View matching awards View matching tenders

Ministry of Public Service

Repeat buying pattern with 7 repeat suppliers and 4 repeat categories.

Public intelligence preview

Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.

This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.

Request full report
Confidence Strong buyer signal Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values 96% 1 awards show value as not published.
Review note Partial records retained Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.

How to read this profile

This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.

Need an agency buying-pattern brief?

Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.

Request agency report
24 Awards issued
18 Dec 2025 Most recent award
29 May 2023 First known award
0 Recent tenders tracked

Agency Report Preview

Request full report

This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.

Buyer signal Strong buyer signal Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.
Supplier concentration 13% Diversified pattern: Laparkan Trading Guy Ltd L1
Category concentration 58% Moderate concentration: ICT
Report depth 0 tenders tracked Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report

Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.

Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.

Request decision report

Business Intelligence Signals

Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.

Repeat buying 7 repeat suppliers 4 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration Diversified pattern Laparkan Trading Guy Ltd L1 accounts for 13% of awards.
Value coverage 96% 1 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method NCB 24 awards use this method.
Tender activity 0 tenders Tender count is shown alongside awards from 2023 to 2025.
13% Diversified pattern: Laparkan Trading Guy Ltd L1
58% Moderate concentration: ICT
13/4 Supplier/category diversity
Strong buyer signal Based on normalized award history

Contract Value By Currency

Currency Awards With value Total value Average value
G$ 24 23 G$ 431,483,042 G$ 18,760,132

Top Suppliers

Showing 1-13 of 13

SupplierAwardsTotal value
Laparkan Trading Guy Ltd L1 3 4,950,000
RSConex Investment & Management Inc L2 3 12,006,000
RSConex Investment & Management Inc L3 3 2,729,100
RSConex Investment & Management Inc L4 3 27,595,500
Hot & Spicy Creole Corner 2 12,448,800
R&P Engineering & General Construction 2 30,444,688
Sheriff Security Inc. 2 170,039,664
Dynamic IQ 1 n/a
Eastbank Electrical & Industrial Supplies Inc 1 4,500,000
PBS Technologies Guyana Inc. 1 3,808,800
PBS Technology Guyana Inc 1 63,168,000
R&P Engineering & General Const 1 62,878,860
R&P Engineering & General Const Add 1 36,913,630

Top Categories

Showing 1-4 of 4

CategoryAwardsTotal value
ICT 14 114,257,400
Construction 4 130,237,178
Other 4 16,948,800
Security 2 170,039,664

Procurement Methods

MethodAwards
NCB 24

Award Activity By Year

YearAwards
2025 4
2024 5
2023 15

Recent Awards

Showing 1-20 of 24

Award Supplier Category Method Date Value
Ministry of Public Service - Supply and Delivery of Four Hundred Laptops Dynamic IQ Other NCB 18 Dec 2025 Value not published
Ministry of Public Service - Construction of Lusignan Market and Sanitary Block Region 4 R&P Engineering & General Const Add Construction NCB 24 Jul 2025 G$ 36,913,630
Ministry of Public Service - Rewiring of the Training Division Building R&P Engineering & General Construction Construction NCB 11 Apr 2025 G$ 14,158,228
Ministry of Public Service - Procurement of Security Services for (6) Locations for the Years 2025-2026 Sheriff Security Inc. Security NCB 19 Feb 2025 G$ 115,716,384
Ministry of Public Service - Supply of Laptop Computers PBS Technology Guyana Inc ICT NCB 24 Dec 2024 G$ 63,168,000
Ministry of Public Service - Supply and Installation of Generator Eastbank Electrical & Industrial Supplies Inc Other NCB 12 Dec 2024 G$ 4,500,000
Ministry of Public Service - Supply of Desktop Computer PBS Technologies Guyana Inc. ICT NCB 29 Jul 2024 G$ 3,808,800
Ministry of Public Service - Construction of Lusignan Market and Sanitary Block Region 4 R&P Engineering & General Const Construction NCB 24 Jul 2024 G$ 62,878,860
Ministry of Public Service - Procurement of Security Services for six location Sheriff Security Inc. Security NCB 23 Jan 2024 G$ 54,323,280
Ministry of Public Service - Electrical Rewiring to the Entire Building R&P Engineering & General Construction Construction NCB 13 Oct 2023 G$ 16,286,460
Ministry of Public Service - Supply of Printer, Network switches, Computer Server (Tower) and Uninterrupted Power Supply Laparkan Trading Guy Ltd L1 ICT NCB 30 Jun 2023 G$ 1,650,000
Ministry of Public Service - Supply of Printer, Network switches, Computer Server (Tower) and Uninterrupted Power Supply RSConex Investment & Management Inc L3 ICT NCB 30 Jun 2023 G$ 909,700
Ministry of Public Service - Supply of Printer, Network switches, Computer Server (Tower) and Uninterrupted Power Supply RSConex Investment & Management Inc L4 ICT NCB 30 Jun 2023 G$ 9,198,500
Ministry of Public Service - Supply of Printer, Network switches, Computer Server (Tower) and Uninterrupted Power Supply RSConex Investment & Management Inc L2 ICT NCB 30 Jun 2023 G$ 4,002,000
Ministry of Public Service - Supply of Printer, Network switches, Computer Server (Tower) and Uninterrupted Power Supply Laparkan Trading Guy Ltd L1 ICT NCB 30 Jun 2023 G$ 1,650,000
Ministry of Public Service - Supply of Printer, Network switches, Computer Server (Tower) and Uninterrupted Power Supply RSConex Investment & Management Inc L3 ICT NCB 30 Jun 2023 G$ 909,700
Ministry of Public Service - Supply of Printer, Network switches, Computer Server (Tower) and Uninterrupted Power Supply RSConex Investment & Management Inc L2 ICT NCB 30 Jun 2023 G$ 4,002,000
Ministry of Public Service - Supply of Printer, Network switches, Computer Server (Tower) and Uninterrupted Power Supply RSConex Investment & Management Inc L4 ICT NCB 30 Jun 2023 G$ 9,198,500
Ministry of Public Service - Supply of Printer, Network switches, Computer Server (Tower) and Uninterrupted Power Supply Laparkan Trading Guy Ltd L1 ICT NCB 30 Jun 2023 G$ 1,650,000
Ministry of Public Service - Supply of Printer, Network switches, Computer Server (Tower) and Uninterrupted Power Supply RSConex Investment & Management Inc L4 ICT NCB 30 Jun 2023 G$ 9,198,500

Recent Tenders

Tender Category Status Published Bid opening

No tenders found for this agency.