View matching awards View matching tenders

Guyana Marketing Corporation

Repeat buying pattern with 11 repeat suppliers and 3 repeat categories.

Public intelligence preview

Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.

This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.

Request full report
Confidence Strong buyer signal Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values 96% 2 awards show value as not published.
Review note Partial records retained Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.

How to read this profile

This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.

Need an agency buying-pattern brief?

Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.

Request agency report
47 Awards issued
22 May 2026 Most recent award
08 Sep 2021 First known award
0 Recent tenders tracked

Agency Report Preview

Request full report

This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.

Buyer signal Strong buyer signal Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.
Supplier concentration 6% Diversified pattern: Orion Engineering Inc
Category concentration 53% Moderate concentration: Security
Report depth 0 tenders tracked Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report

Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.

Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.

Request decision report

Business Intelligence Signals

Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.

Repeat buying 11 repeat suppliers 3 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration Diversified pattern Orion Engineering Inc accounts for 6% of awards.
Value coverage 96% 2 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method NCB 47 awards use this method.
Tender activity 0 tenders Tender count is shown alongside awards from 2021 to 2026.
6% Diversified pattern: Orion Engineering Inc
53% Moderate concentration: Security
35/3 Supplier/category diversity
Strong buyer signal Based on normalized award history

Contract Value By Currency

Currency Awards With value Total value Average value
G$ 46 44 G$ 707,523,685 G$ 16,080,084
Unknown 1 1 Unknown 5,251,068 Unknown 5,251,068

Top Suppliers

Showing 1-20 of 35

SupplierAwardsTotal value
Orion Engineering Inc 3 126,714,654
Andrect Engineering & Construction 2 72,377,610
Extreme General Construction & Supplies 2 89,440,786
Kascon Engineering Service 2 30,515,400
Nicozy Gen Construction 2 53,039,796
Sheriff Security Inc L1 2 13,279,860
Sheriff Security Inc L2 2 12,708,036
Sheriff Security Inc L3 2 13,851,684
Sheriff Security Inc L4 2 12,708,036
Sheriff Security Inc L5 2 12,684,780
Sheriff Security Inc L6 2 12,684,780
Atlas Security Service Inc L1 1 3,415,349
Atlas Security Service Inc L2 1 3,415,349
Atlas Security Service Inc L3 1 3,415,349
Clever Solutions Ltd. 1 8,891,740
DBL Contracting & Gen. Supplies 1 22,935,631
Farm Supplies Ltd L1 1 n/a
Farm Supplies Ltd L2 1 n/a
Guybiz Establishment 1 15,082,000
IMS Construction & Logistics Services 1 22,500,000

Top Categories

Showing 1-3 of 3

CategoryAwardsTotal value
Security 25 204,215,451
Other 14 203,672,941
Construction 8 304,886,361

Procurement Methods

MethodAwards
NCB 47

Award Activity By Year

YearAwards
2026 5
2025 10
2024 10
2023 15
2022 2
2021 1

Recent Awards

Showing 1-20 of 47

Award Supplier Category Method Date Value
Guyana Marketing Corporation - Procuremnet of Security Services Lots 1-10 Sheriff Security Inc. Security NCB 22 May 2026 G$ 53,622,864
Guyana Marketing Corporation - Supply, Delivery and Installation of Temperature Control Fans for the GMC Super Advance Construction & Procurement Service Other NCB 27 Apr 2026 G$ 9,900,000
Guyana Marketing Corporation - Supply,Delivery and Instillation of Equipment at Multi-Purpose Equipment at Canal, Region 3 Clever Solutions Ltd. Other NCB 14 Apr 2026 G$ 8,891,740
Guyana Marketing Corporation - Retrofitting the New Packaging Facility at Sophia Andrect Engineering & Construction Other NCB 14 Apr 2026 G$ 13,879,500
Guyana Marketing Corporation - Supply, Delivery and Installation of Three (3) 20ft Refrigerated Containers for GMC IMS Construction & Logistics Services Other NCB 10 Apr 2026 G$ 22,500,000
Guyana Marketing Corporation - Supply and Delivery of Bottles, Pouches and Seals for the Guyana Marketing Corporation Modern Agri Other NCB 03 Jul 2025 G$ 13,767,000
Guyana Marketing Corporation - Construction of Shed at Kamarang, Region No. 7 Jettoo's Construction Construction NCB 23 Jun 2025 G$ 7,297,180
Guyana Marketing Corporation - Provision of Security Service for the Guyana Marketing Corporation Lots 1-8 Sheriff Security Inc Lot 1 Security NCB 21 May 2025 G$ 7,001,424
Guyana Marketing Corporation - Provision of Security Service for the Guyana Marketing Corporation Lots 1-8 Sheriff Security Inc Lot 5 Security NCB 21 May 2025 G$ 7,001,424
Guyana Marketing Corporation - Provision of Security Service for the Guyana Marketing Corporation Lots 1-8 Sheriff Security Inc Lot 4 Security NCB 21 May 2025 G$ 7,001,424
Guyana Marketing Corporation - Provision of Security Service for the Guyana Marketing Corporation Lots 1-8 Sheriff Security Inc Lot 7 Security NCB 21 May 2025 G$ 7,001,424
Guyana Marketing Corporation - Provision of Security Service for the Guyana Marketing Corporation Lots 1-8 Sheriff Security Inc Lot 8 Security NCB 21 May 2025 G$ 7,584,876
Guyana Marketing Corporation - Provision of Security Service for the Guyana Marketing Corporation Lots 1-8 Sheriff Security Inc Lot 2 Security NCB 21 May 2025 G$ 7,001,424
Guyana Marketing Corporation - Provision of Security Service for the Guyana Marketing Corporation Lots 1-8 Sheriff Security Inc Lot 3 Security NCB 21 May 2025 G$ 7,584,876
Guyana Marketing Corporation - Provision of Security Service for the Guyana Marketing Corporation Lots 1-8 Sheriff Security Inc Lot 6 Security NCB 21 May 2025 G$ 7,001,424
Guyana Marketing Corporation - Construction of Electric Dehydrating Facility at Canal N0. 1 Andrect Engineering & Construction Construction NCB 28 Nov 2024 G$ 58,498,110
Guyana Marketing Corporation - Rehabilitation of Packaging Facility for the GMC at Sophia Nicozy Gen Construction Other NCB 09 Oct 2024 G$ 27,009,376
Guyana Marketing Corporation - Rehabilitation of Packaging Facility for the GMC at Sophia Nicozy Gen Construction Other NCB 19 Aug 2024 G$ 26,030,420
Guyana Marketing Corporation - Rehabilitation of Packaging Facility for the GMC Corporation at Sophia JR Civil Works Other NCB 17 May 2024 G$ 19,976,020
Guyana Marketing Corporation - Procurement of Security Services Lots 1-6 Sheriff Security Inc L6 Security NCB 04 Apr 2024 G$ 7,433,712

Recent Tenders

Tender Category Status Published Bid opening

No tenders found for this agency.