View matching awards View matching tenders

Ministry of Education of Guyana

Repeat buying pattern with 0 repeat suppliers and 2 repeat categories.

Public intelligence preview

Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.

This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.

Request full report
Confidence Useful buyer signal Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values 100% 0 awards show value as not published.
Review note Partial records retained Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.

How to read this profile

This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.

Need an agency buying-pattern brief?

Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.

Request agency report
7 Awards issued
07 Jun 2023 Most recent award
01 Apr 2021 First known award
0 Recent tenders tracked

Agency Report Preview

Request full report

This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.

Buyer signal Useful buyer signal Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.
Supplier concentration 14% Diversified pattern: CARIBBEAN EDUCATIONAL PUBLISHERS LTD.
Category concentration 57% Moderate concentration: Consulting
Report depth 0 tenders tracked Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report

Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.

Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.

Request decision report

Business Intelligence Signals

Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.

Repeat buying 0 repeat suppliers 2 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration Diversified pattern CARIBBEAN EDUCATIONAL PUBLISHERS LTD. accounts for 14% of awards.
Value coverage 100% 0 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method Unknown No normalized method pattern yet.
Tender activity 0 tenders Tender count is shown alongside awards from 2021 to 2023.
14% Diversified pattern: CARIBBEAN EDUCATIONAL PUBLISHERS LTD.
57% Moderate concentration: Consulting
7/2 Supplier/category diversity
Useful buyer signal Based on normalized award history

Contract Value By Currency

Currency Awards With value Total value Average value
USD 7 7 USD 6,473,670 USD 924,810

Top Suppliers

Showing 1-7 of 7

SupplierAwardsTotal value
CARIBBEAN EDUCATIONAL PUBLISHERS LTD. 1 3,654,558
DEEN + PARTNERS CHARTERED ARCHITECTS 1 2,607,879
EDUCATION SOLUTION SPECIALISTS 1 57,930
Individual Consultant 1 4,000
LEARNING EQUALITY 1 137,302
NATASHA DAVIS 1 6,000
RAY CANZIUS 1 6,000

Top Categories

Showing 1-2 of 2

CategoryAwardsTotal value
Consulting 4 153,302
Other 3 6,320,368

Procurement Methods

MethodAwards

Award Activity By Year

YearAwards
2023 2
2022 3
2021 2

Recent Awards

Showing 1-7 of 7

Award Supplier Category Method Date Value
Guyana Secondary Education Improvement - Preparation of the Borrower’s Implementation Completion Report for the GSEIP Individual Consultant Consulting Individual Consultant Selection 07 Jun 2023 USD 4,000
Guyana Secondary Education Improvement - Supply and Delivery of STEM Textbooks for Public Secondary Schools CARIBBEAN EDUCATIONAL PUBLISHERS LTD. Other Direct Selection 13 Mar 2023 USD 3,654,558
Guyana Secondary Education Improvement - Completion of Works at the Good Hope Secondary School. DEEN + PARTNERS CHARTERED ARCHITECTS Other Direct Selection 30 Nov 2022 USD 2,607,879
Guyana Secondary Education Improvement - Supply and Delivery of 26 C3 Microcloud C3 Hybrid Content Servers EDUCATION SOLUTION SPECIALISTS Other Direct Selection 09 Nov 2022 USD 57,930
Guyana Secondary Education Improvement - Adaptation of Software to the Ministry of Education’s Grade 7 Curriculum LEARNING EQUALITY Consulting Direct Selection 09 Nov 2022 USD 137,302
Guyana Secondary Education Improvement - CONTRACT FOR CONSULTING SERVICES �€“ PROCUREMENT OFFICER NATASHA DAVIS Consulting Direct Selection 27 May 2021 USD 6,000
Guyana Secondary Education Improvement - FINANCE ASSISTANT RAY CANZIUS Consulting Direct Selection 01 Apr 2021 USD 6,000

Recent Tenders

Tender Category Status Published Bid opening

No tenders found for this agency.