View matching awards View matching tenders

Ministry of Legal Affairs

Repeat buying pattern with 7 repeat suppliers and 5 repeat categories.

Public intelligence preview

Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.

This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.

Request full report
Confidence Strong buyer signal Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values 96% 2 awards show value as not published.
Review note Partial records retained Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.

How to read this profile

This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.

Need an agency buying-pattern brief?

Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.

Request agency report
45 Awards issued
05 Jun 2026 Most recent award
07 Sep 2021 First known award
0 Recent tenders tracked

Agency Report Preview

Request full report

This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.

Buyer signal Strong buyer signal Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.
Supplier concentration 7% Diversified pattern: Kayla Gold Mining Security Service Inc.
Category concentration 56% Moderate concentration: Other
Report depth 0 tenders tracked Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report

Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.

Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.

Request decision report

Business Intelligence Signals

Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.

Repeat buying 7 repeat suppliers 5 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration Diversified pattern Kayla Gold Mining Security Service Inc. accounts for 7% of awards.
Value coverage 96% 2 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method NCB 44 awards use this method.
Tender activity 0 tenders Tender count is shown alongside awards from 2021 to 2026.
7% Diversified pattern: Kayla Gold Mining Security Service Inc.
56% Moderate concentration: Other
37/6 Supplier/category diversity
Strong buyer signal Based on normalized award history

Contract Value By Currency

Currency Awards With value Total value Average value
G$ 43 41 G$ 607,570,439 G$ 14,818,791
USD 2 2 USD 239,225 USD 119,612

Top Suppliers

Showing 1-20 of 37

SupplierAwardsTotal value
Kayla Gold Mining Security Service Inc. 3 18,083,182
Bernice Nichols-Parmanand 2 40,000
Industrial Safety Supplies Inc). 2 9,969,520
JD Investments Inc 2 6,001,640
Nextech Inc 2 12,101,969
PD Contracting 2 227,931,543
Starcomm Office Furniture Guyana Inc. 2 5,156,676
AKP Contracting 1 2,904,814
Andrea Howard Construction Service 1 2,025,345
Beharry Automotive LImited 1 9,600,000
Beharry Automotive Ltd. 1 13,452,000
Cell Phone Shack 1 3,594,808
Digital Technologies Inc 1 695,900
Digital Technology 1 n/a
Digital Technology Group of Co. Inc (Comp) 1 414,000
Engineering & Construction Inc 1 3,000,430
Frandec Travel Services Inc. 1 5,977,778
IMS Construction & Logistics Services 1 24,290,000
Jadesh Persaud Construction 1 6,373,957
Jaikam Construction & Supplies Inc. 1 67,726,995

Top Categories

Showing 1-6 of 6

CategoryAwardsTotal value
Other 25 159,203,302
Construction 10 409,229,507
Consulting 4 279,225
Security 3 18,083,182
ICT 2 11,414,448
Transport 1 9,600,000

Procurement Methods

MethodAwards
NCB 44
LNB 1

Award Activity By Year

YearAwards
2026 2
2025 5
2024 15
2023 5
2022 9
2021 8

Recent Awards

Showing 1-20 of 45

Award Supplier Category Method Date Value
Ministry of Legal Affairs - Payment for Venue, Catering Services, Servers and Decoration for Annual Meeting - AGM Cocktail Reception JEWELZ by Kings Other LNB 05 Jun 2026 G$ 6,595,200
Ministry of Legal Affairs - Construction of Shed/Storage/Laundry-Room,Installation of Four Awnings for Doors and Balcony,Installing Cabinet Under Face Sink and Replace Washroom Doors on the Deeds Registry Floor at Essequibo Sub-Registry Kizen Industries Construction NCB 14 May 2026 G$ 12,107,288
Ministry of Legal Affairs - Minor Repairs and Painting to 2nd Floor Hallway, Offices and Changing of Doors JD Investments Inc Other NCB 18 Nov 2025 G$ 3,214,680
Ministry of Legal Affairs - Rehabilitation and Upgrading of Hope Secondary School JSB Investments Inc. Other NCB 15 Sep 2025 Value not published
Ministry of Legal Affairs - Rehabilitation of Richmond Hill Doctor's Quarters, Linden, Region No. 10 S&L Enterprise Other NCB 10 Jul 2025 G$ 43,534,050
Ministry of Legal Affairs - Supply, Delivery and Installation of Mobile Shelves for the Deeds Registry Vault and Commercial Registry Vault at the Essequibo Sub- Registry Building Twins Enterprise Construction NCB 26 Jun 2025 G$ 11,956,000
Ministry of Legal Affairs - Supply & Delivery of One (1) New Boom Excavator IMS Construction & Logistics Services Other NCB 19 Jun 2025 G$ 24,290,000
Ministry of Legal Affairs - Restorative Justice Centers-Procurement of Vehicles: One Bus Beharry Automotive LImited Transport NCB 16 Dec 2024 G$ 9,600,000
Ministry of Legal Affairs - Provision of Unarmed (Baton) SecurityServices at the Deeds and Commercial Registy Office fo rthe period October, 2024 to September, 2025 Kayla Gold Mining Security Service Inc. Security NCB 11 Dec 2024 G$ 8,705,952
Ministry of Legal Affairs - Supply and Installation of CCTV Camerara System at the Essequibo Sub Registry Nextech Inc Other NCB 11 Dec 2024 G$ 4,282,329
Ministry of Legal Affairs - Electrical Rewiring to the Entire Commercial Registry Building RW Electrical Co. &Building Contractors Construction NCB 21 Oct 2024 G$ 7,466,800
Ministry of Legal Affairs - Supply and Delivery of One New Double Cab 4x4 Pick-Up Beharry Automotive Ltd. Other NCB 15 Oct 2024 G$ 13,452,000
Ministry of Legal Affairs - Supply, Delivery and Installation of Office Cubicles and Partition for Essequibo Sub-Registry Building Kojac Construction NCB 04 Sep 2024 G$ 16,878,700
Ministry of Legal Affairs - Consultancy for Monitoring & Evaluation Nations Inc. Consulting NCB 24 Jul 2024 USD 111,250
Ministry of Legal Affairs - Casting of Compound and Construction of Drain, Fence, Concrete Culvert and Concrete Revetment at Essequibo Sub Registry Jaikam Construction & Supplies Inc. Construction NCB 08 Jul 2024 G$ 67,726,995
Ministry of Legal Affairs - Airfare for Twenty - Six (26) Person Travelling to Guyana (return trips) Frandec Travel Services Inc. Other NCB 18 Jun 2024 G$ 5,977,778
Ministry of Legal Affairs - Minor Repairs and Painting to PS Office JD Investments Inc Other NCB 17 Apr 2024 G$ 2,786,960
Ministry of Legal Affairs - Minor Repairs and Painting to Library Andrea Howard Construction Service Other NCB 17 Apr 2024 G$ 2,025,345
Ministry of Legal Affairs - Procurement of Office Equipment Restorative Justice Centre Region N0.4 Digital Technology Group of Co. Inc (Comp) Other NCB 17 Apr 2024 G$ 414,000
Ministry of Legal Affairs - Procurement of Office Equipment Restorative Justice Centre Region N0.4 PBS Technologies (Guyana) Inc (Comp) Other NCB 17 Apr 2024 G$ 1,131,550

Recent Tenders

Tender Category Status Published Bid opening

No tenders found for this agency.