View matching awards View matching tenders

Guyana Sugar Corporation

Repeat buying pattern with 37 repeat suppliers and 4 repeat categories.

Public intelligence preview

Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.

This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.

Request full report
Confidence Strong buyer signal Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values 72% 58 awards show value as not published.
Review note Partial records retained Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.

How to read this profile

This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.

Need an agency buying-pattern brief?

Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.

Request agency report
205 Awards issued
01 Apr 2026 Most recent award
16 Nov 2021 First known award
0 Recent tenders tracked

Agency Report Preview

Request full report

This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.

Buyer signal Strong buyer signal Diversified pattern by supplier and High concentration by category.
Supplier concentration 7% Diversified pattern: Garnet Engineers
Category concentration 77% High concentration: Other
Report depth 0 tenders tracked Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report

Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.

Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.

Request decision report

Business Intelligence Signals

Diversified pattern by supplier and High concentration by category.

Repeat buying 37 repeat suppliers 4 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration Diversified pattern Garnet Engineers accounts for 7% of awards.
Value coverage 72% 58 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method NCB 204 awards use this method.
Tender activity 0 tenders Tender count is shown alongside awards from 2021 to 2026.
7% Diversified pattern: Garnet Engineers
77% High concentration: Other
120/4 Supplier/category diversity
Strong buyer signal Based on normalized award history

Contract Value By Currency

Currency Awards With value Total value Average value
G$ 162 119 G$ 7,729,827,602 G$ 64,956,534
USD 41 28 USD 11,727,078 USD 418,824
Unknown 2 0 n/a n/a

Top Suppliers

Showing 1-20 of 120

SupplierAwardsTotal value
Garnet Engineers 14 14,793,574
Electrofix Electrical Services 12 121,717,800
General Equipment Guyana Limited 8 1,087,721,640
AYN Construction & General Services 7 183,248,576
Farm Supplies Limited 5 120,130,000
Alliance Investments 4 36,825,342
Fertilizantes Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) 4 5,614,700
General Equipment Guyana Ltd 4 280,351,506
Chemical King 3 187,160,000
Farm Supplies limited (Farmsup) 3 n/a
Farm Supplies LTD 3 238,800,000
Guyana Tractor & Equipment 3 43,692,000
L.Digamber General Store and Countryside Agri Center 3 n/a
Massy Motors Guyana Ltd 3 140,800,000
Caribbean Chemicals Guyana Ltd. 2 375,000
Cremms Ltd 2 n/a
Engineered Construction Company L1 2 n/a
Engineered Construction Company L2 2 n/a
Engineered Construction Company L3 2 n/a
Fundiciones Universo 2 n/a

Top Categories

Showing 1-4 of 4

CategoryAwardsTotal value
Other 158 5,351,353,715
Construction 21 1,287,470,567
Agriculture 19 633,891,426
Transport 7 468,838,972

Procurement Methods

MethodAwards
NCB 204

Award Activity By Year

YearAwards
2026 1
2025 68
2024 77
2023 11
2022 19
2021 12

Recent Awards

Showing 1-20 of 205

Award Supplier Category Method Date Value
Guyana Sugar Corporation - Supply & Delivery of Short Sleeve Green and Long Sleeve Khaki Overalls for the Industry Lots 1-2 S&K Construction, Consultancy Services & General Supplies Inc. Other NCB 01 Apr 2026 G$ 8,106,000
Guyana Sugar Corporation - Supply and Delivery of Raticate Brodifacoum A Plus Distributors Other NCB 31 Dec 2025 Value not published
Guyana Sugar Corporation - Supply and Delivery of One (1) Wheeled Excavator Machinery Corporation of Guyana Limited (MACROP) Other NCB 31 Dec 2025 Value not published
Guyana Sugar Corporation - Supply & Delivery of Quicklime for the Industry TPLB Inc Other NCB 31 Dec 2025 Value not published
Guyana Sugar Corporation - Supply and Delivery of twenty (20) 120 HP 4WD Cab Cane Haulage Tractors Farm Supplies limited (Farmsup) Other NCB 31 Dec 2025 Value not published
Guyana Sugar Corporation - Supply and Delivery of Four (4) 180-200 HP 4 WD Agriculture Tractor Machinery Corporation of Guyana Limited (MACROP) Agriculture NCB 31 Dec 2025 Value not published
Guyana Sugar Corporation - Supply and Delivery of Clarifier Centre Drum Gear Box and Drive Albion Estate Electrofix Electrical Services Other NCB 31 Dec 2025 Value not published
Guyana Sugar Corporation - Supply and Delivery Feeder Gear Box,Motor and Starter-Albion Estate Cremms Ltd Other NCB 31 Dec 2025 Value not published
Guyana Sugar Corporation- - Supply & Delivery of Air Cool H&F 214 Coupling & Gear Box,Motor for Blairmount Estate Arrowhead Construction Inc. Other NCB 31 Dec 2025 Value not published
Guyana Sugar Corporation - Supply and Delivery of 100-110 HP 4WD Agriculture Tractors with Creeper Gear - QTY 8 Farm Supplies limited (Farmsup) Agriculture NCB 31 Dec 2025 Value not published
Guyana Sugar Corporation - Supply and Delivery of Three (3) Diesel Type - RPM 1800- 1950 Hydraulic (Long Boom) Excavator Farm Supplies limited (Farmsup) Other NCB 31 Dec 2025 Value not published
Guyana Sugar Corporation - Supply and Delivery of One (1) Wheeled Front End Loader IMS Const. & Logistics Services Other NCB 31 Dec 2025 Value not published
Guyana Sugar Corporation - Supply & Delivery of Male & Female Safety Boots & Shoes for the Industry Lots 1 and 2 The Hardware Depot Lot 2 Other NCB 31 Dec 2025 G$ 3,541,980
Guyana Sugar Corporation - Supply & Delivery of Male & Female Safety Boots & Shoes for the Industry Lots 1 and 2 The Hardware Depot Lot 1 Other NCB 31 Dec 2025 G$ 43,024,740
Guyana Sugar Corporation - Supply & Delivery of Asulox/Asulam Herbicide L. Digamber General Store & Countryside Other NCB 31 Dec 2025 G$ 33,604,500
Guyana Sugar Corporation - Rehabilitation of Out loading Conveyor Roof and Structure and Panel Room-Demerara Sugar Terminal AYN Construction & General Services Other NCB 24 Dec 2025 Value not published
Guyana Sugar Corporation - Supply and Delivery of Refractory Materials for Industry GUYSUCO LBI Estate Electrofix Electrical Services Other NCB 24 Dec 2025 Value not published
Guyana Sugar Corporation - Supply and Delivery of One New 4WD/AWD Fire Truck Alliance Investments Other NCB 03 Dec 2025 Value not published
Guyana Sugar Corporation - Procurement of Lumber for the Rehabilitation of Bridges at Rosehall Estate Alliance Investments Other NCB 20 Nov 2025 G$ 18,090,400
Guyana Sugar Corporation - Supply & Delivery of 100-110HP - 4WD Agriculture Tractors Farm Supplies Limited Lot 2 Agriculture NCB 20 Nov 2025 G$ 63,900,000

Recent Tenders

Tender Category Status Published Bid opening

No tenders found for this agency.