View matching awards View matching tenders

Ministry of Labour

Repeat buying pattern with 5 repeat suppliers and 4 repeat categories.

Public intelligence preview

Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.

This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.

Request full report
Confidence Strong buyer signal Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values 93% 3 awards show value as not published.
Review note Partial records retained Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.

How to read this profile

This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.

Need an agency buying-pattern brief?

Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.

Request agency report
42 Awards issued
27 Jun 2025 Most recent award
22 Nov 2021 First known award
0 Recent tenders tracked

Agency Report Preview

Request full report

This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.

Buyer signal Strong buyer signal Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.
Supplier concentration 7% Diversified pattern: DR Engineering
Category concentration 45% Moderate concentration: Other
Report depth 0 tenders tracked Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report

Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.

Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.

Request decision report

Business Intelligence Signals

Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.

Repeat buying 5 repeat suppliers 4 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration Diversified pattern DR Engineering accounts for 7% of awards.
Value coverage 93% 3 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method NCB 42 awards use this method.
Tender activity 0 tenders Tender count is shown alongside awards from 2021 to 2025.
7% Diversified pattern: DR Engineering
45% Moderate concentration: Other
36/5 Supplier/category diversity
Strong buyer signal Based on normalized award history

Contract Value By Currency

Currency Awards With value Total value Average value
G$ 40 39 G$ 636,275,796 G$ 16,314,764
Unknown 1 0 n/a n/a
USD 1 0 n/a n/a

Top Suppliers

Showing 1-20 of 36

SupplierAwardsTotal value
DR Engineering 3 45,002,991
Andrect Engineering & Construction L1 2 20,910,700
Nationwide Imports 2 37,284,997
Orion Daniels Construction L2 2 14,377,500
QA Civil Works 2 26,361,500
A Ograsein & Sons 1 37,100,000
Amalgamated Security Services (Guyana) Inc. 1 4,681,980
Andrect Engineering & Construction 1 11,758,400
Ash Civil Engineering Works 1 16,586,000
B.M Property Inv. Inc. 1 n/a
BM Property Investments Inc. 1 n/a
Caribbean Const. Consul. & Int'l Sup. Inc 1 n/a
Century 21 Security 1 4,681,980
Construct It Inc. 1 57,872,745
D&S General Contracting Services L1 1 55,392,330
Ele's Trading & Hardware 1 2,047,500
Elite Protection Service Inc 1 4,681,980
Farm Supplies Ltd L1 1 16,500,000
Farm Supplies Ltd. lot 1 1 9,350,000
Farm Supplies Ltd. lot 2 1 6,500,000

Top Categories

Showing 1-5 of 5

CategoryAwardsTotal value
Other 19 231,908,980
Construction 13 311,784,587
Security 7 57,119,700
Transport 2 27,159,000
ICT 1 8,303,529

Procurement Methods

MethodAwards
NCB 42

Award Activity By Year

YearAwards
2025 6
2024 17
2023 14
2022 3
2021 1

Recent Awards

Showing 1-20 of 42

Award Supplier Category Method Date Value
Ministry of Labour - Procurement of Double - Duty Safety Boots Nationwide Imports Other NCB 27 Jun 2025 G$ 18,637,200
Ministry of Labour - Extension of Occuptional Safety and Health Department R&P Engineering & General Construction Other NCB 17 Jun 2025 G$ 20,647,800
Ministry of Labour - Procurement of Training Equipment Nationwide Imports Other NCB 03 Jun 2025 G$ 18,647,797
Ministry of Labour - Procurement of Stationery and Janitorial Supplies, Lots 1 - 2 Mikes Pharmacy Other NCB 03 Jun 2025 G$ 5,000,100
Ministry of Labour - Procurement of Stationery and Janitorial Supplies, Lots 1 - 2 Regal Stationery Other NCB 03 Jun 2025 G$ 3,405,791
Ministry of Labour - Procurement of Secuirty Services for the Board of Industrial Training Strategic Action Security Limited Other NCB 22 May 2025 G$ 44,542,080
Ministry of Labour - Enclosing of Balcony at the Ministry of Labour Head Office Phoenix Industries Other NCB 30 Dec 2024 G$ 4,851,088
Ministry of Labour - Procurement of Training Equipment A Ograsein & Sons Other NCB 20 Dec 2024 G$ 37,100,000
Ministry of Labour - Construction of Training Building, Madhia, Region No. 8 Construct It Inc. Construction NCB 20 Dec 2024 G$ 57,872,745
Ministry of Labour - Rehabilitation of the Mongrippa Hill Building, Lot No. 1 and Construction of a Detached Work Shop at Bartica, Lot No. 2 Andrect Engineering & Construction Construction NCB 12 Dec 2024 G$ 11,758,400
Ministry of Labour - Construction of Training Buildings, Lots No. 1 - 3 JKH Enterprise Construction NCB 20 Nov 2024 G$ 30,096,726
Ministry of Labour - Construction of Training Buildings, Lots No. 1 - 3 DR Engineering Construction NCB 20 Nov 2024 G$ 30,996,956
Ministry of Labour - Construction of Training Buildings, Lots No. 1 - 3 D&S General Contracting Services L1 Construction NCB 20 Nov 2024 G$ 55,392,330
Ministry of Labour - Procurement of Security Service Century 21 Security Security NCB 24 Oct 2024 G$ 4,681,980
Ministry of Labour - Procurement of Security Service Strategic Action Security Inc Security NCB 24 Oct 2024 G$ 4,681,980
Ministry of Labour - Procurement of Security Service Amalgamated Security Services (Guyana) Inc. Security NCB 24 Oct 2024 G$ 4,681,980
Ministry of Labour - Procurement of Security Service Elite Protection Service Inc Security NCB 24 Oct 2024 G$ 4,681,980
Ministry of Labour - Procurement of Security Service RK's Guyana Security Services Security NCB 24 Oct 2024 G$ 4,681,980
Ministry of Labour - Procurement of Security Service Strategic Action Security Ltd. Security NCB 24 Oct 2024 G$ 4,808,520
Ministry of Labour - Procurement of Generator Meditron Inc. Other NCB 08 Jul 2024 G$ 5,130,000

Recent Tenders

Tender Category Status Published Bid opening

No tenders found for this agency.