View matching awards View matching tenders

National Parks Commission

Repeat buying pattern with 12 repeat suppliers and 3 repeat categories.

Public intelligence preview

Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.

This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.

Request full report
Confidence Strong buyer signal Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values 72% 14 awards show value as not published.
Review note Partial records retained Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.

How to read this profile

This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.

Need an agency buying-pattern brief?

Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.

Request agency report
50 Awards issued
29 Jun 2026 Most recent award
18 Aug 2021 First known award
0 Recent tenders tracked

Agency Report Preview

Request full report

This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.

Buyer signal Strong buyer signal Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.
Supplier concentration 6% Diversified pattern: Andrect Engineering & Construction
Category concentration 50% Moderate concentration: Construction
Report depth 0 tenders tracked Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report

Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.

Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.

Request decision report

Business Intelligence Signals

Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.

Repeat buying 12 repeat suppliers 3 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration Diversified pattern Andrect Engineering & Construction accounts for 6% of awards.
Value coverage 72% 14 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method NCB 48 awards use this method.
Tender activity 0 tenders Tender count is shown alongside awards from 2021 to 2026.
6% Diversified pattern: Andrect Engineering & Construction
50% Moderate concentration: Construction
36/3 Supplier/category diversity
Strong buyer signal Based on normalized award history

Contract Value By Currency

Currency Awards With value Total value Average value
G$ 49 36 G$ 445,285,555 G$ 12,369,043
Unknown 1 0 n/a n/a

Top Suppliers

Showing 1-20 of 36

SupplierAwardsTotal value
Andrect Engineering & Construction 3 32,751,900
Full Works Construction L1 3 2,217,500
A&Z Halaal Butchery 2 27,588,400
AKP Contracting 2 24,026,500
Emeralds General Contracting & Distributors 2 n/a
Full Works Construction L5 2 n/a
Inter Service Enterprise Security 2 39,744,230
JPM's General Construction & Engineering Services L2 2 n/a
JPM's General Construction & Engineering Services L3 2 n/a
JPM's General Construction & Engineering Services L4 2 n/a
Jumbo Jet Auto Sales 2 28,000,000
Sheriff Security Inc. 2 22,869,198
2020 FMCG Inc. 1 3,328,311
Car Clean Enterprise 1 3,650,000
D&K Enterprise 1 7,460,860
Emerald's General Cont & Distro=ibutors 1 2,191,795
Full Works Construction 1 2,278,550
General Equipment Guyana Ltd 1 8,313,000
Hoosein's Security Service Inc 1 13,968,166
Hoosein's Security Services Inc. 1 n/a

Top Categories

Showing 1-3 of 3

CategoryAwardsTotal value
Construction 25 170,145,790
Other 18 186,159,771
Security 7 88,979,994

Procurement Methods

MethodAwards
NCB 48
LNB 1

Award Activity By Year

YearAwards
2026 4
2025 26
2024 12
2023 2
2022 1
2021 3

Recent Awards

Showing 1-20 of 50

Award Supplier Category Method Date Value
National Parks Commission - Provision of Baton Security Services for the Zoological Park Sleepin Hotel Security Security NCB 29 Jun 2026 G$ 12,398,400
National Parks Commission - Supply and Delivery of Dietary Supplies (Beef) for the Zoological Park HR Distributions Other NCB 25 Jun 2026 G$ 13,500,000
National Parks Commission - Construction of Stage and Dressing Room, National Park Tarmac KAIZEN INDUSTRIES Construction NCB 19 Jun 2026 G$ 43,827,860
National Parks Commission - Provision of Baton Security Services for the Zoological Park Sheriff Security Inc. Security NCB 21 Apr 2026 G$ 10,093,446
National Parks Commission - Construction of Two Access Bridge to Botanical Gardens, Georgetown M&D Investments Construction NCB 08 Dec 2025 G$ 80,355,200
National Parks Commission - Provision of Baton Security Services for Zoological Park Hoosein's Security Services Inc. Security NCB 27 Oct 2025 Value not published
National Parks Commission - Construction of Boundary Fence at the Botanical Gardens Emeralds General Contracting & Distributors Construction NCB 13 Aug 2025 Value not published
National Parks Commission - Construction of Boundary Fence at the Botanical Gardens Emeralds General Contracting & Distributors Construction NCB 13 Aug 2025 Value not published
National Parks Commission - Construction of Concession Shops,Lot 1-5 Full Works Construction L1 Construction NCB 24 Jul 2025 Value not published
National Parks Commission - Construction of Concession Shops,Lot 1-5 JPM's General Construction & Engineering Services L2 Construction NCB 24 Jul 2025 Value not published
National Parks Commission - Construction of Concession Shops,Lot 1-5 JPM's General Construction & Engineering Services L3 Construction NCB 24 Jul 2025 Value not published
National Parks Commission - Construction of Concession Shops,Lot 1-5 JPM's General Construction & Engineering Services L4 Construction NCB 24 Jul 2025 Value not published
National Parks Commission - Construction of Concession Shops,Lot 1-5 Full Works Construction L5 Construction NCB 24 Jul 2025 Value not published
National Parks Commission - Construction of Concession Shops,Lot 1-5 Full Works Construction L1 Construction NCB 24 Jul 2025 Value not published
National Parks Commission - Construction of Concession Shops,Lot 1-5 JPM's General Construction & Engineering Services L2 Construction NCB 24 Jul 2025 Value not published
National Parks Commission - Construction of Concession Shops,Lot 1-5 JPM's General Construction & Engineering Services L3 Construction NCB 24 Jul 2025 Value not published
National Parks Commission - Construction of Concession Shops,Lot 1-5 JPM's General Construction & Engineering Services L4 Construction NCB 24 Jul 2025 Value not published
National Parks Commission - Construction of Concession Shops,Lot 1-5 Full Works Construction L5 Construction NCB 24 Jul 2025 Value not published
National Parks Commission - Rehabilitation of the Visitors' Arrival Centre at Kaieteur National Park Andrect Engineering & Construction Other NCB 11 Jul 2025 G$ 13,525,500
National Parks Commission - Construction of Boundary Fence and Drain at the Operatioons Compound VG's Construction Services Construction NCB 26 Jun 2025 G$ 9,032,200

Recent Tenders

Tender Category Status Published Bid opening

No tenders found for this agency.