View matching awards View matching tenders

Ministry Culture,Youth& Sports

Repeat buying pattern with 1 repeat suppliers and 3 repeat categories.

Public intelligence preview

Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.

This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.

Request full report
Confidence Useful buyer signal Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values 27% 19 awards show value as not published.
Review note Partial records retained Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.

How to read this profile

This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.

Need an agency buying-pattern brief?

Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.

Request agency report
26 Awards issued
11 May 2026 Most recent award
19 Dec 2025 First known award
0 Recent tenders tracked

Agency Report Preview

Request full report

This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.

Buyer signal Useful buyer signal Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.
Supplier concentration 8% Diversified pattern: SRK General Maintenance, Infrastructure Construction Engineering
Category concentration 46% Moderate concentration: Other
Report depth 0 tenders tracked Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report

Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.

Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.

Request decision report

Business Intelligence Signals

Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.

Repeat buying 1 repeat suppliers 3 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration Diversified pattern SRK General Maintenance, Infrastructure Construction Engineering accounts for 8% of awards.
Value coverage 27% 19 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method NCB 26 awards use this method.
Tender activity 0 tenders Tender count is shown alongside awards from 2025 to 2026.
8% Diversified pattern: SRK General Maintenance, Infrastructure Construction Engineering
46% Moderate concentration: Other
25/4 Supplier/category diversity
Useful buyer signal Based on normalized award history

Contract Value By Currency

Currency Awards With value Total value Average value
G$ 26 7 G$ 797,830,716 G$ 113,975,817

Top Suppliers

Showing 1-20 of 25

SupplierAwardsTotal value
SRK General Maintenance, Infrastructure Construction Engineering 2 n/a
A&E Enterprise 1 172,315,935
Alvin Chowamootoo Construction Service 1 n/a
Alvin Chowramootoo Construction Service 1 n/a
AM Concepts Inc. 1 161,089,500
Bishun Engineering Construction and Tade 1 n/a
Bowrocks Mini Mart 1 n/a
Concept Construction & Transportation Services 1 n/a
E,J & N General Construction and Maintenance 1 n/a
Eagles Height Technology L1 1 n/a
Eagles Height Technology L2 1 n/a
Eagles Height Technology L3 1 n/a
Eagles Height Technology L4 1 n/a
GK Inc. 1 17,625,000
GR Engineering Company Inc. 1 13,300,000
Green Guyana Construction 1 110,762,138
I. Khan Contracting Service 1 n/a
MR Supplies General Construction & Maintenance 1 n/a
N&A General Construction Maintenance, Supplies and Janitorial Services 1 n/a
PBS Technologies Guyana Inc. 1 99,630,749

Top Categories

Showing 1-4 of 4

CategoryAwardsTotal value
Other 12 523,810,467
Construction 9 174,389,500
Security 4 n/a
ICT 1 99,630,749

Procurement Methods

MethodAwards
NCB 26

Award Activity By Year

YearAwards
2026 7
2025 7

Recent Awards

Showing 1-20 of 26

Award Supplier Category Method Date Value
Ministry Culture,Youth& Sports - Design & Supervision Services- Construction of High Performance Conditioning Facility GR Engineering Company Inc. Construction NCB 11 May 2026 G$ 13,300,000
Ministry Culture,Youth& Sports - Procurement of Meals for Georgetown Training Centre GK Inc. Other NCB 07 May 2026 G$ 17,625,000
Ministry Culture,Youth& Sports - Completion of Multipurpose Hall, Mahdia A&E Enterprise Other NCB 07 May 2026 G$ 172,315,935
Ministry Culture,Youth& Sports - Completion of Multipurpose Hall, Lethem Green Guyana Construction Other NCB 07 May 2026 G$ 110,762,138
Ministry Culture,Youth& Sports - Completion of Multipurpose Hallm Mabaruma Terraform Solutions Other NCB 07 May 2026 G$ 223,107,394
Ministry Culture,Youth& Sports - Procurement & Installation of CCTV and ICT System Berbice Stadium PBS Technologies Guyana Inc. ICT NCB 11 Apr 2026 G$ 99,630,749
Ministry Culture,Youth& Sports - Design Review and Construction of Fire Detection and Alarm System- Berbice Stadium Palmyra AM Concepts Inc. Construction NCB 10 Apr 2026 G$ 161,089,500
Ministry Culture,Youth& Sports - Procurement & Installation Fixed Metal Bleacher with Retractable Seats Multi-Purpose Hall Mongrippa Hill SRK General Maintenance, Infrastructure Construction Engineering Other NCB 31 Dec 2025 Value not published
Ministry Culture,Youth& Sports - Procurement and Installation of Security Camera Systems Eagles Height Technology L1 Security NCB 24 Dec 2025 Value not published
Ministry Culture,Youth& Sports - Procurement and Installation of Security Camera Systems Eagles Height Technology L2 Security NCB 24 Dec 2025 Value not published
Ministry Culture,Youth& Sports - Procurement and Installation of Security Camera Systems Eagles Height Technology L3 Security NCB 24 Dec 2025 Value not published
Ministry Culture,Youth& Sports - Procurement and Installation of Security Camera Systems Eagles Height Technology L4 Security NCB 24 Dec 2025 Value not published
Ministry Culture,Youth& Sports - Construction of RC Slab at Bayroc Track & Field Centre Alvin Chowramootoo Construction Service Construction NCB 24 Dec 2025 Value not published
Ministry Culture,Youth& Sports - procurement & Installation of Fixed Metal Bleacher with Retractable Seats- Multi-Purpose Hall Leonora SRK General Maintenance, Infrastructure Construction Engineering Other NCB 19 Dec 2025 Value not published
Ministry Culture,Youth& Sports - Construction of Hard Court at Amelia Ward Playground Three Brother's Investments Construction NCB n/a Value not published
Ministry Culture,Youth& Sports - Construction of Pavilion with Washroom at Blueberry Hill Playground Skyline Construction Construction NCB n/a Value not published
Ministry Culture,Youth& Sports - Rehabilitation of Mess Hall Roof- Kuru Kuru Training Centre N&A General Construction Maintenance, Supplies and Janitorial Services Other NCB n/a Value not published
Ministry Culture,Youth& Sports - Repairs to Roof and Ceiling, National Cultural Centre E,J & N General Construction and Maintenance Other NCB n/a Value not published
Ministry Culture,Youth& Sports - Construction of Fence at Guyana National Stadium Bishun Engineering Construction and Tade Construction NCB n/a Value not published
Ministry Culture,Youth& Sports - Rehabilitation of Training Building Roof- Kuru Kuru Training Centre Bowrocks Mini Mart Construction NCB n/a Value not published

Recent Tenders

Tender Category Status Published Bid opening

No tenders found for this agency.