View matching awards View matching tenders

Office of the Prime Minister

Repeat buying pattern with 21 repeat suppliers and 5 repeat categories.

Public intelligence preview

Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.

This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.

Request full report
Confidence Strong buyer signal Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values 78% 35 awards show value as not published.
Review note Partial records retained Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.

How to read this profile

This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.

Need an agency buying-pattern brief?

Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.

Request agency report
158 Awards issued
07 May 2026 Most recent award
08 Dec 2020 First known award
0 Recent tenders tracked

Agency Report Preview

Request full report

This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.

Buyer signal Strong buyer signal Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.
Supplier concentration 6% Diversified pattern: Tels Engineering Services
Category concentration 51% Moderate concentration: Other
Report depth 0 tenders tracked Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report

Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.

Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.

Request decision report

Business Intelligence Signals

Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.

Repeat buying 21 repeat suppliers 5 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration Diversified pattern Tels Engineering Services accounts for 6% of awards.
Value coverage 78% 35 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method NCB 158 awards use this method.
Tender activity 0 tenders Tender count is shown alongside awards from 2020 to 2026.
6% Diversified pattern: Tels Engineering Services
51% Moderate concentration: Other
111/6 Supplier/category diversity
Strong buyer signal Based on normalized award history

Contract Value By Currency

Currency Awards With value Total value Average value
G$ 153 119 G$ 4,804,161,129 G$ 40,371,102
Unknown 4 4 Unknown 77,661,200 Unknown 19,415,300
USD 1 0 n/a n/a

Top Suppliers

Showing 1-20 of 111

SupplierAwardsTotal value
Tels Engineering Services 10 300,139,120
SPR Enterprises 7 74,017,095
Fix-It Depot 5 82,274,452
Digital Technology Group of Companies Inc. 4 n/a
Eric Bess Const. 4 16,062,100
LW Auto Sales 4 n/a
Tels Engineering Services L2 4 59,664,150
Akamai Inc. 3 22,875,000
Tels Engineering Services L1 3 26,575,000
2020 FMCG Inc. L2 2 40,588,749
Bits and Bytes Computer Store 2 n/a
IMS Construction & Logistics Services 2 152,905,500
Kaiveri Procurement Logistics & Investment Inc 2 7,114,759
KG Construction Services 2 16,384,875
KM Technology 2 n/a
KW&C Enterprise 2 n/a
MAEC Enterprise L1 2 51,348,000
MAEC Enterprises 2 52,604,780
Nel Global Security Company 2 n/a
Techpro Guyana 2 27,559,323

Top Categories

Showing 1-6 of 6

CategoryAwardsTotal value
Other 80 2,148,882,248
ICT 42 637,118,057
Construction 24 1,981,204,138
Transport 7 78,290,300
Security 4 21,357,626
Consulting 1 14,969,960

Procurement Methods

MethodAwards
NCB 158

Award Activity By Year

YearAwards
2026 10
2025 63
2024 55
2023 14
2022 2
2021 9
2020 1

Recent Awards

Showing 1-20 of 158

Award Supplier Category Method Date Value
Office of the Prime Minister - Network Extension and Upgrade in Region 9 Lot 1-2 SPR Enterprise L ICT NCB 07 May 2026 G$ 37,775,265
Office of the Prime Minister - Network Extension and Upgrade in Region 9 Lot 1-2 Tels Engineering Services ICT NCB 07 May 2026 G$ 36,394,000
Office of the Prime Minister - Supply of Two 900KVA Generators for Mabaruma Power & Light Inc Tels Engineering Services Other NCB 23 Apr 2026 G$ 51,750,000
Office of the Prime Minister - Supply and Instillation of A CCTV and Access Control System for the Operations Department, GPOC, Head Office Imon Wireless Solutions Other NCB 08 Apr 2026 G$ 16,429,008
Office of the Prime Minister - Procurement of Batteries and Materials for the NDMA MAEC Enterprise L1 Other NCB 08 Apr 2026 G$ 2,248,000
Office of the Prime Minister - Procurement of Batteries and Materials for the NDMA MAEC Enterprise L2 Other NCB 08 Apr 2026 G$ 25,038,620
Office of the Prime Minister - Expansion and Upgrade of Grid Networks Lots 1,2 and 4 SPR Enterprise L1 ICT NCB 08 Apr 2026 G$ 13,924,382
Office of the Prime Minister - Expansion and Upgrade of Grid Networks Lots 1,2 and 4 Tels Engineering Services L2 ICT NCB 08 Apr 2026 G$ 31,189,150
Office of the Prime Minister - Expansion and Upgrade of Grid Networks Lots 1,2 and 4 Tels Engineering Services L4 ICT NCB 08 Apr 2026 G$ 26,900,000
Office of the Prime Minister - Supply and Delivery of Two Long Bed Truck for Transporting Concrete Poles Cevons Waste Management Inc. JV with Ankoko Supply and Industrial Services Inc. Transport NCB 24 Feb 2026 G$ 37,400,000
Office of the Prime Minister - Procurement of Security Services for January- December 2026 I-Secure Security Services Inc. Security NCB 31 Dec 2025 Value not published
Office of the Prime Minister - Supply of Line Hardware for Itabali Electrification Region 7 Fix-It Depot Other NCB 30 Dec 2025 Value not published
Office of the Prime Minister - Procurement of Single Cab Vehicle Car Clean Enterprise Transport NCB 30 Dec 2025 Value not published
Office of the Prime Minister - Procurement of Network Devices, Computers, Printers and License for the NDMA Lots 1-4 Atlas Business Solutions Inc. L3 ICT NCB 20 Nov 2025 G$ 2,079,180
Office of the Prime Minister - Procurement of Network Devices, Computers, Printers and License for the NDMA Lots 1-4 MAEC Enterprises L1 ICT NCB 20 Nov 2025 G$ 10,259,100
Office of the Prime Minister - Procurement of Network Devices, Computers, Printers and License for the NDMA Lots 1-4 MAEC Enterprises L2 ICT NCB 20 Nov 2025 G$ 8,770,900
Office of the Prime Minister - Procurement of Network Devices, Computers, Printers and License for the NDMA Lots 1-4 Digital Technology L4 ICT NCB 20 Nov 2025 G$ 14,515,200
Office of the Prime Minister - Design, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Solar Photovoltaic Systems at Seventeen (17) Locations in the Hinterland 2020 FMCG Inc. Other NCB 16 Oct 2025 Value not published
Office of the Prime Minister - SUPPLY INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING OF SWITCHGEAR & GENERATORS FOR HINTERLAND COMMUNITIES LOT 1 & 2 Akamai Inc. L2 Other NCB 08 Oct 2025 G$ 4,900,000
Office of the Prime Minister - SUPPLY INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING OF SWITCHGEAR & GENERATORS FOR HINTERLAND COMMUNITIES LOT 1 & 2 Akamai Inc. L1 Other NCB 08 Oct 2025 G$ 40,426,000

Recent Tenders

Tender Category Status Published Bid opening

No tenders found for this agency.