Guyana Lands and Survey Commission
Repeat buying pattern with 1 repeat suppliers and 2 repeat categories.
How to read this profile
This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.
- Published evidence: award and tender signals come from tracked public procurement records.
- Value not published: blank amounts are excluded from value totals and averages, but the award still counts.
- Names normalized: supplier, agency, and category names are cleaned for matching; uncertain records stay flagged for review.
Need an agency buying-pattern brief?
Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.
Agency Report Preview
Request full reportThis preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.
Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.
Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.
- Evidence table with awards, tenders, suppliers, categories, and review notes
- Buyer map showing repeat suppliers, active categories, and likely entry points
- Recommended bid, partner, watch, or approach actions for this agency
- Shortlist risks where source records are partial or need follow-up
Business Intelligence Signals
Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.
Contract Value By Currency
| Currency | Awards | With value | Total value | Average value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown | 1 | 1 | Unknown 24,869,146 | Unknown 24,869,146 |
| G$ | 5 | 3 | G$ 16,571,080 | G$ 5,523,693 |
Top Suppliers
Showing 1-5 of 5
| Supplier | Awards | Total value |
|---|---|---|
| Jumbo Jet Auto Sales | 2 | n/a |
| Castle Security Serv. Inc. | 1 | 24,869,146 |
| Modern Elevations L1 | 1 | 6,822,840 |
| PBS Technologies Guyana Inc. | 1 | 3,467,400 |
| Singh's Innovative Investments L2 | 1 | 6,280,840 |
Procurement Methods
| Method | Awards |
|---|---|
| NCB | 5 |
Award Activity By Year
| Year | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 |
| 2024 | 2 |
| 2022 | 1 |
| 2021 | 1 |
Recent Awards
Showing 1-6 of 6
| Award | Supplier | Category | Method | Date | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guyana Lands and Survey Commission - Supply of One New Crane Truck | Jumbo Jet Auto Sales | Other | NCB | 27 Aug 2025 | Value not published |
| Guyana Lands and Survey Commission - Supply of One New Crane Truck | Jumbo Jet Auto Sales | Other | NCB | 27 Aug 2025 | Value not published |
| Guyana Lands and Survey Commission - Construction of Vehicle Parking Sheed Lot 1: Region #3 Lot 2: Region #6 | Singh's Innovative Investments L2 | Transport | NCB | 09 Oct 2024 | G$ 6,280,840 |
| Guyana Lands and Survey Commission - Construction of Vehicle Parking Sheed Lot 1: Region #3 Lot 2: Region #6 | Modern Elevations L1 | Transport | n/a | 09 Oct 2024 | G$ 6,822,840 |
| Guyana Lands and Survey Commission - Procurement of Security Services | Castle Security Serv. Inc. | Security | NCB | 19 Dec 2022 | null 24,869,146 |
| Guyana Lands and Survey Commission - Heavy Duty Multifunction Black and White Laser Printer | PBS Technologies Guyana Inc. | Other | NCB | 07 Sep 2021 | G$ 3,467,400 |
Recent Tenders
| Tender | Category | Status | Published | Bid opening |
|---|
No tenders found for this agency.