View matching awards View matching tenders

Ministry of Finance

Repeat buying pattern with 10 repeat suppliers and 5 repeat categories.

Public intelligence preview

Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.

This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.

Request full report
Confidence Strong buyer signal Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values 88% 7 awards show value as not published.
Review note Partial records retained Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.

How to read this profile

This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.

Need an agency buying-pattern brief?

Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.

Request agency report
60 Awards issued
25 May 2026 Most recent award
29 Nov 2003 First known award
2 Recent tenders tracked

Agency Report Preview

Request full report

This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.

Buyer signal Strong buyer signal Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.
Supplier concentration 7% Diversified pattern: NT Computeac L1
Category concentration 45% Moderate concentration: Other
Report depth 2 tenders tracked Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report

Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.

Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.

Request decision report

Business Intelligence Signals

Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.

Repeat buying 10 repeat suppliers 5 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration Diversified pattern NT Computeac L1 accounts for 7% of awards.
Value coverage 88% 7 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method NCB 60 awards use this method.
Tender activity 2 tenders Tender count is shown alongside awards from 2003 to 2026.
7% Diversified pattern: NT Computeac L1
45% Moderate concentration: Other
43/5 Supplier/category diversity
Strong buyer signal Based on normalized award history

Contract Value By Currency

Currency Awards With value Total value Average value
G$ 60 53 G$ 509,655,126 G$ 9,616,134

Top Suppliers

Showing 1-20 of 43

SupplierAwardsTotal value
NT Computeac L1 4 9,156,616
PBS Technologies Guyana Inc L1 4 42,456,636
PBS Technologies Guyana Inc. L2 4 25,531,336
PBS Technologies Guyana Inc. 3 8,132,782
Amalgamated Security Services (Guyana) Inc. 2 8,654,880
KM Technology 2 22,841,322
Nations Inc. 2 7,882,004
Peerless Solution 2 14,005,429
RK's Guyana Security Service 2 10,973,986
Synetech Inc. 2 17,170,360
AKP Contracting 1 n/a
Auto Fashion 1 45,000,000
Beharry Automotive LImited 1 27,832,600
BM Soat Auto Sale 1 45,000,000
Digital Technology Group of Co 1 692,900
Digital Technology Group of Co Inc 1 14,872,300
Digital Technology Group of Companies 1 6,299,400
Digital Technology Group of Companies Inc. 1 14,622,900
Digital Technology Group of Company Inc 1 n/a
Diversity Invest. Inc. 1 1,386,280

Top Categories

Showing 1-5 of 5

CategoryAwardsTotal value
Other 27 267,055,586
Construction 18 82,329,198
Transport 7 125,251,600
Security 5 27,136,738
ICT 3 7,882,004

Procurement Methods

MethodAwards
NCB 60

Award Activity By Year

YearAwards
2026 3
2025 6
2024 8
2023 13
2022 1
2021 27
2003 1

Recent Awards

Showing 1-20 of 60

Award Supplier Category Method Date Value
Ministry of Finance - Procurement of I.T Hardware KM Technology Other NCB 25 May 2026 G$ 12,623,045
Ministry of Finance - Procurement of I.T Hardware Peerless Solution Other NCB 25 May 2026 G$ 9,289,000
Ministry of Finance - Procurement of I.T Hardware DynamIQ Inc Other NCB 25 May 2026 G$ 14,947,441
Ministry of Finance - Repairs to Office Area GNCB SB Plumbing, Welding and General Construction Other NCB 09 Oct 2025 Value not published
Ministry of Finance - Procurement of Security Services Amalgamated Security Services (Guyana) Inc. Security NCB 23 Sep 2025 G$ 8,654,880
Ministry of Finance - Supply & Delivery of Motor Vehicles Lot 1-7 Beharry Automotive LImited Transport NCB 08 Jul 2025 G$ 27,832,600
Ministry of Finance - Procurement IT Hardware Lots 1-5 PBS Tech Other NCB 08 Jul 2025 G$ 4,984,814
Ministry of Finance - Procurement IT Hardware Lots 1-5 Peerless Solu Other NCB 08 Jul 2025 G$ 14,995,000
Ministry of Finance - Procurement IT Hardware Lots 1-5 Vishnu Panday Other NCB 08 Jul 2025 G$ 13,270,740
Ministry of Finance - Sale of Vehicles Ranesh Bookmohan Transport NCB 29 Jul 2024 G$ 2,899,000
Ministry of Finance - Sale of Vehicles Lynette Paul Transport NCB 29 Jul 2024 G$ 870,000
Ministry of Finance - Sale of Vehicles Jagase Mangal Transport NCB 29 Jul 2024 G$ 1,150,000
Ministry of Finance - Sale of Vehicles Kumar Bodhkissoon Transport NCB 29 Jul 2024 G$ 2,500,000
Ministry of Finance - Procurement of IT Hardware Lots 1-11 KM Technology Other NCB 14 Jun 2024 G$ 10,218,277
Ministry of Finance - Procurement of IT Hardware Lots 1-11 Digital Technology Group of Companies Other NCB 14 Jun 2024 G$ 6,299,400
Ministry of Finance - Procurement of IT Hardware Lots 1-11 Peerless Solution Other NCB 14 Jun 2024 G$ 4,716,429
Ministry of Finance - Rewiring of the Ministry of Finance Head Office RW Electrical Co. &Building Contractors Other NCB 31 May 2024 G$ 84,894,370
Ministry of Finance - Procurement of Twenty(20) Vehicles BM Soat Auto Sale Transport NCB 27 Dec 2023 G$ 45,000,000
Ministry of Finance - Procurement of Twenty(20) Vehicles Auto Fashion Transport NCB 27 Dec 2023 G$ 45,000,000
Ministry of Finance - Repairs to Northern Wall- Main Building Mobile Construction Company Construction NCB 13 Oct 2023 G$ 2,220,480

Recent Tenders

Showing 1-2 of 2

Tender Category Status Published Bid opening
SALE OF GENERATOR BY TENDER Other Bid Advertised 22 Jul 2026 04 Aug 2026 00:00 GYT
SALE OF VEHICLES BY TENDER Transport Bid Advertised 22 Jul 2026 04 Aug 2026 00:00 GYT