View matching awards View matching tenders

Ministry of Health

Repeat buying pattern with 142 repeat suppliers and 7 repeat categories.

Public intelligence preview

Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.

This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.

Request full report
Confidence Strong buyer signal Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values 74% 208 awards show value as not published.
Review note Partial records retained Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.

How to read this profile

This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.

Need an agency buying-pattern brief?

Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.

Request agency report
798 Awards issued
16 Jul 2026 Most recent award
31 Mar 2000 First known award
2 Recent tenders tracked

Agency Report Preview

Request full report

This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.

Buyer signal Strong buyer signal Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.
Supplier concentration 7% Diversified pattern: New GPC Inc.
Category concentration 57% Moderate concentration: Other
Report depth 2 tenders tracked Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report

Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.

Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.

Request decision report

Business Intelligence Signals

Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.

Repeat buying 142 repeat suppliers 7 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration Diversified pattern New GPC Inc. accounts for 7% of awards.
Value coverage 74% 208 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method NCB 795 awards use this method.
Tender activity 2 tenders Tender count is shown alongside awards from 2000 to 2026.
7% Diversified pattern: New GPC Inc.
57% Moderate concentration: Other
430/7 Supplier/category diversity
Strong buyer signal Based on normalized award history

Contract Value By Currency

Currency Awards With value Total value Average value
G$ 679 498 G$ 62,650,082,685 G$ 125,803,379
USD 111 85 USD 188,167,818 USD 2,213,739
Unknown 8 7 Unknown 102,388,918 Unknown 14,626,988

Top Suppliers

Showing 1-20 of 430

SupplierAwardsTotal value
New GPC Inc. 59 41,122,252,018
Meditron Inc. 37 660,798,511
Western Scientific Co. Ltd 16 536,424,735
Western Scientific Company Limited 13 1,102,797
General Distributors 11 185,985,056
Regal Stationery & Computer Centre 11 8,842,750
P. Ramroop & Sons 8 49,951,928
Western Scientific Company Ltd 8 21,823,471
Andrect Engineering & Construction 6 n/a
Andrew's Enterprise 6 11,332,041
Caribbean Medical Supplies Inc 6 33,028,712
Guybiz Establishment 6 20,720,360
New GPC 6 152,451,789
BPI Guyana Inc. 5 2,492,000
Car Clean Enterprise 5 124,266,000
Memorex Enterprise 5 32,461,275
Paradise Food Products 5 28,990,589
PBS Technologies Guyana Inc. 5 58,904,770
Elite Guyana Security Services 4 n/a
Home Safe Security & Domestic Services 4 n/a

Top Categories

Showing 1-7 of 7

CategoryAwardsTotal value
Other 452 47,745,750,898
Health 263 9,556,546,116
Construction 50 4,589,429,007
Transport 17 222,092,764
ICT 11 487,337,725
Consulting 3 328,159,920
Security 2 11,322,990

Procurement Methods

MethodAwards
NCB 795
LNB 1

Award Activity By Year

YearAwards
2026 95
2025 230
2024 213
2023 146
2022 16
2021 38
2020 17
2012 2
2000 1

Recent Awards

Showing 1-20 of 798

Award Supplier Category Method Date Value
Ministry of Health - Procurement of Security Services Hoosein's Amsterdam Security NCB 16 Jul 2026 G$ 7,133,081
Ministry of Health - Procurement of Security Services Castle Security Services Inc Security NCB 16 Jul 2026 G$ 4,189,909
Ministry of Health - Construction of Biomedical Engineering Department R&P Engineering & General Construction Construction NCB 10 Jul 2026 G$ 12,450,795
Ministry of Health - Supply and Delivery of Vehicles Marics & Compant Ltd Transport NCB 10 Jul 2026 G$ 5,180,000
Ministry of Health - Supply and Delivery of Vehicles BM Soat Auto Sales Transport NCB 10 Jul 2026 G$ 10,500,000
Ministry of Health - Supply and Delivery of Vehicles Jumbo Jet Auto Sales Transport NCB 10 Jul 2026 G$ 32,000,000
Ministry of Health - Supply and Delivery of Vehicles BM Soat Auto Sales Transport NCB 10 Jul 2026 G$ 18,000,000
Ministry of Health - Supply & Delivery of Eight (8) Forklifts Jumbo Jet Auto Sales Other NCB 10 Jul 2026 G$ 112,000,000
Ministry of Health - Construction and Furnishing of Duplex Quarters, Baramita, Region 1 Mohammed Rafi Yusoof Construction Construction NCB 10 Jul 2026 G$ 1,431,675
Ministry of Health - Construction of Biomedical Engineering Department R&P Engineering & General Construction Construction NCB 19 Jun 2026 G$ 93,329,040
Ministry of Health - Construction of National Vocational Centre L.Pool Civil Works Construction NCB 19 Jun 2026 G$ 96,013,430
Ministry of Health - Supply and Delivery of Printed Promotional Materials and Medical Records, Lots 1 - 4 F&H Printing Establishment Inc Health NCB 01 Jun 2026 G$ 26,795,180
Ministry of Health - Supply and Delivery of Printed Promotional Materials and Medical Records, Lots 1 - 4 F&H Printing Establishment Inc Health NCB 01 Jun 2026 G$ 151,971,200
Ministry of Health - Supply and Delivery of Printed Promotional Materials and Medical Records, Lots 1 - 4 V&S Printery & Stationery Supplies Health NCB 01 Jun 2026 G$ 33,269,760
Ministry of Health - Supply and Delivery of Printed Promotional Materials and Medical Records, Lots 1 - 4 AZSAV Investment Health NCB 01 Jun 2026 G$ 31,520,400
Ministry of Health - Supply and Delivery of Stationery Supplies for Program 1-8 ARCS Regium Logistics & Solutions Inc. Other NCB 01 Jun 2026 G$ 11,524,984
Ministry of Health - Supply and Delivery of Stationery Supplies for Program 1-8 Paradise Food Products Other NCB 01 Jun 2026 G$ 1,168,360
Ministry of Health - Supply and Delivery of Stationery Supplies for Program 1-8 Kojac Other NCB 01 Jun 2026 G$ 32,400
Ministry of Health - Supply and Delivery of Stationery Supplies for Program 1-8 Regal Stationery & Computer Centre Other NCB 01 Jun 2026 G$ 1,721,750
Ministry of Health - Supply and Delivery of Stationery Supplies for Program 1-8 Optimum Supplies Other NCB 01 Jun 2026 G$ 658,240

Recent Tenders

Showing 1-2 of 2

Tender Category Status Published Bid opening
EOI for the Design and Supervision of the National Public Health Reference Laboratory Building Construction Bid Advertised 04 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 00:00 GYT
Supply & Delivery of Pharmaceutical Supplies Other Bid Advertised 24 Jun 2026 07 Jul 2026 00:00 GYT