View matching awards View matching tenders

Ministry of Culture , Youth and Sports

Repeat buying pattern with 7 repeat suppliers and 2 repeat categories.

Public intelligence preview

Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.

This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.

Request full report
Confidence Useful buyer signal Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values 14% 30 awards show value as not published.
Review note Partial records retained Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.

How to read this profile

This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.

Need an agency buying-pattern brief?

Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.

Request agency report
35 Awards issued
15 May 2026 Most recent award
16 Aug 2022 First known award
0 Recent tenders tracked

Agency Report Preview

Request full report

This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.

Buyer signal Useful buyer signal Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.
Supplier concentration 11% Diversified pattern: A. Alli Construction
Category concentration 51% Moderate concentration: Construction
Report depth 0 tenders tracked Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report

Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.

Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.

Request decision report

Business Intelligence Signals

Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.

Repeat buying 7 repeat suppliers 2 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration Diversified pattern A. Alli Construction accounts for 11% of awards.
Value coverage 14% 30 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method NCB 35 awards use this method.
Tender activity 0 tenders Tender count is shown alongside awards from 2022 to 2026.
11% Diversified pattern: A. Alli Construction
51% Moderate concentration: Construction
26/2 Supplier/category diversity
Useful buyer signal Based on normalized award history

Contract Value By Currency

Currency Awards With value Total value Average value
G$ 35 5 G$ 225,712,370 G$ 45,142,474

Top Suppliers

Showing 1-20 of 26

SupplierAwardsTotal value
A. Alli Construction 4 n/a
E. I Visio Build 2 n/a
General Equipment Guyana Limited 2 n/a
Kevin Lyte Contracting Services 2 n/a
Nardeoo Chaitram Welding and Fabrication and General Construction 2 n/a
Tels Engineering Services 2 n/a
Trevor & Son General Contruction Services 2 n/a
4R Bearings, Belt & Rice Machinery Supply 1 n/a
A&S Contracting, Catering & General Supplies 1 24,000,000
A. Ogransein & Sons 1 31,409,000
Alpha Construction Services 1 n/a
AM Concepts Inc. 1 n/a
Ceraturium 1 n/a
EC Modern Designs 1 128,373,370
Energy Empire 1 n/a
Engineering Services 1 n/a
I. Khan Contracting Service 1 n/a
Innovative Eng Cons Servs 1 13,530,000
JK Enterprise Inc 1 n/a
Lancaster General Contracting Solutions 1 n/a

Top Categories

Showing 1-2 of 2

CategoryAwardsTotal value
Construction 18 141,903,370
Other 17 83,809,000

Procurement Methods

MethodAwards
NCB 35

Award Activity By Year

YearAwards
2026 2
2025 24
2024 7
2022 2

Recent Awards

Showing 1-20 of 35

Award Supplier Category Method Date Value
Ministry of Culture , Youth and Sports - Procurement of Ten 5000 US Gallon Closed Top Water Tanks for the Berbice Stadium A&S Contracting, Catering & General Supplies Other NCB 15 May 2026 G$ 24,000,000
Ministry of Culture , Youth and Sports - Procurement pf Two 500KVA Generators with Synchronous for the Berbice Stadium Standby Power Engineering Company Other NCB 15 May 2026 G$ 28,400,000
Ministry of Culture Youth and Sports - Supply and Installation of Flood Lights Christianburg MNS Enterprise Other NCB 09 Oct 2025 Value not published
Ministry of Culture Youth and Sports - Supply and Instillation of Flood Lights Coomacka Lancaster General Contracting Solutions Other NCB 07 Oct 2025 Value not published
Ministry of Culture Youth and Sports - Procurement of Six (6) One-Ton Rollers- National Spots Commission 4R Bearings, Belt & Rice Machinery Supply Other NCB 19 Sep 2025 Value not published
Ministry of Culture Youth and Sports - Procurement of Twenty Four (24) Heavy-Duty Lawn Mowers-National Sports Commission General Equipment Guyana Limited Other NCB 27 Aug 2025 Value not published
Ministry of Culture Youth and Sports - Construction of Boxing Facility Region # 6 A. Alli Construction Construction NCB 27 Aug 2025 Value not published
Ministry of Culture Youth and Sports - Construction of Chess Facility at the Guyana National Stadium A. Alli Construction Construction NCB 27 Aug 2025 Value not published
Ministry of Culture Youth and Sports - Completion Work to Warm up Track & Access Walkway at the National Track & Field Centre,Leonora Region # 3 Trevor & Son General Contruction Services Other NCB 27 Aug 2025 Value not published
Ministry of Culture Youth and Sports - Procurement of Twenty Four (24) Heavy-Duty Lawn Mowers-National Sports Commission General Equipment Guyana Limited Other NCB 27 Aug 2025 Value not published
Ministry of Culture Youth and Sports - Construction of Boxing Facility Region # 6 A. Alli Construction Construction NCB 27 Aug 2025 Value not published
Ministry of Culture Youth and Sports - Construction of Chess Facility at the Guyana National Stadium A. Alli Construction Construction NCB 27 Aug 2025 Value not published
Ministry of Culture Youth and Sports - Completion Work to Warm up Track & Access Walkway at the National Track & Field Centre,Leonora Region # 3 Trevor & Son General Contruction Services Other NCB 27 Aug 2025 Value not published
Ministry of Culture Youth and Sports - Upgrading of Lecture Hall, Male and Female Dormitories, kitchen and Dining Area-Medewini Camp Site Kevin Lyte Contracting Services Other NCB 24 Jul 2025 Value not published
Ministry of Culture Youth and Sports - Upgrading of Lecture Hall, Male and Female Dormitories, kitchen and Dining Area-Medewini Camp Site Kevin Lyte Contracting Services Other NCB 24 Jul 2025 Value not published
Ministry of Culture Youth and Sports - Procurement of One 400KVA Generator for the Tower Lights at the Berbice Stadium Tels Engineering Services Other NCB 02 May 2025 Value not published
Ministry of Culture Youth and Sports - Procurement of One 400KVA Generator for the Tower Lights at the Berbice Stadium Tels Engineering Services Other NCB 02 May 2025 Value not published
Ministry of Culture Youth and Sports - Procurement of One 400KVA Generator for the Athletic Track Bayroc Engineering Services Other NCB 02 May 2025 Value not published
Ministry of Culture Youth and Sports - Design and Build Proposals for International Football Field at Athletic Track Linden Region 10 Superior Group Inc. Other NCB 25 Apr 2025 Value not published
Ministry of Culture Youth and Sports - Concerting Works around Building at National Racquet Centre AM Concepts Inc. Construction NCB 25 Apr 2025 Value not published

Recent Tenders

Tender Category Status Published Bid opening

No tenders found for this agency.