View matching awards View matching tenders

Ministry of Natural Resources

Repeat buying pattern with 0 repeat suppliers and 1 repeat categories.

Public intelligence preview

Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.

This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.

Request full report
Confidence Early buyer signal Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values 100% 0 awards show value as not published.
Review note Partial records retained Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.

How to read this profile

This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.

Need an agency buying-pattern brief?

Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.

Request agency report
2 Awards issued
24 Feb 2026 Most recent award
15 Aug 2024 First known award
0 Recent tenders tracked

Agency Report Preview

Request full report

This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.

Buyer signal Early buyer signal Moderate concentration by supplier and High concentration by category.
Supplier concentration 50% Moderate concentration: BDO LLP BDO Professional Services Inc.
Category concentration 100% High concentration: Consulting
Report depth 0 tenders tracked Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report

Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.

Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.

Request decision report

Business Intelligence Signals

Moderate concentration by supplier and High concentration by category.

Repeat buying 0 repeat suppliers 1 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration Moderate concentration BDO LLP BDO Professional Services Inc. accounts for 50% of awards.
Value coverage 100% 0 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method NCB 2 awards use this method.
Tender activity 0 tenders Tender count is shown alongside awards from 2024 to 2026.
50% Moderate concentration: BDO LLP BDO Professional Services Inc.
100% High concentration: Consulting
2/1 Supplier/category diversity
Early buyer signal Based on normalized award history

Contract Value By Currency

Currency Awards With value Total value Average value
G$ 1 1 G$ 55,420,590 G$ 55,420,590
USD 1 1 USD 1,981,218 USD 1,981,218

Top Suppliers

Showing 1-2 of 2

SupplierAwardsTotal value
BDO LLP BDO Professional Services Inc. 1 55,420,590
Global Venture Consulting 1 1,981,218

Top Categories

Showing 1-1 of 1

CategoryAwardsTotal value
Consulting 2 57,401,808

Procurement Methods

MethodAwards
NCB 2

Award Activity By Year

YearAwards
2026 1
2024 1

Recent Awards

Showing 1-2 of 2

Award Supplier Category Method Date Value
Ministry of Natural Resources - Consulting Services for Independenr Administrator Services for Preparation of Guyana's 8th and 9th EITI Report BDO LLP BDO Professional Services Inc. Consulting NCB 24 Feb 2026 G$ 55,420,590
Ministry of Natural Resources - Consulting Services for Mineral Mapping Study of Guyana's Mineral Resources (Gold Resources and Non-Traditional Minerals Global Venture Consulting Consulting NCB 15 Aug 2024 USD 1,981,218

Recent Tenders

Tender Category Status Published Bid opening

No tenders found for this agency.