Ministry of Public Utilities and Aviation
Repeat buying pattern with 2 repeat suppliers and 1 repeat categories.
Public intelligence preview
Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.
This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.
Request full report
Free preview
Award counts, recent tenders, repeat suppliers, top categories, value coverage, and public record links.
Full report
Buyer map, evidence table, supplier shortlists, likely entry points, and bid, partner, watch, or approach recommendations.
Best for
Suppliers targeting agencies, consultants advising clients, and entrants deciding which buyers matter.
Confidence
Useful buyer signal
Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values
100%
0 awards show value as not published.
Review note
Partial records retained
Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.
How to read this profile
This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.
- Published evidence: award and tender signals come from tracked public procurement records.
- Value not published: blank amounts are excluded from value totals and averages, but the award still counts.
- Names normalized: supplier, agency, and category names are cleaned for matching; uncertain records stay flagged for review.
Need an agency buying-pattern brief?
Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.
Request agency report
9
Awards issued
10 Apr 2026
Most recent award
30 Mar 2026
First known award
10
Recent tenders tracked
This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.
Buyer signal
Useful buyer signal
Diversified pattern by supplier and High concentration by category.
Supplier concentration
22%
Diversified pattern: Fazam Future Builders
Category concentration
89%
High concentration: Other
Report depth
10 tenders tracked
Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report
Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.
Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.
- Evidence table with awards, tenders, suppliers, categories, and review notes
- Buyer map showing repeat suppliers, active categories, and likely entry points
- Recommended bid, partner, watch, or approach actions for this agency
- Shortlist risks where source records are partial or need follow-up
Request decision report
Business Intelligence Signals
Diversified pattern by supplier and High concentration by category.
Repeat buying
2 repeat suppliers
1 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration
Diversified pattern
Fazam Future Builders accounts for 22% of awards.
Value coverage
100%
0 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method
NCB
9 awards use this method.
Tender activity
10 tenders
Tender count is shown alongside one year of dated awards.
22%
Diversified pattern: Fazam Future Builders
89%
High concentration: Other
7/2
Supplier/category diversity
Useful buyer signal
Based on normalized award history
Contract Value By Currency
| Currency |
Awards |
With value |
Total value |
Average value |
|
G$
|
9 |
9 |
G$ 428,833,500 |
G$ 47,648,167 |
Top Suppliers
Showing 1-7 of 7
| Supplier | Awards | Total value |
| Fazam Future Builders |
2 |
66,200,000 |
| Monarch Investments |
2 |
88,230,000 |
| Compass Industrial Services |
1 |
144,083,500 |
| Expert Builders & Supplies Contractor |
1 |
32,410,000 |
| Fabra Enterpise Inc. |
1 |
35,000,000 |
| Faldhari Singh & Son Contracting Services |
1 |
15,970,000 |
| NP Contracting & Transportation Services |
1 |
46,940,000 |
Top Categories
Showing 1-2 of 2
| Category | Awards | Total value |
| Other |
8 |
284,750,000 |
| ICT |
1 |
144,083,500 |
Recent Awards
Showing 1-9 of 9
| Award |
Supplier |
Category |
Method |
Date |
Value |
| Ministry of Public Utilities and Aviation - Installation of Water Supply System at Jawalla Secondary School |
Fabra Enterpise Inc.
|
Other
|
NCB
|
10 Apr 2026 |
G$ 35,000,000 |
| Ministry of Public Utilities and Aviation - Drilling of Potable Water Well & Rehabilitation works at Salbora Catchment in Mahdia |
Fazam Future Builders
|
Other
|
NCB
|
10 Apr 2026 |
G$ 47,090,000 |
| Ministry of Public Utilities and Aviation - Drilling of Portable Water Well in Waramandong, Region #7 |
Monarch Investments
|
Other
|
NCB
|
30 Mar 2026 |
G$ 34,690,000 |
| Ministry of Public Utilities and Aviation - Installation of Water Supply Systems in Wayaleng, Upper Mazaruni, Region #7 |
Fazam Future Builders
|
Other
|
NCB
|
30 Mar 2026 |
G$ 19,110,000 |
| Ministry of Public Utilities and Aviation - Drilling of Portable Water Well in Karaudarnau, Region #9 |
Faldhari Singh & Son Contracting Services
|
Other
|
NCB
|
30 Mar 2026 |
G$ 15,970,000 |
| Ministry of Public Utilities and Aviation - Instillation and Drilling of Well for New Water Supply System at Paramakatoi, Region#8 |
Expert Builders & Supplies Contractor
|
Other
|
NCB
|
30 Mar 2026 |
G$ 32,410,000 |
| Ministry of Public Utilities and Aviation - Drilling of Portable Water Well at Warapoka & Kariako |
NP Contracting & Transportation Services
|
Other
|
NCB
|
30 Mar 2026 |
G$ 46,940,000 |
| Ministry of Public Utilities and Aviation - Drilling of Portable Water Well at Red Hill and Hobodiah, Region #1 |
Monarch Investments
|
Other
|
NCB
|
30 Mar 2026 |
G$ 53,540,000 |
| Ministry of Public Utilities and Aviation - Installationof Transmission Network from Cove & John to Cane Grove, East Coast Demerara, Region No.4 (Lot5 Cambridge to Vereeniging) |
Compass Industrial Services
|
ICT
|
NCB
|
30 Mar 2026 |
G$ 144,083,500 |
Recent Tenders
Showing 1-10 of 10
| Tender |
Category |
Status |
Published |
Bid opening |
| Rehabilitation works for the Bartica 5 Miles Raw Water Intake Structure, 5 Miles, Bartica, Region No. 7 |
Other
|
Bid Advertised
|
28 Aug 2026 |
22 Sep 2026 00:00 GYT |
| Supply, Installation and Commission Leguan Power Plant Switchgear, Essequibo Islands Guyana. |
Other
|
Bid Advertised
|
27 Jul 2026 |
20 Aug 2026 00:00 GYT |
| Supply and Delivery of Post-paid Meters and Bases |
Other
|
Bid Advertised
|
27 Jul 2026 |
13 Aug 2026 00:00 GYT |
| Supply and Delivery of Transmission & Distribution Materials |
Other
|
Bid Advertised
|
27 Jul 2026 |
30 Jul 2026 00:00 GYT |
| Drilling of Potable Water Well at Phillipai Secondary School, Region #7. |
Other
|
Bid Advertised
|
15 Jul 2026 |
11 Aug 2026 00:00 GYT |
| Extension of Storage Bond at Shelterbelt, Georgetown, Region No. 4 |
Other
|
Bid Advertised
|
07 Jul 2026 |
30 Jul 2026 00:00 GYT |
| Lot 1: Rehabilitation & Reconstruction of Taxiway Charlie Lot 2: Rehabilitation & Reconstruction of the Main Runway |
Construction
|
Bid Advertised
|
19 Jun 2026 |
14 Jul 2026 00:00 GYT |
| Request for Proposal for Engineering, Procurement, Construction + Finance for a Code 3C Municipal Airport at Rose Hall, Canje, Berbice, Region 6, Guyana |
Construction
|
Bid Advertised
|
19 Feb 2026 |
28 Jul 2026 00:00 GYT |
| Request for Proposal for Engineering, Procurement, Construction + Finance for a Code 4E Municipal Airport at Lethem, Region 9, Guyana |
Construction
|
Bid Advertised
|
19 Feb 2026 |
28 Jul 2026 00:00 GYT |
| Request for Proposal for Engineering, Procurement, Construction + Finance for Rehabilitation & Upgrading of Hinterland Coastal Airstrips Lots 1-4 |
Construction
|
Bid Advertised
|
19 Feb 2026 |
28 Jul 2026 00:00 GYT |