Office of the Prime Minister (National Data Management Authority)
Repeat buying pattern with 3 repeat suppliers and 1 repeat categories.
Public intelligence preview
Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.
This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.
Request full report
Free preview
Award counts, recent tenders, repeat suppliers, top categories, value coverage, and public record links.
Full report
Buyer map, evidence table, supplier shortlists, likely entry points, and bid, partner, watch, or approach recommendations.
Best for
Suppliers targeting agencies, consultants advising clients, and entrants deciding which buyers matter.
Confidence
Useful buyer signal
Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values
100%
0 awards show value as not published.
Review note
Partial records retained
Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.
How to read this profile
This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.
- Published evidence: award and tender signals come from tracked public procurement records.
- Value not published: blank amounts are excluded from value totals and averages, but the award still counts.
- Names normalized: supplier, agency, and category names are cleaned for matching; uncertain records stay flagged for review.
Need an agency buying-pattern brief?
Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.
Request agency report
13
Awards issued
09 Jul 2026
Most recent award
17 Feb 2026
First known award
0
Recent tenders tracked
This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.
Buyer signal
Useful buyer signal
Diversified pattern by supplier and High concentration by category.
Supplier concentration
23%
Diversified pattern: General Distributors
Category concentration
92%
High concentration: Other
Report depth
0 tenders tracked
Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report
Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.
Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.
- Evidence table with awards, tenders, suppliers, categories, and review notes
- Buyer map showing repeat suppliers, active categories, and likely entry points
- Recommended bid, partner, watch, or approach actions for this agency
- Shortlist risks where source records are partial or need follow-up
Request decision report
Business Intelligence Signals
Diversified pattern by supplier and High concentration by category.
Repeat buying
3 repeat suppliers
1 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration
Diversified pattern
General Distributors accounts for 23% of awards.
Value coverage
100%
0 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method
NCB
13 awards use this method.
Tender activity
0 tenders
Tender count is shown alongside one year of dated awards.
23%
Diversified pattern: General Distributors
92%
High concentration: Other
8/2
Supplier/category diversity
Useful buyer signal
Based on normalized award history
Contract Value By Currency
| Currency |
Awards |
With value |
Total value |
Average value |
|
G$
|
13 |
13 |
G$ 154,975,536 |
G$ 11,921,195 |
Top Suppliers
Showing 1-8 of 8
| Supplier | Awards | Total value |
| General Distributors |
3 |
26,136,056 |
| MAEC Enterprises |
3 |
33,067,640 |
| Digital Technology Group of Companies Inc. |
2 |
45,520,200 |
| Bits and Bytes Computer Store |
1 |
5,175,500 |
| Imon Wireless Solutions Inc |
1 |
5,347,430 |
| MC Global logistics Group Inc. |
1 |
5,176,510 |
| S & K Construction, Consultancy Services and General Supplies |
1 |
1,552,200 |
| Synetech Inc. |
1 |
33,000,000 |
Top Categories
Showing 1-2 of 2
| Category | Awards | Total value |
| Other |
12 |
140,198,136 |
| ICT |
1 |
14,777,400 |
Recent Awards
Showing 1-13 of 13
| Award |
Supplier |
Category |
Method |
Date |
Value |
| Office of the Prime Minister (National Data Management Authority) - Procurement of Servers and Multifunction Devices for the NDMA |
Digital Technology Group of Companies Inc.
|
Other
|
NCB
|
09 Jul 2026 |
G$ 27,720,000 |
| Office of the Prime Minister (National Data Management Authority) - Procurement of Servers and Multifunction Devices for the NDMA |
MAEC Enterprises
|
Other
|
NCB
|
09 Jul 2026 |
G$ 10,998,000 |
| Office of the Prime Minister (National Data Management Authority) - Procurement of Servers and Multifunction Devices for the NDMA |
Synetech Inc.
|
Other
|
NCB
|
09 Jul 2026 |
G$ 33,000,000 |
| Office of the Prime Minister (National Data Management Authority) - Procurement of Routers, Outdoor Equipment, and Tools for the NDMA Lot 1-3 |
Digital Technology Group of Companies Inc.
|
Other
|
NCB
|
09 Jul 2026 |
G$ 17,800,200 |
| Office of the Prime Minister (National Data Management Authority) - Procurement of Routers, Outdoor Equipment, and Tools for the NDMA Lot 1-3 |
MAEC Enterprises
|
Other
|
NCB
|
09 Jul 2026 |
G$ 7,292,240 |
| Office of the Prime Minister (National Data Management Authority) - Procurement of Routers, Outdoor Equipment, and Tools for the NDMA Lot 1-3 |
Bits and Bytes Computer Store
|
Other
|
NCB
|
09 Jul 2026 |
G$ 5,175,500 |
| Office of the Prime Minister (National Data Management Authority) - Prcurement of Materials and Equipment for the National Data Management Authority Lot 1-6 |
General Distributors
|
Other
|
NCB
|
19 May 2026 |
G$ 21,306,126 |
| Office of the Prime Minister (National Data Management Authority) - Prcurement of Materials and Equipment for the National Data Management Authority Lot 1-6 |
MC Global logistics Group Inc.
|
Other
|
NCB
|
19 May 2026 |
G$ 5,176,510 |
| Office of the Prime Minister (National Data Management Authority) - Prcurement of Materials and Equipment for the National Data Management Authority Lot 1-6 |
Imon Wireless Solutions Inc
|
Other
|
NCB
|
19 May 2026 |
G$ 5,347,430 |
| Office of the Prime Minister (National Data Management Authority) - Prcurement of Materials and Equipment for the National Data Management Authority Lot 1-6 |
S & K Construction, Consultancy Services and General Supplies
|
Other
|
NCB
|
19 May 2026 |
G$ 1,552,200 |
| Office of the Prime Minister (National Data Management Authority) - Prcurement of Materials and Equipment for the National Data Management Authority Lot 1-6 |
General Distributors
|
Other
|
NCB
|
19 May 2026 |
G$ 2,238,795 |
| Office of the Prime Minister (National Data Management Authority) - Prcurement of Materials and Equipment for the National Data Management Authority Lot 1-6 |
General Distributors
|
Other
|
NCB
|
19 May 2026 |
G$ 2,591,135 |
| Office of the Prime Minister (National Data Management Authority) - Supply & delivery of Forty-Four (44) Battery Modules for PV Systems for HPRC ICT Hubs |
MAEC Enterprises
|
ICT
|
NCB
|
17 Feb 2026 |
G$ 14,777,400 |
Recent Tenders
| Tender |
Category |
Status |
Published |
Bid opening |
No tenders found for this agency.