View matching awards View matching tenders

Guyana Elections Commission

Repeat buying pattern with 13 repeat suppliers and 5 repeat categories.

Public intelligence preview

Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.

This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.

Request full report
Confidence Strong buyer signal Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values 91% 6 awards show value as not published.
Review note Partial records retained Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.

How to read this profile

This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.

Need an agency buying-pattern brief?

Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.

Request agency report
64 Awards issued
07 Jul 2026 Most recent award
08 Dec 2016 First known award
0 Recent tenders tracked

Agency Report Preview

Request full report

This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.

Buyer signal Strong buyer signal Diversified pattern by supplier and High concentration by category.
Supplier concentration 3% Diversified pattern: Andrew's Enterprise
Category concentration 70% High concentration: Other
Report depth 0 tenders tracked Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report

Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.

Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.

Request decision report

Business Intelligence Signals

Diversified pattern by supplier and High concentration by category.

Repeat buying 13 repeat suppliers 5 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration Diversified pattern Andrew's Enterprise accounts for 3% of awards.
Value coverage 91% 6 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method NCB 62 awards use this method.
Tender activity 0 tenders Tender count is shown alongside awards from 2016 to 2026.
3% Diversified pattern: Andrew's Enterprise
70% High concentration: Other
51/5 Supplier/category diversity
Strong buyer signal Based on normalized award history

Contract Value By Currency

Currency Awards With value Total value Average value
G$ 63 57 G$ 942,079,031 G$ 16,527,702
Unknown 1 1 Unknown 8,497,610 Unknown 8,497,610

Top Suppliers

Showing 1-20 of 51

SupplierAwardsTotal value
Andrew's Enterprise 2 116,401,615
Car Clean Enterprise 2 25,478,000
Giftland Office Max 2 275,000
Matilda Williams 2 3,530,000
Micro Design Technology 2 15,540,732
Optimum Supplies 2 1,950,364
P. Ramroop & Sons 2 5,223,542
PBS Technologies Guyana Inc. 2 1,226,000
Promotech Inc 2 1,678,029
Regal Stationery & Computer Centre 2 3,456,980
RK's Guyana Security Services 2 270,949,527
SP Worldwide Import & Export 2 16,995,220
Supreme Distributors 2 15,000,000
A&S Woodworking Establishment 1 1,200,000
Amalgamated Security Services (Guyana) Inc. 1 247,662,720
Atlas Business Solution L2 1 4,434,700
BM Soat Auto Sales 1 52,500,000
C.A.J Construction Firm 1 54,600,000
CAJ Construction Firm 1 11,363,300
Deaow & Son Construction 1 5,604,795

Top Categories

Showing 1-5 of 5

CategoryAwardsTotal value
Other 45 245,420,414
ICT 8 31,269,532
Transport 5 83,481,148
Construction 3 71,793,300
Security 3 518,612,247

Procurement Methods

MethodAwards
NCB 62

Award Activity By Year

YearAwards
2026 5
2025 16
2024 16
2023 15
2022 4
2021 5
2016 2

Recent Awards

Showing 1-20 of 64

Award Supplier Category Method Date Value
Guyana Elections Commission - Land Transportation Hired for Claims and Objections Exercise in Paramakatoi, Region No.8 Matilda Williams Transport n/a 07 Jul 2026 G$ 1,960,000
Guyana Elections Commission - Land Transportation Hired for Claims and Objections Exercise in Paramakatoi, Region No.8 Matilda Williams Transport n/a 07 Jul 2026 G$ 1,570,000
Guyana Elections Commission - Provision of Security Service for January to December 2026 Amalgamated Security Services (Guyana) Inc. Security NCB 07 Apr 2026 G$ 247,662,720
Guyana Elections Commission - Provision of Services - Sanitary Disposal and Pest Control Service Pros Pest Control L1 Other NCB 07 Apr 2026 G$ 650,000
Guyana Elections Commission - Provision of Services - Sanitary Disposal and Pest Control Service Pros Pest Control L2 Other NCB 07 Apr 2026 G$ 852,000
Guyana Elections Commission - Procurement of Goods: Lot 1- Desktop Computers, Lot 2- Servers Digital Technology Lot 2 ICT NCB 16 Jul 2025 G$ 3,799,200
Guyana Elections Commission - Procurement of Goods: Lot 1- Desktop Computers, Lot 2- Servers Digital Technology Lot 1 ICT NCB 16 Jul 2025 G$ 63,900
Guyana Elections Commission - Procurement of Goods: Lot 1- Desktop Computers, Lot 2- Servers Rsconex Investment Lot 1 ICT NCB 16 Jul 2025 G$ 1,930,000
Guyana Elections Commission - Supply and Delivery of Office Furniture Regal Stationery & Computer Centre Other NCB 16 Jul 2025 G$ 2,356,380
Guyana Elections Commission - Supply and Delivery of Office Furniture A&S Woodworking Establishment Other NCB 16 Jul 2025 G$ 1,200,000
Guyana Elections Commission - Supply and Delivery of Office Furniture Optimum Supplies Other NCB 16 Jul 2025 G$ 1,733,484
Guyana Elections Commission - Supply and Delivery of Air Condition Units TriStar Industries Other NCB 26 Jun 2025 G$ 2,908,626
Guyana Elections Commission - Procurement of Janitorial Supplies New GPC Inc. Other NCB 23 Jun 2025 G$ 12,606,350
Guyana Elections Commission - Procurement of Equipment Jalex Other NCB 16 Jun 2025 G$ 10,500,000
Guyana Elections Commission - Supply and Delivery of Office Equipment Giftland Office Max Other NCB 02 Jun 2025 Value not published
Guyana Elections Commission - Supply and Delivery of Office Equipment Promotech Inc Other NCB 02 Jun 2025 Value not published
Guyana Elections Commission - Supply and Delivery of Office Equipment Nextech Other NCB 02 Jun 2025 Value not published
Guyana Elections Commission - Supply and Delivery of Office Equipment Nextech Inc Other NCB 02 Jun 2025 G$ 1,362,000
Guyana Elections Commission - Supply and Delivery of Office Equipment Giftland Office Max Other NCB 02 Jun 2025 G$ 275,000
Guyana Elections Commission - Supply and Delivery of Office Equipment Promotech Inc Other NCB 02 Jun 2025 G$ 1,678,029

Recent Tenders

Tender Category Status Published Bid opening

No tenders found for this agency.