View matching awards View matching tenders

Improving Teacher Education

Repeat buying pattern with 0 repeat suppliers and 1 repeat categories.

Public intelligence preview

Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.

This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.

Request full report
Confidence Early buyer signal Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values 0% 4 awards show value as not published.
Review note Partial records retained Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.

How to read this profile

This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.

Need an agency buying-pattern brief?

Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.

Request agency report
4 Awards issued
n/a Most recent award
n/a First known award
14 Recent tenders tracked

Agency Report Preview

Request full report

This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.

Buyer signal Early buyer signal Diversified pattern by supplier and High concentration by category.
Supplier concentration 25% Diversified pattern: Name: CCS Guyana Limited Address: Lot R6 Ruimveldt Bid Price at Opening: GYD 100,414,223.00 Evaluated Bid Price: USD 493,670.56 Contract Price: USD 488,540.88
Category concentration 100% High concentration: ICT
Report depth 14 tenders tracked Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report

Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.

Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.

Request decision report

Business Intelligence Signals

Diversified pattern by supplier and High concentration by category.

Repeat buying 0 repeat suppliers 1 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration Diversified pattern Name: CCS Guyana Limited Address: Lot R6 Ruimveldt Bid Price at Opening: GYD 100,414,223.00 Evaluated Bid Price: USD 493,670.56 Contract Price: USD 488,540.88 accounts for 25% of awards.
Value coverage 0% 4 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method Unknown No normalized method pattern yet.
Tender activity 14 tenders Tender count is shown alongside undated award history.
25% Diversified pattern: Name: CCS Guyana Limited Address: Lot R6 Ruimveldt Bid Price at Opening: GYD 100,414,223.00 Evaluated Bid Price: USD 493,670.56 Contract Price: USD 488,540.88
100% High concentration: ICT
1/1 Supplier/category diversity
Early buyer signal Based on normalized award history

Contract Value By Currency

Currency Awards With value Total value Average value
USD 4 0 n/a n/a

Top Suppliers

Showing 1-1 of 1

SupplierAwardsTotal value
Name: CCS Guyana Limited Address: Lot R6 Ruimveldt Bid Price at Opening: GYD 100,414,223.00 Evaluated Bid Price: USD 493,670.56 Contract Price: USD 488,540.88 1 n/a

Top Categories

Showing 1-1 of 1

CategoryAwardsTotal value
ICT 4 n/a

Procurement Methods

MethodAwards

Award Activity By Year

YearAwards

Recent Awards

Showing 1-4 of 4

Award Supplier Category Method Date Value
Improving Teacher Education - PURCHASING OF ICT EQUIPMENT FOR GITEP-Lot 1: Servers, Netbooks, Printers and Workstations Name: CCS Guyana Limited Address: Lot R6 Ruimveldt Bid Price at Opening: GYD 100,414,223.00 Evaluated Bid Price: USD 493,670.56 Contract Price: USD 488,540.88 ICT International Competitive Bidding n/a Value not published
Improving Teacher Education - PURCHASING OF ICT EQUIPMENT FOR GITEP-Lot 1 Supplier pending review ICT International Competitive Bidding n/a Value not published
Improving Teacher Education - PURCHASING OF ICT EQUIPMENT FOR GITEP Lot 4 Supplier pending review ICT International Competitive Bidding n/a Value not published
Improving Teacher Education - PURCHASING OF ICT EQUIPMENT FOR GITEP-Lot 2 Supplier pending review ICT International Competitive Bidding n/a Value not published

Recent Tenders

Showing 1-14 of 14

Tender Category Status Published Bid opening
Improving Teacher Education - Purchasing of laptops Other OPEN 17 Feb 2015 n/a
Improving Teacher Education - Purchasing of Books for Libraries at CPCE & UG Other OPEN 19 Apr 2014 n/a
Improving Teacher Education - DEVELOP AN EVALUATION INSTRUMENT TO ASSESS STAFF AT THE CYRIL POTTER COLLEGE OF EDUCATION (CPCE) AND UNIVERSITY OF GUYANA’S SCHOOL OF EDUCATION AND HUMANITIES (DIVISION OF EDUCATION) AND PROVIDE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE Other OPEN 07 Jan 2013 n/a
Improving Teacher Education - PURCHASING OF LAPTOPS FOR GITEP Other OPEN 12 Nov 2012 n/a
Improving Teacher Education - INTENSIVE COACHING OF TEACHER EDUCATORS AT CPCE AND UG ON IMPROVING THE TEACHING OF: 1. SCIENCE 2. MATHEMATICS 3. READING AND WRITING IN EARLY GRADES AND READING FOR UNDERSTANDING AND CRITICAL THINKING Other OPEN 24 Jul 2012 n/a
Improving Teacher Education - INTENSIVE COACHING OF TEACHER EDUCATORS AT CPCE AND UG ON IMPROVING THE TEACHING OF: 1. GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING 2. MULTIGRADE CLASSROOMS 3. SPECIAL EDUCATION NEEDS AND FOR REINFORCING INCLUSIVENESS IN THE CLASSROOM 4. ENGLISH AS Other OPEN 24 Jul 2012 n/a
Improving Teacher Education - TO REVIEW AND UPGRADE THE COURSE TO BE DELIVERED AT THE ASSOCIATE’S DEGREE IN EDUCATION OFFERED BY CPCE IN: 1. LEARNING & COGNITION 2. PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND PLAY IN THE EARLY CHILDHOOD AND PRIMARY CURRICULUM 3. INTRODUCTION TO LI Other OPEN 20 Jun 2012 n/a
Improving Teacher Education - DEVELOP AN EVALUATION INSTRUMENT TO ASSESS STAFF AT THE CYRIL POTTER COLLEGE OF EDUCATION (CPCE) AND UNIVERSITY OF GUYANA’S SCHOOL OF EDUCATION AND HUMANITIES (DIVISION OF EDUCATION) AND PROVIDE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE Other OPEN 15 May 2012 n/a
Improving Teacher Education - TO DEVELOP A COURSE TO BE DELIVERED AT THE ASSOCIATES DEGREE IN EDUCATION OFFERED BY CYRIL POTTER COLLEGE OF EDUCATION (CPCE) IN EDUCATION & DIAGNOSIS OF PRESCHOOL CHILDREN WITH DISABILITIES: METHODS & MATERIALS, HOME TO SCHOOL TR Other OPEN 30 Apr 2012 n/a
Improving Teacher Education - TO DEVELOP THE COURSE TO BE DELIVERED AT THE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN EDUCATION OFFERED BY UG IN GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING APPROACH TO BEHAVIOUR MANAGEMENT. Other OPEN 30 Apr 2012 n/a
Improving Teacher Education - TO REVIEW AND UPGRADE THE COURSE TO BE DELIVERED AT THE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN EDUCATION OFFERED BY UG IN GLOBAL PERSPECTIVES IN EDUCATION, LANGUAGE EXPERIENCE IN THE EARLY YEARS, DIFFERENTIATED INSTRUCTION AND MULTIGRADE TEACHING Other OPEN 30 Apr 2012 n/a
Improving Teacher Education - PURCHASING OF ICT EQUIPMENT FOR GITEP ICT OPEN 20 Dec 2011 n/a
Improving Teacher Education - DEVELOP TERMS OF REFERENCE (TORS) FOR ALL POSITIONS AT THE CYRIL POTTER COLLEGE OF EDUCATION (CPCE) AND MAKE RECOMMENDATIONS TO IMPROVE TORS AT THE UNIVERSITY OF GUYANA#S SCHOOL OF EDUCATION AND HUMANITIES (DIVISION OF EDUCATION). Other OPEN 21 Mar 2011 n/a
Improving Teacher Education Other OPEN 09 Sep 2010 n/a