View matching awards View matching tenders

Guyana Energy Agency

Repeat buying pattern with 29 repeat suppliers and 6 repeat categories.

Public intelligence preview

Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.

This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.

Request full report
Confidence Strong buyer signal Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values 84% 24 awards show value as not published.
Review note Partial records retained Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.

How to read this profile

This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.

Need an agency buying-pattern brief?

Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.

Request agency report
152 Awards issued
25 Jun 2026 Most recent award
08 Sep 2021 First known award
0 Recent tenders tracked

Agency Report Preview

Request full report

This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.

Buyer signal Strong buyer signal Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.
Supplier concentration 13% Diversified pattern: 2020 FMCG Inc.
Category concentration 51% Moderate concentration: Other
Report depth 0 tenders tracked Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report

Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.

Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.

Request decision report

Business Intelligence Signals

Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.

Repeat buying 29 repeat suppliers 6 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration Diversified pattern 2020 FMCG Inc. accounts for 13% of awards.
Value coverage 84% 24 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method NCB 152 awards use this method.
Tender activity 0 tenders Tender count is shown alongside awards from 2021 to 2026.
13% Diversified pattern: 2020 FMCG Inc.
51% Moderate concentration: Other
96/7 Supplier/category diversity
Strong buyer signal Based on normalized award history

Contract Value By Currency

Currency Awards With value Total value Average value
G$ 137 113 G$ 3,932,717,176 G$ 34,802,807
USD 7 7 USD 107,964,295 USD 15,423,471
Unknown 8 8 Unknown 87,934,455 Unknown 10,991,807

Top Suppliers

Showing 1-20 of 96

SupplierAwardsTotal value
2020 FMCG Inc. 20 1,876,855,464
Green Energy Electrical Services 6 83,485,137
Green Power Solutions Inc. 5 4,608,717
2020 FMCG Inc. L2 3 16,048,000
I&S Sankar's Importers & Distributors 3 537,515
2020 FMCG Inc L5 2 11,992,214
2020 FMCG Inc L6 2 6,283,968
Cummings Electrical Co. Ltd 2 184,200,050
Cummings Electrical Guy Ltd 2 192,200,050
Digiflic Controls India Private Ltd. 2 792,249,042
DTS Trading and Shipping 2 630,000
Gafsons Industries Ltd L4 2 7,828,000
Gafsons Industry's Ltd 2 19,299,844
Giftland Officemax 2 141,600
Jasper Trading Enterprise 2 45,120
N. Balgobin & Sons Con. Ser. & Elec. Sup. 2 69,799,060
Optimum Supplies 2 888,318
Paradise Food Products 2 1,943,064
Peanut and Sons Sprred Boat Service 2 2,880,000
R.A.P.S Investments 2 3,950,880

Top Categories

Showing 1-7 of 7

CategoryAwardsTotal value
Other 78 1,203,025,342
Energy 29 182,261,284
ICT 16 2,467,888,009
Security 12 112,580,185
Construction 11 138,926,106
Transport 5 5,040,000
Consulting 1 18,895,000

Procurement Methods

MethodAwards
NCB 152

Award Activity By Year

YearAwards
2026 29
2025 33
2024 30
2023 38
2022 4
2021 15

Recent Awards

Showing 1-20 of 152

Award Supplier Category Method Date Value
Guyana Energy Agency - Supply and delivery of Dietary , Janitorial and Office Supplies for Guyana Energy Agency I&S Sankar's Importers & Distributors Energy NCB 25 Jun 2026 G$ 210,320
Guyana Energy Agency - Supply and delivery of Dietary , Janitorial and Office Supplies for Guyana Energy Agency Giftland Officemax Energy NCB 25 Jun 2026 G$ 70,800
Guyana Energy Agency - Supply and delivery of Dietary , Janitorial and Office Supplies for Guyana Energy Agency DTS Trading and Shipping Energy NCB 25 Jun 2026 G$ 315,000
Guyana Energy Agency - Supply and delivery of Dietary , Janitorial and Office Supplies for Guyana Energy Agency Regal Stationery & Computer Centre Energy NCB 25 Jun 2026 G$ 984,282
Guyana Energy Agency - Supply and delivery of Dietary , Janitorial and Office Supplies for Guyana Energy Agency Jasper Trading Enterprise Energy NCB 25 Jun 2026 G$ 22,560
Guyana Energy Agency - Supply and delivery of Dietary , Janitorial and Office Supplies for Guyana Energy Agency R.A.P.S Investments Energy NCB 25 Jun 2026 G$ 1,975,440
Guyana Energy Agency - Supply and delivery of Dietary , Janitorial and Office Supplies for Guyana Energy Agency Paradise Food Products Energy NCB 25 Jun 2026 G$ 971,532
Guyana Energy Agency - Supply and delivery of Dietary , Janitorial and Office Supplies for Guyana Energy Agency United Trading & Busines Services Energy NCB 25 Jun 2026 G$ 583,924
Guyana Energy Agency - Supply and delivery of Dietary , Janitorial and Office Supplies for Guyana Energy Agency Optimum Supplies Energy NCB 25 Jun 2026 G$ 157,926
Guyana Energy Agency - Supply and delivery of Dietary , Janitorial and Office Supplies for Guyana Energy Agency Ramlagan's Printery Stationery and General Supplies Energy NCB 25 Jun 2026 G$ 946,620
Guyana Energy Agency - Design, Supply, Installition & Commissioning of Solar Photovoltaic Systems at 11 Locations in the Hinterland Green Energy Electrical Service Other NCB 18 Jun 2026 G$ 47,992,500
Guyana Energy Agency - Design,Supply, Installation and Commisiong of 11 Solar Photovoltaic Systems to Power 36 Public Buildings in the Hinterland 2020 FMCG Inc. Construction NCB 22 May 2026 G$ 66,204,500
Guyana Energy Agency - Supply and delivery of Dietary, Janitorial and Office Supplies for Guyana Energy Agency I&S Sankar's Importers & Distributors Energy NCB 20 May 2026 G$ 210,320
Guyana Energy Agency - Supply and delivery of Dietary, Janitorial and Office Supplies for Guyana Energy Agency Giftland Officemax Energy NCB 20 May 2026 G$ 70,800
Guyana Energy Agency - Supply and delivery of Dietary, Janitorial and Office Supplies for Guyana Energy Agency DTS Trading and Shipping Energy NCB 20 May 2026 G$ 315,000
Guyana Energy Agency - Supply and delivery of Dietary, Janitorial and Office Supplies for Guyana Energy Agency Regal Stationery & Computer Centre Energy NCB 20 May 2026 G$ 984,282
Guyana Energy Agency - Supply and delivery of Dietary, Janitorial and Office Supplies for Guyana Energy Agency Jasper Trading Enterprise Energy NCB 20 May 2026 G$ 22,560
Guyana Energy Agency - Supply and delivery of Dietary, Janitorial and Office Supplies for Guyana Energy Agency R.A.P.S Investments Energy NCB 20 May 2026 G$ 1,975,440
Guyana Energy Agency - Supply and delivery of Dietary, Janitorial and Office Supplies for Guyana Energy Agency Paradise Food Products Energy NCB 20 May 2026 G$ 971,532
Guyana Energy Agency - Supply and delivery of Dietary, Janitorial and Office Supplies for Guyana Energy Agency United Trading and Busines Services Energy NCB 20 May 2026 G$ 583,924

Recent Tenders

Tender Category Status Published Bid opening

No tenders found for this agency.