View matching awards View matching tenders

National Agricultural Research Extension Institute

Repeat buying pattern with 22 repeat suppliers and 2 repeat categories.

Public intelligence preview

Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.

This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.

Request full report
Confidence Strong buyer signal Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values 97% 3 awards show value as not published.
Review note Partial records retained Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.

How to read this profile

This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.

Need an agency buying-pattern brief?

Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.

Request agency report
109 Awards issued
26 Jun 2026 Most recent award
17 Nov 2021 First known award
0 Recent tenders tracked

Agency Report Preview

Request full report

This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.

Buyer signal Strong buyer signal Diversified pattern by supplier and High concentration by category.
Supplier concentration 7% Diversified pattern: Modern Agri
Category concentration 81% High concentration: Other
Report depth 0 tenders tracked Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report

Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.

Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.

Request decision report

Business Intelligence Signals

Diversified pattern by supplier and High concentration by category.

Repeat buying 22 repeat suppliers 2 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration Diversified pattern Modern Agri accounts for 7% of awards.
Value coverage 97% 3 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method NCB 109 awards use this method.
Tender activity 0 tenders Tender count is shown alongside awards from 2021 to 2026.
7% Diversified pattern: Modern Agri
81% High concentration: Other
62/4 Supplier/category diversity
Strong buyer signal Based on normalized award history

Contract Value By Currency

Currency Awards With value Total value Average value
G$ 107 104 G$ 1,755,926,968 G$ 16,883,913
Unknown 1 1 Unknown 51,165,000 Unknown 51,165,000
USD 1 1 USD 53,767 USD 53,767

Top Suppliers

Showing 1-20 of 62

SupplierAwardsTotal value
Modern Agri 8 183,931,250
Clever Solutions Guyana L1 6 37,326,568
Clever Solutions Guyana L2 6 28,438,760
Clever Solutions Guyana Inc. 4 57,194,844
Clever Solutions Guyana L6 4 32,709,600
New GPC Inc. L3 4 10,498,236
New GPC Inc. L4 4 8,589,852
New GPC Inc. L5 4 8,019,132
Agrosol L2 3 29,980,000
Agrosol L3 2 61,675,000
Clever Solutions Guyana (opt 1) 2 42,575,154
Clever Solutions Guyana L3 2 6,699,000
Clever Solutions Guyana L4 2 6,211,800
Clever Solutions Guyana L5 2 57,099,084
Emeralds Gen Contracting Distr L2 2 44,984,270
Farfan & Mendes A Crosbie Member Company 2 19,198,453
Guybiz Establishment 2 11,470,000
J&A Lumberyard & Contracting Service L1 2 38,663,170
KW&C Enterprise 2 41,505,442
S&K Constr Cons Serv & Gen Sup Inc 2 15,300,000

Top Categories

Showing 1-4 of 4

CategoryAwardsTotal value
Other 88 1,087,513,478
Construction 19 702,686,257
ICT 1 2,240,000
Transport 1 14,706,000

Procurement Methods

MethodAwards
NCB 109

Award Activity By Year

YearAwards
2026 20
2025 10
2024 23
2023 51
2022 1
2021 2

Recent Awards

Showing 1-20 of 109

Award Supplier Category Method Date Value
National Agricultural Research Extension Institute - Supply, Delivery & Testing of Computer Tablets Millennium Supplies and Distribution Inc ICT NCB 26 Jun 2026 G$ 2,240,000
National Agricultural Research Extension Institute - Supply, Delivery & Testing of New Equipment for Soils Equipment Nationwide Imports Other NCB 22 Jun 2026 G$ 4,200,440
National Agricultural Research Extension Institute - Supply and Delivery of New Tractor, Dump Trailers, Rotary Tractor Drawn Brush Cutter and Rotovator Lots 1-3 Massy Motors Guyana Ltd Other NCB 22 May 2026 G$ 17,600,000
National Agricultural Research Extension Institute - Supply and Delivery of Variety of Planting Seeds Modern Agri Lot 2 Other NCB 07 May 2026 G$ 7,740,000
National Agricultural Research Extension Institute - Supply and Delivery of Variety of Planting Seeds Modern Agri Lot 3 Other NCB 07 May 2026 G$ 7,740,000
National Agricultural Research Extension Institute - Supply and Delivery of Variety of Planting Seeds Modern Agri Lot 4 Other NCB 07 May 2026 G$ 16,320,000
National Agricultural Research Extension Institute - Supply and Delivery of Variety of Planting Seeds Modern Agri Lot 1 Other NCB 07 May 2026 G$ 5,510,000
National Agricultural Research Extension Institute - Supply & Delivery of Equipment Lot 1-3 Marics & Company Limited Other NCB 28 Apr 2026 G$ 4,365,250
National Agricultural Research Extension Institute - Supply & Delivery of Equipment Lot 1-3 Guybiz Establishment Other NCB 28 Apr 2026 G$ 3,820,000
National Agricultural Research Extension Institute - Supply & Delivery of Equipment Lot 1-3 Guybiz Establishment Other NCB 28 Apr 2026 G$ 7,650,000
National Agricultural Research Extension Institute - Construction of 195 Rubble Mound Groyne Along the Foreshores of Aberdeen/Three Friends R&N Construction Services Construction NCB 28 Apr 2026 G$ 82,100,000
National Agricultural Research Extension Institute - Supply and Delivery of Agro Chemicals Lots 1-4 Agri Supplies Guyana L1 Other NCB 10 Apr 2026 G$ 6,181,250
National Agricultural Research Extension Institute - Supply and Delivery of Agro Chemicals Lots 1-4 Agri Supplies Guyana L3 Other NCB 10 Apr 2026 G$ 3,894,000
National Agricultural Research Extension Institute - Supply and Delivery of Agro Chemicals Lots 1-4 Agrosol L2 Other NCB 10 Apr 2026 G$ 6,700,000
National Agricultural Research Extension Institute - Supply and Delivery of Agro Chemicals Lots 1-4 Modern Agri Other NCB 10 Apr 2026 G$ 6,181,250
National Agricultural Research Extension Institute - Supply & Delivery of Ginger Tumeric and Cassava Planting Materials Lots 1-3 Agrosol L1 Other NCB 10 Apr 2026 G$ 11,537,500
National Agricultural Research Extension Institute - Supply & Delivery of Ginger Tumeric and Cassava Planting Materials Lots 1-3 Agrosol L2 Other NCB 10 Apr 2026 G$ 3,780,000
National Agricultural Research Extension Institute - Supply & Delivery of Ginger Tumeric and Cassava Planting Materials Lots 1-3 Agrosol L3 Other NCB 10 Apr 2026 G$ 9,675,000
National Agricultural Research Extension Institute - The Supply & Delivery of a Variety of Vegetable Seed Modern Agri Other NCB 10 Apr 2026 G$ 19,480,000
National Agricultural Research Extension Institute - Supply and Delivery of Shade Nets and UV Plastics Modern Agri Other NCB 10 Apr 2026 G$ 35,510,000

Recent Tenders

Tender Category Status Published Bid opening

No tenders found for this agency.