Ministry of Public Utilities & Aviation
Repeat buying pattern with 0 repeat suppliers and 1 repeat categories.
Public intelligence preview
Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.
This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.
Request full report
Free preview
Award counts, recent tenders, repeat suppliers, top categories, value coverage, and public record links.
Full report
Buyer map, evidence table, supplier shortlists, likely entry points, and bid, partner, watch, or approach recommendations.
Best for
Suppliers targeting agencies, consultants advising clients, and entrants deciding which buyers matter.
Confidence
Useful buyer signal
Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values
100%
0 awards show value as not published.
Review note
Partial records retained
Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.
How to read this profile
This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.
- Published evidence: award and tender signals come from tracked public procurement records.
- Value not published: blank amounts are excluded from value totals and averages, but the award still counts.
- Names normalized: supplier, agency, and category names are cleaned for matching; uncertain records stay flagged for review.
Need an agency buying-pattern brief?
Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.
Request agency report
12
Awards issued
17 Jul 2026
Most recent award
07 May 2026
First known award
0
Recent tenders tracked
This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.
Buyer signal
Useful buyer signal
Diversified pattern by supplier and High concentration by category.
Supplier concentration
8%
Diversified pattern: ARKA Imports & Hardware Supplies L1
Category concentration
92%
High concentration: Other
Report depth
0 tenders tracked
Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report
Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.
Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.
- Evidence table with awards, tenders, suppliers, categories, and review notes
- Buyer map showing repeat suppliers, active categories, and likely entry points
- Recommended bid, partner, watch, or approach actions for this agency
- Shortlist risks where source records are partial or need follow-up
Request decision report
Business Intelligence Signals
Diversified pattern by supplier and High concentration by category.
Repeat buying
0 repeat suppliers
1 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration
Diversified pattern
ARKA Imports & Hardware Supplies L1 accounts for 8% of awards.
Value coverage
100%
0 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method
NCB
11 awards use this method.
Tender activity
0 tenders
Tender count is shown alongside one year of dated awards.
8%
Diversified pattern: ARKA Imports & Hardware Supplies L1
92%
High concentration: Other
12/2
Supplier/category diversity
Useful buyer signal
Based on normalized award history
Contract Value By Currency
| Currency |
Awards |
With value |
Total value |
Average value |
|
G$
|
12 |
12 |
G$ 895,394,589 |
G$ 74,616,216 |
Top Suppliers
Showing 1-12 of 12
| Supplier | Awards | Total value |
| ARKA Imports & Hardware Supplies L1 |
1 |
198,960,000 |
| ARKA Imports & Hardware Supplies L3 |
1 |
18,900,000 |
| ARKA Imports & Hardware Supplies L5 |
1 |
46,900,000 |
| ARKA Imports & Hardware Supplies L7 |
1 |
19,200,000 |
| Automobile Power Products |
1 |
12,028,618 |
| C&L Construction Inc. |
1 |
135,689,650 |
| Dax Contracting Services |
1 |
79,900,000 |
| Dax Contracting Services L2 |
1 |
88,900,000 |
| Expert Builders & Supplies Contractors L4 |
1 |
22,800,000 |
| PND Machining Inc. L6 |
1 |
20,124,377 |
| Sadhu S Singh General Construction Service |
1 |
122,827,150 |
| Sigma Engineers Limited |
1 |
129,164,794 |
Top Categories
Showing 1-2 of 2
| Category | Awards | Total value |
| Other |
11 |
759,704,939 |
| ICT |
1 |
135,689,650 |
Recent Awards
Showing 1-12 of 12
| Award |
Supplier |
Category |
Method |
Date |
Value |
| Ministry of Public Utilities & Aviation - Procurement and Delivery of Met Ocean Buoy and Accessories |
Dax Contracting Services
|
Other
|
NCB
|
17 Jul 2026 |
G$ 79,900,000 |
| Ministry of Public Utilities & Aviation - Procurement of One (1) 500 KVA Generator for the Mathew's Ridge Power Station |
Automobile Power Products
|
Other
|
LNB
|
02 Jul 2026 |
G$ 12,028,618 |
| Ministry of Public Utilities & Aviation - Installation of Transmission Network from Cove & John to Cane Grove,East Coast Demerara,Region No.4 (Lot 5:Cambridge to Vereeniging) |
C&L Construction Inc.
|
ICT
|
NCB
|
07 May 2026 |
G$ 135,689,650 |
| Ministry of Public Utilities & Aviation - Drilling of Potable Water Well at Garden of Eden, East Bank Demerara, Region No.4 |
Sigma Engineers Limited
|
Other
|
NCB
|
07 May 2026 |
G$ 129,164,794 |
| Ministry of Public Utilities & Aviation - Supply and Delivery of Electromechanical Equipment Accessories and Spares Lots 1-7 |
ARKA Imports & Hardware Supplies L1
|
Other
|
NCB
|
07 May 2026 |
G$ 198,960,000 |
| Ministry of Public Utilities & Aviation - Supply and Delivery of Electromechanical Equipment Accessories and Spares Lots 1-7 |
Dax Contracting Services L2
|
Other
|
NCB
|
07 May 2026 |
G$ 88,900,000 |
| Ministry of Public Utilities & Aviation - Supply and Delivery of Electromechanical Equipment Accessories and Spares Lots 1-7 |
ARKA Imports & Hardware Supplies L3
|
Other
|
NCB
|
07 May 2026 |
G$ 18,900,000 |
| Ministry of Public Utilities & Aviation - Supply and Delivery of Electromechanical Equipment Accessories and Spares Lots 1-7 |
Expert Builders & Supplies Contractors L4
|
Other
|
NCB
|
07 May 2026 |
G$ 22,800,000 |
| Ministry of Public Utilities & Aviation - Supply and Delivery of Electromechanical Equipment Accessories and Spares Lots 1-7 |
ARKA Imports & Hardware Supplies L5
|
Other
|
NCB
|
07 May 2026 |
G$ 46,900,000 |
| Ministry of Public Utilities & Aviation - Supply and Delivery of Electromechanical Equipment Accessories and Spares Lots 1-7 |
PND Machining Inc. L6
|
Other
|
NCB
|
07 May 2026 |
G$ 20,124,377 |
| Ministry of Public Utilities & Aviation - Supply and Delivery of Electromechanical Equipment Accessories and Spares Lots 1-7 |
ARKA Imports & Hardware Supplies L7
|
Other
|
NCB
|
07 May 2026 |
G$ 19,200,000 |
| Ministry of Public Utilities & Aviation - Drilling of Potable Water Well at Houston, E.B.D Region No.4 |
Sadhu S Singh General Construction Service
|
Other
|
NCB
|
07 May 2026 |
G$ 122,827,150 |
Recent Tenders
| Tender |
Category |
Status |
Published |
Bid opening |
No tenders found for this agency.