View matching awards View matching tenders

Ministry of Amerindian Affairs

Repeat buying pattern with 24 repeat suppliers and 4 repeat categories.

Public intelligence preview

Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.

This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.

Request full report
Confidence Strong buyer signal Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values 97% 4 awards show value as not published.
Review note Partial records retained Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.

How to read this profile

This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.

Need an agency buying-pattern brief?

Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.

Request agency report
115 Awards issued
18 Jun 2026 Most recent award
22 Dec 2021 First known award
0 Recent tenders tracked

Agency Report Preview

Request full report

This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.

Buyer signal Strong buyer signal Diversified pattern by supplier and High concentration by category.
Supplier concentration 5% Diversified pattern: Roraima Airways Inc
Category concentration 70% High concentration: Other
Report depth 0 tenders tracked Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report

Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.

Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.

Request decision report

Business Intelligence Signals

Diversified pattern by supplier and High concentration by category.

Repeat buying 24 repeat suppliers 4 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration Diversified pattern Roraima Airways Inc accounts for 5% of awards.
Value coverage 97% 4 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method NCB 114 awards use this method.
Tender activity 0 tenders Tender count is shown alongside awards from 2021 to 2026.
5% Diversified pattern: Roraima Airways Inc
70% High concentration: Other
70/4 Supplier/category diversity
Strong buyer signal Based on normalized award history

Contract Value By Currency

Currency Awards With value Total value Average value
G$ 115 111 G$ 2,480,318,756 G$ 22,345,214

Top Suppliers

Showing 1-20 of 70

SupplierAwardsTotal value
Roraima Airways Inc 6 41,166,000
BM Soat Auto Sale 4 176,200,000
General Marine Company L2 4 10,930,000
IMS Construction & Logistics Services 4 86,985,000
Marics & Company Ltd 4 211,612,500
NM Trucking Auto Sales & Agri Machinery 4 121,200,000
Car Care Enterprise 3 38,400,000
Car Clean Enterprise L2 3 156,335,000
General Marine Company L1 3 14,240,000
General Marine Company L3 3 7,075,000
Guybiz Establishment 3 59,916,000
JC Auto Trading & Supplies 3 53,150,000
Jumbo Jet Auto Sales 3 179,100,000
ADL Investment 2 27,810,276
Auto Fashion L1 2 68,340,000
FH Computer & General Merchandise 2 21,670,000
General Marine Company 2 37,324,586
General Marine Company L4 2 10,270,000
General Marine Company L5 2 30,745,186
General Marine Company L6 2 22,550,155

Top Categories

Showing 1-4 of 4

CategoryAwardsTotal value
Other 80 1,525,002,127
Transport 19 519,341,300
Security 9 123,163,804
Construction 7 312,811,525

Procurement Methods

MethodAwards
NCB 114

Award Activity By Year

YearAwards
2026 12
2025 12
2024 38
2023 36
2022 2
2021 15

Recent Awards

Showing 1-20 of 115

Award Supplier Category Method Date Value
Ministry of Amerindian Affairs - Supply and Delivery of Three (3) New Compactor Garbage Trucks NM Trucking Auto Sales & Agri Machinery Other NCB 18 Jun 2026 G$ 39,600,000
Ministry of Amerindian Affairs - Supply and Delivery of One (1) New Dump Truck NM Trucking Auto Sales & Agri Machinery Other NCB 18 Jun 2026 G$ 21,000,000
Ministry of Amerindian Affairs - Supply and Delivery of Three (3) Recondition Model M Trucks Jumbo Jet Auto Sales Other NCB 18 Jun 2026 G$ 75,300,000
Ministry of Amerindian Affairs - Supply and Delivery of Three (3) Compactor Garbage Trucks NM Trucking Auto Sales & Agri Machinery Other NCB 18 Jun 2026 G$ 39,600,000
Ministry of Amerindian Affairs - Supply and Delivery of Three (3) Reconditioned Model M Trucks Jumbo Jet Auto Sales Other NCB 18 Jun 2026 G$ 75,300,000
Ministry of Amerindian Affairs - Supply and Delivery of One (1) New Dump Truck NM Trucking Auto Sales & Agri Machinery Other NCB 18 Jun 2026 G$ 21,000,000
Ministry of Amerindian Affairs - Procurement of Security Service, Lots 1-6 Bid No. 2- Panther's Security Service Inc. L1 Security NCB 28 May 2026 G$ 12,558,240
Ministry of Amerindian Affairs - Procurement of Security Service, Lots 1-6 Bid No. 2- Panther's Security Service Inc. L4 Security NCB 28 May 2026 G$ 8,372,160
Ministry of Amerindian Affairs - Procurement of Security Service, Lots 1-6 Bid No. 2- Panther's Security Service Inc. L5 Security NCB 28 May 2026 G$ 4,186,080
Ministry of Amerindian Affairs - Procurement of Security Service, Lots 1-6 Bid No.8- Blackwater Tactical Security Firm L6 Security NCB 28 May 2026 G$ 16,538,956
Ministry of Amerindian Affairs - Procurement of Security Service, Lots 1-6 Bid No. 10 Strategic Action Security L2 Security NCB 28 May 2026 G$ 9,269,568
Ministry of Amerindian Affairs - Procurement of Security Service, Lots 1-6 Bid No. 10 Strategic Action Security L3 Security NCB 28 May 2026 G$ 9,269,568
Ministry of Amerindian Affairs - Repainting Exterior of Building at Teriary Dormitory Liliendaal Mobile Construction Company Construction NCB 08 Sep 2025 Value not published
Ministry of Amerindian Affairs - Supply and Delivery of Life jackets for Region 1 IMS Construction & Logistics Services Other NCB 02 Jun 2025 G$ 10,395,000
Ministry of Amerindian Affairs - Supply and Delivery of Life jackets for Region 7 IMS Construction & Logistics Services Other NCB 02 Jun 2025 G$ 10,395,000
Ministry of Amerindian Affairs - Supply and Delivery of Life jackets for Region 10 IMS Construction & Logistics Services Other NCB 02 Jun 2025 G$ 10,395,000
Ministry of Amerindian Affairs - Procurement of Security Services for the National Toshao's Council Secretariat May 2025-May 2027 Nel Global Security Company Security NCB 23 May 2025 Value not published
Ministry of Amerindian Affairs - Procurement of Security Services for the National Toshao's Council Secretariat May 2025-May 2027 Nel Global Security Company Security NCB 23 May 2025 Value not published
Ministry of Amerindian Affairs - Supply and Delivery of Twenty Three (23) New Outboard Engines K&K Boat Building Constr & Gen Sup Other NCB 30 Apr 2025 G$ 6,625,364
Ministry of Amerindian Affairs - Supply and Delivery of Twenty Three (23) New Outboard Engines General Marine Company L1 Other NCB 30 Apr 2025 G$ 2,400,000

Recent Tenders

Tender Category Status Published Bid opening

No tenders found for this agency.