National Communications Network
Repeat buying pattern with 4 repeat suppliers and 2 repeat categories.
Public intelligence preview
Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.
This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.
Request full report
Free preview
Award counts, recent tenders, repeat suppliers, top categories, value coverage, and public record links.
Full report
Buyer map, evidence table, supplier shortlists, likely entry points, and bid, partner, watch, or approach recommendations.
Best for
Suppliers targeting agencies, consultants advising clients, and entrants deciding which buyers matter.
Confidence
Useful buyer signal
Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values
100%
0 awards show value as not published.
Review note
Partial records retained
Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.
How to read this profile
This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.
- Published evidence: award and tender signals come from tracked public procurement records.
- Value not published: blank amounts are excluded from value totals and averages, but the award still counts.
- Names normalized: supplier, agency, and category names are cleaned for matching; uncertain records stay flagged for review.
Need an agency buying-pattern brief?
Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.
Request agency report
12
Awards issued
02 Dec 2024
Most recent award
14 Sep 2021
First known award
0
Recent tenders tracked
This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.
Buyer signal
Useful buyer signal
Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.
Supplier concentration
17%
Diversified pattern: Gopie Investments Inc L1
Category concentration
50%
Moderate concentration: Construction
Report depth
0 tenders tracked
Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report
Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.
Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.
- Evidence table with awards, tenders, suppliers, categories, and review notes
- Buyer map showing repeat suppliers, active categories, and likely entry points
- Recommended bid, partner, watch, or approach actions for this agency
- Shortlist risks where source records are partial or need follow-up
Request decision report
Business Intelligence Signals
Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.
Repeat buying
4 repeat suppliers
2 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration
Diversified pattern
Gopie Investments Inc L1 accounts for 17% of awards.
Value coverage
100%
0 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method
NCB
12 awards use this method.
Tender activity
0 tenders
Tender count is shown alongside awards from 2021 to 2024.
17%
Diversified pattern: Gopie Investments Inc L1
50%
Moderate concentration: Construction
8/5
Supplier/category diversity
Useful buyer signal
Based on normalized award history
Contract Value By Currency
| Currency |
Awards |
With value |
Total value |
Average value |
|
G$
|
12 |
12 |
G$ 461,024,577 |
G$ 38,418,715 |
Top Suppliers
Showing 1-8 of 8
| Supplier | Awards | Total value |
| Gopie Investments Inc L1 |
2 |
129,636,142 |
| PBS Technology Guyana Inc |
2 |
18,879,334 |
| Telecommunication System L2 |
2 |
69,750,000 |
| Telecommunications System Development |
2 |
177,612,000 |
| Freight Link Logistics Inc |
1 |
9,726,271 |
| PBS Technologies Guyana Inc. |
1 |
9,837,270 |
| Practors General Service |
1 |
4,425,000 |
| Strategic Action Security Limited |
1 |
41,158,560 |
Top Categories
Showing 1-5 of 5
| Category | Awards | Total value |
| Construction |
6 |
376,998,142 |
| Other |
3 |
28,605,605 |
| ICT |
1 |
9,837,270 |
| Security |
1 |
41,158,560 |
| Transport |
1 |
4,425,000 |
Award Activity By Year
| Year | Awards |
| 2024 |
3 |
| 2023 |
4 |
| 2021 |
5 |
Recent Awards
Showing 1-12 of 12
| Award |
Supplier |
Category |
Method |
Date |
Value |
| National Communications Network - Provision of Security Services-2025 |
Strategic Action Security Limited
|
Security
|
NCB
|
02 Dec 2024 |
G$ 41,158,560 |
| National Communications Network - Supply & Installation of Network Servers |
PBS Technologies Guyana Inc.
|
ICT
|
NCB
|
17 May 2024 |
G$ 9,837,270 |
| National Communications Network - Supply of Production Cameras |
Freight Link Logistics Inc
|
Other
|
NCB
|
15 Apr 2024 |
G$ 9,726,271 |
| National Communications Network - Lot 1- Construction of Tower Foundation and Lot 2 - Installation of 400' Tower & Transferal of Transmissions System |
Telecommunication System L2
|
Construction
|
NCB
|
27 Dec 2023 |
G$ 34,875,000 |
| National Communications Network - Lot 1- Construction of Tower Foundation and Lot 2 - Installation of 400' Tower & Transferal of Transmissions System |
Gopie Investments Inc L1
|
Construction
|
NCB
|
27 Dec 2023 |
G$ 64,818,071 |
| National Communications Network - Lot 1- Construction of Tower Foundation and Lot 2 - Installation of 400' Tower & Transferal of Transmissions System |
Telecommunication System L2
|
Construction
|
NCB
|
27 Dec 2023 |
G$ 34,875,000 |
| National Communications Network - Lot 1- Construction of Tower Foundation and Lot 2 - Installation of 400' Tower & Transferal of Transmissions System |
Gopie Investments Inc L1
|
Construction
|
NCB
|
27 Dec 2023 |
G$ 64,818,071 |
| National Communications Network - Supply & Design of Broadcast Tower and Foundation |
Telecommunications System Development
|
Construction
|
NCB
|
08 Dec 2021 |
G$ 88,806,000 |
| National Communications Network - Supply & Design of Broadcast Tower and Foundation |
Telecommunications System Development
|
Construction
|
NCB
|
08 Dec 2021 |
G$ 88,806,000 |
| National Communications Network - Supply and Installation of IP PBX Telephone System |
PBS Technology Guyana Inc
|
Other
|
NCB
|
01 Dec 2021 |
G$ 9,439,667 |
| National Communications Network - Supply and Installation of IP PBX Telephone System |
PBS Technology Guyana Inc
|
Other
|
NCB
|
01 Dec 2021 |
G$ 9,439,667 |
| National Communications Network - Provision of Transportation Services |
Practors General Service
|
Transport
|
NCB
|
14 Sep 2021 |
G$ 4,425,000 |
Recent Tenders
| Tender |
Category |
Status |
Published |
Bid opening |
No tenders found for this agency.