View matching awards View matching tenders

Ministry of Home Affairs

Repeat buying pattern with 142 repeat suppliers and 5 repeat categories.

Public intelligence preview

Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.

This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.

Request full report
Confidence Strong buyer signal Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values 75% 155 awards show value as not published.
Review note Partial records retained Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.

How to read this profile

This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.

Need an agency buying-pattern brief?

Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.

Request agency report
621 Awards issued
13 Jul 2026 Most recent award
13 Aug 1957 First known award
0 Recent tenders tracked

Agency Report Preview

Request full report

This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.

Buyer signal Strong buyer signal Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.
Supplier concentration 2% Diversified pattern: Meditron Inc.
Category concentration 57% Moderate concentration: Other
Report depth 0 tenders tracked Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report

Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.

Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.

Request decision report

Business Intelligence Signals

Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.

Repeat buying 142 repeat suppliers 5 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration Diversified pattern Meditron Inc. accounts for 2% of awards.
Value coverage 75% 155 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method NCB 618 awards use this method.
Tender activity 0 tenders Tender count is shown alongside awards from 1957 to 2026.
2% Diversified pattern: Meditron Inc.
57% Moderate concentration: Other
353/6 Supplier/category diversity
Strong buyer signal Based on normalized award history

Contract Value By Currency

Currency Awards With value Total value Average value
G$ 601 449 G$ 23,772,322,752 G$ 52,945,040
Unknown 19 16 Unknown 61,001,251 Unknown 3,812,578
USD 1 1 USD 93,785 USD 93,785

Top Suppliers

Showing 1-20 of 353

SupplierAwardsTotal value
Meditron Inc. 14 179,315,774
Guybiz Establishment 11 97,120,520
Car Clean Enterprise 10 29,100,000
New GPC Inc. 10 361,232,040
Green Plains Enterprise 9 639,516,626
Jumbo Jet Auto Sales 9 5,160,000
ABD Medicare Investment Inc. 7 10,027,523
KM Technology 7 29,698,910
BM Soat Auto Sales 6 18,818,000
Andrect Engineering & Construction 5 n/a
Andrew's Enterprise 5 9,557,000
General Distributors 5 9,365,483
MS Trading 5 7,607,940
Navin & Sons Const. 5 371,635,474
P. Ramroop & Sons 5 13,954,000
Paradise Food Products 5 11,799,300
Regal Stationery & Computer Centre 5 20,109,880
Dundas Construction Inc. 4 387,495,108
General Distributor 4 n/a
Gryphon Engineering Inc. 4 55,336,965

Top Categories

Showing 1-6 of 6

CategoryAwardsTotal value
Other 355 7,414,477,851
Construction 162 15,008,303,154
Transport 62 859,991,404
Health 29 446,155,848
ICT 12 94,151,681
Security 1 10,337,850

Procurement Methods

MethodAwards
NCB 618

Award Activity By Year

YearAwards
2026 19
2025 177
2024 181
2023 113
2022 52
2021 49
2020 1
1957 1

Recent Awards

Showing 1-20 of 621

Award Supplier Category Method Date Value
Ministry of Home Affairs - Procurement of Information Equipment-Guyana Fire Services MAEC Enterprises Other NCB 13 Jul 2026 G$ 6,324,800
Ministry of Home Affairs - Procurement of Information Equipment-Guyana Fire Services Meditron Inc. Other NCB 13 Jul 2026 G$ 159,000
Ministry of Home Affairs - Procurement of Information Equipment-Guyana Fire Services Laparkan Trading Guyana Ltd Other NCB 13 Jul 2026 G$ 390,000
Ministry of Home Affairs - Procurement of Information Equipment-Guyana Fire Services General Distributors Other NCB 13 Jul 2026 G$ 4,172,307
Ministry of Home Affairs - Reconstruction of Grove Police Station-Guyana Police Force Shop Modern Guyana Construction NCB 23 Jun 2026 G$ 188,493,650
Ministry of Home Affairs - Procurement of Equipment - Guyana Police Force MAEC Enterprises Other NCB 23 Jun 2026 G$ 786,300
Ministry of Home Affairs - Procurement of Equipment - Guyana Police Force K.P Distribution Service Other NCB 23 Jun 2026 G$ 25,893,000
Ministry of Home Affairs - Procurement of Equipment - Guyana Police Force PBS Technologies Guyana Inc. Other NCB 23 Jun 2026 G$ 1,048,370
Ministry of Home Affairs - Procurement of Equipment - Guyana Police Force Ele's Trading & Hardware Other NCB 23 Jun 2026 G$ 54,013,500
Ministry of Home Affairs - Prourement of Assorted Mechanical Tools - Guyana Fire Service Jasper Trading Enterprise Other NCB 22 Jun 2026 G$ 965,580
Ministry of Home Affairs - Procurement of Assorted Mechanical Tools - Guyana Fire Service S&K Construction, Consultancy Services & General Supplies Other NCB 22 Jun 2026 G$ 2,168,680
Ministry of Home Affairs - Procurement of Assorted Mechanical Tools - Guyana Fire Service MS Investments Other NCB 22 Jun 2026 G$ 1,588,300
Ministry of Home Affairs - Procurement of Assorted Mechanical Tools - Guyana Fire Service AZSAV Investment Other NCB 22 Jun 2026 G$ 2,770,000
Ministry of Home Affairs - Procurement of Assorted Mechanical Tools - Guyana Fire Service Meditron Inc. Other NCB 22 Jun 2026 G$ 2,617,550
Ministry of Home Affairs - Construction of Officer's Club at Lusignan, Region No. 4 Navin & Sons Construction Construction NCB 28 May 2026 G$ 146,342,511
Ministry of Home Affairs - Construction of Cumberland Fire Station - GFS Green Plains Enterprise Construction NCB 07 May 2026 G$ 180,409,805
Ministry of Home Affairs - Construction of Divisional Head Quarters,Region No 10 Shop Modern Guyana Construction NCB 07 May 2026 G$ 241,524,000
Ministry of Home Affairs - Construction of Rosignol Fire Station Westbrook Caribbean Inc. Construction NCB 07 May 2026 G$ 149,134,359
Ministry of Home Affairs - Construction of Boat Houses- Guyana Police Force Lot 1-7 Ceraturium Construction NCB 14 Apr 2026 G$ 21,594,025
Ministry of Home Affairs - Procurement of Medical Supplies, Guyana Prison Service New GPC Inc. Health NCB 31 Dec 2025 Value not published

Recent Tenders

Tender Category Status Published Bid opening

No tenders found for this agency.