View matching awards View matching tenders

Minitsry of Local Government & Regional Development

Repeat buying pattern with 1 repeat suppliers and 1 repeat categories.

Public intelligence preview

Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.

This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.

Request full report
Confidence Early buyer signal Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values 100% 0 awards show value as not published.
Review note Partial records retained Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.

How to read this profile

This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.

Need an agency buying-pattern brief?

Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.

Request agency report
4 Awards issued
08 Jun 2026 Most recent award
20 May 2026 First known award
0 Recent tenders tracked

Agency Report Preview

Request full report

This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.

Buyer signal Early buyer signal Moderate concentration by supplier and High concentration by category.
Supplier concentration 50% Moderate concentration: Latchman Construction & Landscaping
Category concentration 100% High concentration: Other
Report depth 0 tenders tracked Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report

Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.

Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.

Request decision report

Business Intelligence Signals

Moderate concentration by supplier and High concentration by category.

Repeat buying 1 repeat suppliers 1 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration Moderate concentration Latchman Construction & Landscaping accounts for 50% of awards.
Value coverage 100% 0 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method NCB 3 awards use this method.
Tender activity 0 tenders Tender count is shown alongside one year of dated awards.
50% Moderate concentration: Latchman Construction & Landscaping
100% High concentration: Other
3/1 Supplier/category diversity
Early buyer signal Based on normalized award history

Contract Value By Currency

Currency Awards With value Total value Average value
G$ 4 4 G$ 67,823,701 G$ 16,955,925

Top Suppliers

Showing 1-3 of 3

SupplierAwardsTotal value
Latchman Construction & Landscaping 2 41,400,362
Motiram Construction 1 16,423,339
Ultimate Dimensions 1 10,000,000

Top Categories

Showing 1-1 of 1

CategoryAwardsTotal value
Other 4 67,823,701

Procurement Methods

MethodAwards
NCB 3
LNB 1

Award Activity By Year

YearAwards
2026 4

Recent Awards

Showing 1-4 of 4

Award Supplier Category Method Date Value
Minitsry of Local Government & Regional Development - IT Infrastructure Management Services for Local Democratic Organs Ultimate Dimensions Other LNB 08 Jun 2026 G$ 10,000,000
Minitsry of Local Government & Regional Development - Extension of Mahaicony Primary School, Region No. 5 Latchman Construction & Landscaping Other NCB 22 May 2026 G$ 20,911,173
Minitsry of Local Government & Regional Development - Extension of No. 29 Primary School, Region No. 5 Latchman Construction & Landscaping Other NCB 20 May 2026 G$ 20,489,189
Minitsry of Local Government & Regional Development - Extension of Woodley Park Secondary School, Region No. 5 Motiram Construction Other NCB 20 May 2026 G$ 16,423,339

Recent Tenders

Tender Category Status Published Bid opening

No tenders found for this agency.