View matching awards View matching tenders

MoA - National Drainage & Irrigation Authority-

Repeat buying pattern with 2 repeat suppliers and 2 repeat categories.

Public intelligence preview

Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.

This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.

Request full report
Confidence Useful buyer signal Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values 1% 67 awards show value as not published.
Review note Partial records retained Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.

How to read this profile

This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.

Need an agency buying-pattern brief?

Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.

Request agency report
68 Awards issued
31 Dec 2025 Most recent award
30 May 2024 First known award
0 Recent tenders tracked

Agency Report Preview

Request full report

This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.

Buyer signal Useful buyer signal Diversified pattern by supplier and High concentration by category.
Supplier concentration 3% Diversified pattern: D. Sawh Mechanical Workshop L6
Category concentration 88% High concentration: Construction
Report depth 0 tenders tracked Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report

Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.

Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.

Request decision report

Business Intelligence Signals

Diversified pattern by supplier and High concentration by category.

Repeat buying 2 repeat suppliers 2 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration Diversified pattern D. Sawh Mechanical Workshop L6 accounts for 3% of awards.
Value coverage 1% 67 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method NCB 68 awards use this method.
Tender activity 0 tenders Tender count is shown alongside awards from 2024 to 2025.
3% Diversified pattern: D. Sawh Mechanical Workshop L6
88% High concentration: Construction
66/2 Supplier/category diversity
Useful buyer signal Based on normalized award history

Contract Value By Currency

Currency Awards With value Total value Average value
G$ 68 1 G$ 754,978,560 G$ 754,978,560

Top Suppliers

Showing 1-20 of 66

SupplierAwardsTotal value
D. Sawh Mechanical Workshop L6 2 n/a
Quality Deliverer 2 754,978,560
Abrams General Contracting Services Inc. L9 1 n/a
Adamantium Holdings L24 1 n/a
Adamantium Holdings L40 1 n/a
AJM Enterprise 1 n/a
AJM Enterprise L17 1 n/a
AJM Enterprise L38 1 n/a
Applied Services L21 1 n/a
Applied Services L44 1 n/a
Associate Investments L12 1 n/a
Associated Construction Services 1 n/a
Associated Construction Services L26 1 n/a
Associated Construction Services L49 1 n/a
Associated Investments L33 1 n/a
Benchmark Construction 1 n/a
Box Construction and Supplies L18 1 n/a
Box Construction and Supplies L47 1 n/a
Buddy's Construction L2 1 n/a
Buddy's Construction L30 1 n/a

Top Categories

Showing 1-2 of 2

CategoryAwardsTotal value
Construction 60 754,978,560
Other 8 n/a

Procurement Methods

MethodAwards
NCB 68

Award Activity By Year

YearAwards
2025 67
2024 1

Recent Awards

Showing 1-20 of 68

Award Supplier Category Method Date Value
MoA - National Drainage & Irrigation Authority- - Construction of Hope Like Canal at B Line Canals Polder S Triple J's Enterprise Construction NCB 31 Dec 2025 Value not published
MoA - National Drainage & Irrigation Authority- - Construction of Hope Like Canal at B Line Canals Polder Benchmark Construction Construction NCB 31 Dec 2025 Value not published
MoA - National Drainage & Irrigation Authority- - Construction of Hope Like Canal at B Line Canals Polder AJM Enterprise Construction NCB 31 Dec 2025 Value not published
MoA - National Drainage & Irrigation Authority- - Rehabilitation of Perimeter Fence at NDIA Tarlogies Region 6 Mario Naiamatali Construction Other NCB 31 Dec 2025 Value not published
MoA - National Drainage & Irrigation Authority- - Construction of Pump Station at Letter Kenny, Corentyne Quality Deliverer Construction NCB 31 Dec 2025 Value not published
MoA - National Drainage & Irrigation Authority- - Construction of Flood Relief Embankments in Region 6 Internal Drains- KGM Construction & Supply Inc. Construction NCB 31 Dec 2025 Value not published
MoA - National Drainage & Irrigation Authority- - Supply of Fix Drainage Pumps tot the NDIA D.Sawh Mechanical Workshop L1 Other NCB 31 Dec 2025 Value not published
MoA - National Drainage & Irrigation Authority- - Supply of Fix Drainage Pumps tot the NDIA D.Sawh Mechanical Workshop L2 Other NCB 31 Dec 2025 Value not published
MoA - National Drainage & Irrigation Authority- - Supply of Fix Drainage Pumps tot the NDIA D.Sawh Mechanical Workshop L3 Other NCB 31 Dec 2025 Value not published
MoA - National Drainage & Irrigation Authority- - Supply of Fix Drainage Pumps tot the NDIA D.Sawh Mechanical Workshop L4 Other NCB 31 Dec 2025 Value not published
MoA - National Drainage & Irrigation Authority- - Supply of Fix Drainage Pumps tot the NDIA D.Sawh Mechanical Workshop L5 Other NCB 31 Dec 2025 Value not published
MoA - National Drainage & Irrigation Authority- - Supply of Fix Drainage Pumps tot the NDIA D. Sawh Mechanical Workshop L6 Other NCB 31 Dec 2025 Value not published
MoA - National Drainage & Irrigation Authority- - Supply of Fix Drainage Pumps tot the NDIA D.Sawh Mechanical Workshop L7 Other NCB 31 Dec 2025 Value not published
MoA - National Drainage & Irrigation Authority- - Construction of Flood relief and River Defence Embankments in Region 5 K&S Peetum Construction L1 Construction NCB 31 Dec 2025 Value not published
MoA - National Drainage & Irrigation Authority- - Construction of Flood relief and River Defence Embankments in Region 5 Buddy's Construction L2 Construction NCB 31 Dec 2025 Value not published
MoA - National Drainage & Irrigation Authority- - Construction of Flood relief and River Defence Embankments in Region 5 M.K Hoosien Contracting L3 Construction NCB 31 Dec 2025 Value not published
MoA - National Drainage & Irrigation Authority- - Construction of Flood relief and River Defence Embankments in Region 5 KGM Construction & Supply Inc. L4 Construction NCB 31 Dec 2025 Value not published
MoA - National Drainage & Irrigation Authority- - Construction of Flood relief and River Defence Embankments in Region 5 G.S.K Excavation Services Inc. L5 Construction NCB 31 Dec 2025 Value not published
MoA - National Drainage & Irrigation Authority- - Construction of Flood relief and River Defence Embankments in Region 5 D. Sawh Mechanical Workshop L6 Construction NCB 31 Dec 2025 Value not published
MoA - National Drainage & Irrigation Authority- - Construction of Flood relief and River Defence Embankments in Region 5 Fyuse Hoosain Construction Inc L7 Construction NCB 31 Dec 2025 Value not published

Recent Tenders

Tender Category Status Published Bid opening

No tenders found for this agency.