |
5 |
96,659,240 |
| Consulting |
4 |
5,811,453 |
| Health |
3 |
1,569,841 |
| Construction |
2 |
72,511,500 |
| ICT |
2 |
23,183,958 |
Award Activity By Year
| Year | Awards |
| 2024 |
6 |
| 2023 |
2 |
| 2022 |
7 |
| 2021 |
15 |
Recent Awards
Showing 1-20 of 30
| Award |
Supplier |
Category |
Method |
Date |
Value |
| Guyana COVID-19 Emergency Response Project - Supply and Delivery of Vehicles |
Massy Motors Guyana Limited
|
Transport
|
Request for Quotations
|
28 Mar 2024 |
G$ 24,900,000 |
| Guyana COVID-19 Emergency Response Project - Supply and Delivery of Slit Lamp Tables |
Optique Vision Care
|
Other
|
Request for Quotations
|
27 Mar 2024 |
G$ 2,779,200 |
| Guyana COVID-19 Emergency Response Project - Supply and Delivery of One (1) SUV Vehicle |
RUDISA MOTOR COMPANY (GUYANA)
|
Transport
|
Request for Quotations
|
26 Mar 2024 |
G$ 9,500,000 |
| Guyana COVID-19 Emergency Response Project - Contract for the supply and Delivery of One (1) SUV Vehicle |
BEHARRY AUTOMOTIVE
|
Transport
|
Request for Quotations
|
19 Mar 2024 |
G$ 13,000,000 |
| Guyana COVID-19 Emergency Response Project - Supply and Installation of Laboratory Information System at the Pathology Laboratory, Georgetown Public Hospital ( GPHC ) |
NOVOPATH, INC
|
Consulting
|
Direct Selection
|
14 Mar 2024 |
USD 234,773 |
| Guyana COVID-19 Emergency Response Project - Supply and Delivery of Consumables |
DMI MEDICAL USA
|
Other
|
Direct Selection
|
19 Jan 2024 |
USD 295,117 |
| Guyana COVID-19 Emergency Response Project - Supply of 10 Incinerators |
ADDFIELD ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS LIMITED
|
Other
|
Direct Selection
|
16 Nov 2023 |
USD 384,235 |
| Guyana COVID-19 Emergency Response Project - Supply and Delivery of Pathology Equipment |
DMI MEDICAL USA
|
Other
|
Direct Selection
|
23 Aug 2023 |
USD 1,489,093 |
| Guyana COVID-19 Emergency Response Project - Supply and Delivery of One Road and Two Off Road Ambulances |
Car Clean Enterprise
|
Construction
|
Request for Quotations
|
30 Nov 2022 |
G$ 44,911,500 |
| Guyana COVID-19 Emergency Response Project - Supply and Delivery of Cold Chain Medical Equipment |
UNITED NATIONS CHILDREN'S FUND
|
Health
|
Direct Selection
|
09 Nov 2022 |
USD 476,473 |
| Guyana COVID-19 Emergency Response Project - Supply and Delivery of COVID 19 Vaccines |
Supplier pending review
|
Other
|
Direct Selection
|
31 Oct 2022 |
USD 1,500,000 |
| Guyana COVID-19 Emergency Response Project - Supply and Delivery of Aluminum Boats and Engines |
Farm Supplies Limited
|
Other
|
Request for Quotations
|
13 Jul 2022 |
USD 40,767 |
| Guyana COVID-19 Emergency Response Project - Supply and Delivery of Ventilators |
Supplier pending review
|
Other
|
Direct Selection
|
06 May 2022 |
USD 37,110 |
| Guyana COVID-19 Emergency Response Project - Supply of 2 Road Ambulances |
Supplier pending review
|
Construction
|
Direct Selection
|
21 Apr 2022 |
G$ 27,600,000 |
| Guyana COVID-19 Emergency Response Project - Supply and Delivery of 10 Nr. Side by Side All-Terrain Vehicles |
General Equipment Guyana Limited
|
Transport
|
Request for Quotations
|
25 Jan 2022 |
G$ 39,573,240 |
| Guyana COVID-19 Emergency Response Project - Supply and Delivery if Five (5) Humid BM and Trolley |
SINOPHARM FORTUNE INTERNATIONAL TRADING CORP
|
Other
|
Direct Selection
|
20 Dec 2021 |
USD 26,821 |
| Guyana COVID-19 Emergency Response Project - Supply of GE Medical Systems Goods and Related Services |
GE PRECISION HEALTHCARE LLC
|
Health
|
Direct Selection
|
02 Dec 2021 |
USD 891,677 |
| Guyana COVID-19 Emergency Response Project - Supply and Delivery of Volumetric and Syringe Infusion Pumps, Physiological and Vital Sign Monitors and Defibrillators |
MR GLOBAL (HK) LIMITED
|
Other
|
Direct Selection
|
30 Nov 2021 |
USD 402,140 |
| Guyana COVID-19 Emergency Response Project - : Supply and Delivery of One Motor Vehicle (4x4Pick Up Type Vehicle) |
Car Clean Enterprise
|
Transport
|
Request for Quotations
|
18 Nov 2021 |
G$ 9,686,000 |
| Guyana COVID-19 Emergency Response Project - Supply and Delivery of Eight (8) Laryngoscopes and ten (10) Otoscope |
HILL-ROM
|
Other
|
Direct Selection
|
10 Nov 2021 |
USD 6,278 |
Recent Tenders
| Tender |
Category |
Status |
Published |
Bid opening |
No tenders found for this agency.