Ministry of Tourism, Industry & Commerce
Repeat buying pattern with 1 repeat suppliers and 1 repeat categories.
Public intelligence preview
Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.
This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.
Request full report
Free preview
Award counts, recent tenders, repeat suppliers, top categories, value coverage, and public record links.
Full report
Buyer map, evidence table, supplier shortlists, likely entry points, and bid, partner, watch, or approach recommendations.
Best for
Suppliers targeting agencies, consultants advising clients, and entrants deciding which buyers matter.
Confidence
Useful buyer signal
Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values
33%
4 awards show value as not published.
Review note
Partial records retained
Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.
How to read this profile
This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.
- Published evidence: award and tender signals come from tracked public procurement records.
- Value not published: blank amounts are excluded from value totals and averages, but the award still counts.
- Names normalized: supplier, agency, and category names are cleaned for matching; uncertain records stay flagged for review.
Need an agency buying-pattern brief?
Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.
Request agency report
6
Awards issued
13 Jul 2026
Most recent award
23 Jul 2025
First known award
0
Recent tenders tracked
This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.
Buyer signal
Useful buyer signal
Moderate concentration by supplier and High concentration by category.
Supplier concentration
67%
Moderate concentration: Jumbo Jet Auto Sales
Category concentration
83%
High concentration: Other
Report depth
0 tenders tracked
Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report
Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.
Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.
- Evidence table with awards, tenders, suppliers, categories, and review notes
- Buyer map showing repeat suppliers, active categories, and likely entry points
- Recommended bid, partner, watch, or approach actions for this agency
- Shortlist risks where source records are partial or need follow-up
Request decision report
Business Intelligence Signals
Moderate concentration by supplier and High concentration by category.
Repeat buying
1 repeat suppliers
1 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration
Moderate concentration
Jumbo Jet Auto Sales accounts for 67% of awards.
Value coverage
33%
4 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method
NCB
6 awards use this method.
Tender activity
0 tenders
Tender count is shown alongside awards from 2025 to 2026.
67%
Moderate concentration: Jumbo Jet Auto Sales
83%
High concentration: Other
3/2
Supplier/category diversity
Useful buyer signal
Based on normalized award history
Contract Value By Currency
| Currency |
Awards |
With value |
Total value |
Average value |
|
G$
|
6 |
2 |
G$ 20,005,230 |
G$ 10,002,615 |
Top Suppliers
Showing 1-3 of 3
Top Categories
Showing 1-2 of 2
Recent Awards
Showing 1-6 of 6
| Award |
Supplier |
Category |
Method |
Date |
Value |
| Ministry of Tourism, Industry & Commerce - Upgarde to Stage Area, National Exhibition Centre, Sophia, Georgetown, Region No. 4 |
NK Enterprise Inc.
|
Other
|
NCB
|
13 Jul 2026 |
G$ 9,738,855 |
| Ministry of Tourism, Industry & Commerce - Construction of Internal Concrete Drain & Bridges around Palm Avenue at National Exhibition Centre, Sophia, Region No. 4 |
IMS Construction & Logistics Services
|
Construction
|
NCB
|
13 Jul 2026 |
G$ 10,266,375 |
| Ministry of Tourism, Industry & Commerce - Supply and Delivery of One (1) Canter With Hydraulic Back |
Jumbo Jet Auto Sales
|
Other
|
NCB
|
23 Jul 2025 |
Value not published |
| Ministry of Tourism, Industry & Commerce - Procurement of One (1) Brand New Five-Seater Car |
Jumbo Jet Auto Sales
|
Other
|
NCB
|
23 Jul 2025 |
Value not published |
| Ministry of Tourism, Industry & Commerce - Supply and Delivery of One (1) Canter With Hydraulic Back |
Jumbo Jet Auto Sales
|
Other
|
NCB
|
23 Jul 2025 |
Value not published |
| Ministry of Tourism, Industry & Commerce - Procurement of One (1) Brand New Five-Seater Car |
Jumbo Jet Auto Sales
|
Other
|
NCB
|
23 Jul 2025 |
Value not published |
Recent Tenders
| Tender |
Category |
Status |
Published |
Bid opening |
No tenders found for this agency.