View matching awards View matching tenders

Guyana Revenue Authority

Repeat buying pattern with 9 repeat suppliers and 5 repeat categories.

Public intelligence preview

Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.

This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.

Request full report
Confidence Strong buyer signal Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values 75% 15 awards show value as not published.
Review note Partial records retained Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.

How to read this profile

This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.

Need an agency buying-pattern brief?

Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.

Request agency report
60 Awards issued
10 Jul 2026 Most recent award
02 Nov 2021 First known award
0 Recent tenders tracked

Agency Report Preview

Request full report

This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.

Buyer signal Strong buyer signal Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.
Supplier concentration 3% Diversified pattern: Amalgamated Security Services Guyna Inc.
Category concentration 60% Moderate concentration: Other
Report depth 0 tenders tracked Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report

Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.

Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.

Request decision report

Business Intelligence Signals

Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.

Repeat buying 9 repeat suppliers 5 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration Diversified pattern Amalgamated Security Services Guyna Inc. accounts for 3% of awards.
Value coverage 75% 15 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method NCB 60 awards use this method.
Tender activity 0 tenders Tender count is shown alongside awards from 2021 to 2026.
3% Diversified pattern: Amalgamated Security Services Guyna Inc.
60% Moderate concentration: Other
51/6 Supplier/category diversity
Strong buyer signal Based on normalized award history

Contract Value By Currency

Currency Awards With value Total value Average value
G$ 59 44 G$ 2,477,915,100 G$ 56,316,252
Unknown 1 1 Unknown 19,036,868 Unknown 19,036,868

Top Suppliers

Showing 1-20 of 51

SupplierAwardsTotal value
Amalgamated Security Services Guyna Inc. 2 42,101,283
Andre Vincent Construction Services 2 53,596,633
B&S Cont. Serv. 2 279,273,736
B&S Contracting Service 2 198,224,285
Imperial Trading 2 15,545,000
Massy Motors Guyana Ltd 2 n/a
Platinum Investment Inc 2 455,235,592
Sheriff Security Inc. 2 403,424,568
Total Solutions 2 88,920,000
AM Trading Ent. L2 1 n/a
AYN Construction & General Service 1 11,104,000
Beharry Automotive Ltd. 1 n/a
Blizz Core Technology Guyana Inc. L7 1 3,450,000
Blizz Core Technology Guyana Inc. L8 1 8,000,000
BM Property Investm Inc 1 64,191,280
Brick & Mortar Construction Serv & Gen Sup 1 4,998,720
Builders Engineering and Architectural Consultancy 1 20,346,920
Digital Technology Group of Companies Inc. 12 1 13,030,000
Gen. Equipment Guy. Ltd 1 19,036,868
Imon Wireless Solution Ins. 1 10,653,732

Top Categories

Showing 1-6 of 6

CategoryAwardsTotal value
Other 36 525,397,233
Construction 11 1,060,878,743
Security 5 861,100,299
Transport 5 n/a
ICT 2 38,896,493
Consulting 1 10,679,200

Procurement Methods

MethodAwards
NCB 60

Award Activity By Year

YearAwards
2026 22
2025 8
2024 5
2023 10
2022 7
2021 8

Recent Awards

Showing 1-20 of 60

Award Supplier Category Method Date Value
Guyana Revenue Authority - Construction of Tax Office, Timehri, EBD Builders Engineering and Architectural Consultancy Construction NCB 10 Jul 2026 G$ 20,346,920
Guyana Revenue Authority - Supply and Delivery of Stationary Supplies SKM Pharmaceuticals Other NCB 15 Jun 2026 G$ 59,720,000
Guyana Revenue Authority - Supply and Delivery of Stationary Supplies Imperial Trading Other NCB 15 Jun 2026 G$ 15,545,000
Guyana Revenue Authority - Supply and Delivery of Stationary Supplies Laparkan Trading Guyana Co Ltd Other NCB 15 Jun 2026 G$ 24,000,000
Guyana Revenue Authority - Supply and Delivery of Stationary Supplies Mike's Pharamcy Other NCB 15 Jun 2026 G$ 2,026,000
Guyana Revenue Authority - Supply and Delivery of Stationary Supplies PBS Technologies Guyana Inc. Other NCB 15 Jun 2026 G$ 48,303,500
Guyana Revenue Authority - Rehabilitation of GRA Building at Strand Street, New Amsterdam B&S Contracting Service Construction NCB 09 Apr 2026 G$ 198,224,285
Guyana Revenue Authority - Supply and Delivery of Information Technology Equipment Lots 1-15 Blizz Core Technology Guyana Inc. L7 Other NCB 09 Apr 2026 G$ 3,450,000
Guyana Revenue Authority - Supply and Delivery of Information Technology Equipment Lots 1-15 Blizz Core Technology Guyana Inc. L8 Other NCB 09 Apr 2026 G$ 8,000,000
Guyana Revenue Authority - Supply and Delivery of Information Technology Equipment Lots 1-15 RsConex Investment & Management Inc. L14 Other NCB 09 Apr 2026 G$ 1,086,000
Guyana Revenue Authority - Supply and Delivery of Information Technology Equipment Lots 1-15 MAEC Enterprise L1 Other NCB 09 Apr 2026 G$ 59,828,750
Guyana Revenue Authority - Supply and Delivery of Information Technology Equipment Lots 1-15 MAEC Enterprise L11 Other NCB 09 Apr 2026 G$ 424,000
Guyana Revenue Authority - Supply and Delivery of Information Technology Equipment Lots 1-15 Zenith Services Inc. L10 Other NCB 09 Apr 2026 G$ 1,108,968
Guyana Revenue Authority - Supply and Delivery of Information Technology Equipment Lots 1-15 Synetech L5 Other NCB 09 Apr 2026 G$ 2,820,000
Guyana Revenue Authority - Supply and Delivery of Information Technology Equipment Lots 1-15 PBS Technologies Guyana Inc. L2 Other NCB 09 Apr 2026 G$ 4,521,942
Guyana Revenue Authority - Supply and Delivery of Information Technology Equipment Lots 1-15 PBS Technologies Guyana Inc. L6 Other NCB 09 Apr 2026 G$ 4,936,370
Guyana Revenue Authority - Supply and Delivery of Information Technology Equipment Lots 1-15 PBS Technologies Guyana Inc. L13 Other NCB 09 Apr 2026 G$ 978,832
Guyana Revenue Authority - Supply and Delivery of Information Technology Equipment Lots 1-15 PBS Technologies Guyana Inc. L15 Other NCB 09 Apr 2026 G$ 1,649,453
Guyana Revenue Authority - Supply and Delivery of Information Technology Equipment Lots 1-15 Starr Computer Inc. L3 Other NCB 09 Apr 2026 G$ 6,549,520
Guyana Revenue Authority - Supply and Delivery of Information Technology Equipment Lots 1-15 Starr Computer Inc. L4 Other NCB 09 Apr 2026 G$ 5,378,020

Recent Tenders

Tender Category Status Published Bid opening

No tenders found for this agency.