View matching awards View matching tenders

National Data Management Authority-

Repeat buying pattern with 0 repeat suppliers and 1 repeat categories.

Public intelligence preview

Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.

This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.

Request full report
Confidence Useful buyer signal Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values 40% 6 awards show value as not published.
Review note Partial records retained Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.

How to read this profile

This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.

Need an agency buying-pattern brief?

Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.

Request agency report
10 Awards issued
24 Dec 2025 Most recent award
12 Dec 2024 First known award
0 Recent tenders tracked

Agency Report Preview

Request full report

This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.

Buyer signal Useful buyer signal Diversified pattern by supplier and High concentration by category.
Supplier concentration 10% Diversified pattern: Bits & Bites
Category concentration 80% High concentration: ICT
Report depth 0 tenders tracked Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report

Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.

Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.

Request decision report

Business Intelligence Signals

Diversified pattern by supplier and High concentration by category.

Repeat buying 0 repeat suppliers 1 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration Diversified pattern Bits & Bites accounts for 10% of awards.
Value coverage 40% 6 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method NCB 10 awards use this method.
Tender activity 0 tenders Tender count is shown alongside awards from 2024 to 2025.
10% Diversified pattern: Bits & Bites
80% High concentration: ICT
10/3 Supplier/category diversity
Useful buyer signal Based on normalized award history

Contract Value By Currency

Currency Awards With value Total value Average value
G$ 9 4 G$ 335,506,492 G$ 83,876,623
USD 1 0 n/a n/a

Top Suppliers

Showing 1-10 of 10

SupplierAwardsTotal value
Bits & Bites 1 n/a
Car Clean Enterprise 1 9,200,000
Clickbait 1 2,221,912
Digital Tech 1 n/a
Digital Technology Group 1 63,084,580
Kojac Marketing Agency 1 n/a
MAEC Enterprise 1 n/a
Nationwide Imports 1 n/a
Panorama Dynamics Inc 1 n/a
Panorana Dynamics Inc. 1 261,000,000

Top Categories

Showing 1-3 of 3

CategoryAwardsTotal value
ICT 8 326,306,492
Other 1 n/a
Transport 1 9,200,000

Procurement Methods

MethodAwards
NCB 10

Award Activity By Year

YearAwards
2025 6
2024 4

Recent Awards

Showing 1-10 of 10

Award Supplier Category Method Date Value
National Data Management Authority- - Procurement of Packet Brokers and ICT Equipment and Spares for the NDMA Lot 1-5 Panorama Dynamics Inc ICT NCB 24 Dec 2025 Value not published
National Data Management Authority- - Procurement of Packet Brokers and ICT Equipment and Spares for the NDMA Lot 1-5 Digital Tech ICT NCB 24 Dec 2025 Value not published
National Data Management Authority- - Procurement of Packet Brokers and ICT Equipment and Spares for the NDMA Lot 1-5 MAEC Enterprise ICT NCB 24 Dec 2025 Value not published
National Data Management Authority- - Procurement of Packet Brokers and ICT Equipment and Spares for the NDMA Lot 1-5 Nationwide Imports ICT NCB 24 Dec 2025 Value not published
National Data Management Authority- - Procurement of Packet Brokers and ICT Equipment and Spares for the NDMA Lot 1-5 Bits & Bites ICT NCB 24 Dec 2025 Value not published
National Data Management Authority - Installation of Furnishing to Ground Floor at Carmichael Street Kojac Marketing Agency Other NCB 08 Oct 2025 Value not published
National Data Management Authority - Procurement of Ict Equipment Lot 1-6 Panorana Dynamics Inc. ICT NCB 16 Dec 2024 G$ 261,000,000
National Data Management Authority - Procurement of Ict Equipment Lot 1-6 Digital Technology Group ICT NCB 16 Dec 2024 G$ 63,084,580
National Data Management Authority - Procurement of Ict Equipment Lot 1-6 Clickbait ICT NCB 16 Dec 2024 G$ 2,221,912
National Data Management Authority - Supply & Delivery of One (1) New Sport Utility Vehicles Car Clean Enterprise Transport NCB 12 Dec 2024 G$ 9,200,000

Recent Tenders

Tender Category Status Published Bid opening

No tenders found for this agency.