View matching awards View matching tenders

Ministry of Human Services and Social Security-

Repeat buying pattern with 3 repeat suppliers and 3 repeat categories.

Public intelligence preview

Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.

This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.

Request full report
Confidence Strong buyer signal Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values 70% 12 awards show value as not published.
Review note Partial records retained Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.

How to read this profile

This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.

Need an agency buying-pattern brief?

Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.

Request agency report
40 Awards issued
13 Jul 2026 Most recent award
26 Jun 2024 First known award
2 Recent tenders tracked

Agency Report Preview

Request full report

This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.

Buyer signal Strong buyer signal Diversified pattern by supplier and High concentration by category.
Supplier concentration 8% Diversified pattern: Meditron Inc.
Category concentration 90% High concentration: Other
Report depth 2 tenders tracked Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report

Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.

Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.

Request decision report

Business Intelligence Signals

Diversified pattern by supplier and High concentration by category.

Repeat buying 3 repeat suppliers 3 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration Diversified pattern Meditron Inc. accounts for 8% of awards.
Value coverage 70% 12 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method NCB 35 awards use this method.
Tender activity 2 tenders Tender count is shown alongside awards from 2024 to 2026.
8% Diversified pattern: Meditron Inc.
90% High concentration: Other
36/3 Supplier/category diversity
Strong buyer signal Based on normalized award history

Contract Value By Currency

Currency Awards With value Total value Average value
G$ 39 27 G$ 192,225,463 G$ 7,119,462
USD 1 1 USD 477,165 USD 477,165

Top Suppliers

Showing 1-20 of 36

SupplierAwardsTotal value
Meditron Inc. 3 n/a
NSA Enterprise 2 27,521,550
Rsconex Investment and Management 2 n/a
A&Z Halaal Butchery 1 n/a
Andrect Engineering & Construction 1 174,859
Emeralds General Conracting & Distributors L1 1 1,041,980
Emeralds General Conracting & Distributors L2 1 1,815,840
Emeralds General Conracting & Distributors L3 1 1,023,750
Fugenz Business Solutions 1 9,572,535
Giftland Office Man 1 n/a
Guybiz Establishment 1 3,088,800
HR Distributors L2 1 25,575,000
HR Distributors L3 1 22,275,000
K.P Enterprise and General Merchandise 1 3,391,400
Kiskadee Consuting L1 1 23,100,000
Marics & Compant Ltd 1 4,550,000
Memorex Enterprise L4&5 1 n/a
Nextech Inc 1 n/a
Nexus Build and Logistics L1 1 n/a
Nexus Build and Logistics L2 1 n/a

Top Categories

Showing 1-3 of 3

CategoryAwardsTotal value
Other 36 190,133,533
Consulting 2 2,569,095
ICT 2 n/a

Procurement Methods

MethodAwards
NCB 35
LNB 5

Award Activity By Year

YearAwards
2026 27
2025 5
2024 1

Recent Awards

Showing 1-20 of 40

Award Supplier Category Method Date Value
Ministry of Human Services and Social Security - Repairs and Repainting to Head Ofiice The Property Experts, Supplies & Services Other LNB 13 Jul 2026 G$ 4,314,450
Ministry of Human Services and Social Security - Completion of New Child Care Centre, Mahaica Andrect Engineering & Construction Other NCB 10 Jul 2026 G$ 174,859
Ministry of Human Services and Social Security - Supply & Delivery of ATV for Social Services Marics & Compant Ltd Other NCB 03 Jul 2026 G$ 4,550,000
Ministry of Human Services and Social Security - Removal, Supply & Installation of A/C Units, Lots 1-3 Emeralds General Conracting & Distributors L1 Other NCB 03 Jul 2026 G$ 1,041,980
Ministry of Human Services and Social Security - Removal, Supply & Installation of A/C Units, Lots 1-3 Emeralds General Conracting & Distributors L2 Other NCB 03 Jul 2026 G$ 1,815,840
Ministry of Human Services and Social Security - Removal, Supply & Installation of A/C Units, Lots 1-3 Emeralds General Conracting & Distributors L3 Other NCB 03 Jul 2026 G$ 1,023,750
Ministry of Human Services and Social Security - Rehabilitation Works to Ward 5 Plans Fugenz Business Solutions Other LNB 02 Jul 2026 G$ 9,572,535
Ministry of Human Services and Social Security - Minor Works at CPA, Dennis Street K.P Enterprise and General Merchandise Other LNB 26 Jun 2026 G$ 3,391,400
Ministry of Human Services and Social Security - Repairs to GWLI, Phase II NSA Enterprise Other LNB 20 Jun 2026 G$ 14,411,775
Ministry of Human Services and Social Security - Provision of Services: Sanitary Disposal, Garbage Disposal and Pest Control, Lots 1-3 Pestex Enviromental Solutions L1 Other NCB 19 Jun 2026 G$ 2,593,728
Ministry of Human Services and Social Security - Provision of Services: Sanitary Disposal, Garbage Disposal and Pest Control, Lots 1-3 Pestex Enviromental Solutions L2 Other NCB 19 Jun 2026 G$ 3,478,428
Ministry of Human Services and Social Security - Provision of Services: Sanitary Disposal, Garbage Disposal and Pest Control, Lots 1-3 Puran Bros. Disposal Inc L3 Other NCB 19 Jun 2026 G$ 11,747,700
Ministry of Human Services and Social Security - Supply & Delievry of Stationery Dupplies, Lots 1-8 Two Brothers Construction L1 Other NCB 19 Jun 2026 G$ 9,850,510
Ministry of Human Services and Social Security - Supply & Delievry of Stationery Dupplies, Lots 1-8 P. Ramroop & Sons L2 Other NCB 19 Jun 2026 G$ 1,574,702
Ministry of Human Services and Social Security - Supply & Delievry of Stationery Dupplies, Lots 1-8 Two Brothers Construction L3 Other NCB 19 Jun 2026 G$ 923,465
Ministry of Human Services and Social Security - Supply & Delievry of Stationery Dupplies, Lots 1-8 Two Brothers Construction L4 Other NCB 19 Jun 2026 G$ 759,914
Ministry of Human Services and Social Security - Supply & Delievry of Stationery Dupplies, Lots 1-8 Two Brothers Construction L5 Other NCB 19 Jun 2026 G$ 673,510
Ministry of Human Services and Social Security - Supply & Delievry of Stationery Dupplies, Lots 1-8 P. Ramroop & Sons L6 Other NCB 19 Jun 2026 G$ 6,080,990
Ministry of Human Services and Social Security - Supply & Delievry of Stationery Dupplies, Lots 1-8 P. Ramroop & Sons L7 Other NCB 19 Jun 2026 G$ 6,117,140
Ministry of Human Services and Social Security - Supply & Delievry of Stationery Dupplies, Lots 1-8 P. Ramroop & Sons L8 Other NCB 19 Jun 2026 G$ 7,311,082

Recent Tenders

Showing 1-2 of 2

Tender Category Status Published Bid opening
Construction of Elderly Assisted Living Facility, Enmore, Region No.4, Phase 1 Construction Bid Advertised 05 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 00:00 GYT
Supply & Delivery of Assistive Aids 2026 Other Bid Advertised 22 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 00:00 GYT