View matching awards View matching tenders

Office of the Prime Minister (Civil Defence Commision)

Agency procurement intelligence based on normalized public tender and award records.

Public intelligence preview

Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.

This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.

Request full report
Confidence Early buyer signal Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values 100% 0 awards show value as not published.
Review note Partial records retained Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.

How to read this profile

This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.

Need an agency buying-pattern brief?

Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.

Request agency report
3 Awards issued
30 Jun 2026 Most recent award
25 Jun 2026 First known award
0 Recent tenders tracked

Agency Report Preview

Request full report

This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.

Buyer signal Early buyer signal Diversified pattern by supplier and Diversified pattern by category.
Supplier concentration 33% Diversified pattern: A. Anderson & Son General Construction
Category concentration 33% Diversified pattern: Construction
Report depth 0 tenders tracked Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report

Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.

Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.

Request decision report

Business Intelligence Signals

Diversified pattern by supplier and Diversified pattern by category.

Repeat buying 0 repeat suppliers 0 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration Diversified pattern A. Anderson & Son General Construction accounts for 33% of awards.
Value coverage 100% 0 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method NCB 3 awards use this method.
Tender activity 0 tenders Tender count is shown alongside one year of dated awards.
33% Diversified pattern: A. Anderson & Son General Construction
33% Diversified pattern: Construction
3/3 Supplier/category diversity
Early buyer signal Based on normalized award history

Contract Value By Currency

Currency Awards With value Total value Average value
G$ 3 3 G$ 13,477,050 G$ 4,492,350

Top Suppliers

Showing 1-3 of 3

SupplierAwardsTotal value
A. Anderson & Son General Construction 1 5,114,600
Kascon Engineering Services 1 6,056,950
Kissoon Engineering Service 1 2,305,500

Top Categories

Showing 1-3 of 3

CategoryAwardsTotal value
Construction 1 6,056,950
ICT 1 2,305,500
Other 1 5,114,600

Procurement Methods

MethodAwards
NCB 3

Award Activity By Year

YearAwards
2026 3

Recent Awards

Showing 1-3 of 3

Award Supplier Category Method Date Value
Office of the Prime Minister (Civil Defence Commision) - Construction of Western section of Perimeter Fence (Phase 1) Kascon Engineering Services Construction NCB 30 Jun 2026 G$ 6,056,950
Office of the Prime Minister (Civil Defence Commision) - Contstruction of Western Section of Perimete Fence (Phase 3) A. Anderson & Son General Construction Other NCB 30 Jun 2026 G$ 5,114,600
Office of the Prime Minister (Civil Defence Commision) - Upgrde to Water Distribution Network, Headquarters CDC, Region No. 4 Kissoon Engineering Service ICT NCB 25 Jun 2026 G$ 2,305,500

Recent Tenders

Tender Category Status Published Bid opening

No tenders found for this agency.