Parliament Office
Repeat buying pattern with 4 repeat suppliers and 3 repeat categories.
Public intelligence preview
Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.
This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.
Request full report
Free preview
Award counts, recent tenders, repeat suppliers, top categories, value coverage, and public record links.
Full report
Buyer map, evidence table, supplier shortlists, likely entry points, and bid, partner, watch, or approach recommendations.
Best for
Suppliers targeting agencies, consultants advising clients, and entrants deciding which buyers matter.
Confidence
Useful buyer signal
Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values
94%
1 awards show value as not published.
Review note
Partial records retained
Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.
How to read this profile
This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.
- Published evidence: award and tender signals come from tracked public procurement records.
- Value not published: blank amounts are excluded from value totals and averages, but the award still counts.
- Names normalized: supplier, agency, and category names are cleaned for matching; uncertain records stay flagged for review.
Need an agency buying-pattern brief?
Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.
Request agency report
16
Awards issued
26 Aug 2024
Most recent award
06 Sep 2021
First known award
0
Recent tenders tracked
This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.
Buyer signal
Useful buyer signal
Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.
Supplier concentration
25%
Diversified pattern: Banks DIH Ltd
Category concentration
56%
Moderate concentration: Other
Report depth
0 tenders tracked
Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report
Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.
Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.
- Evidence table with awards, tenders, suppliers, categories, and review notes
- Buyer map showing repeat suppliers, active categories, and likely entry points
- Recommended bid, partner, watch, or approach actions for this agency
- Shortlist risks where source records are partial or need follow-up
Request decision report
Business Intelligence Signals
Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.
Repeat buying
4 repeat suppliers
3 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration
Diversified pattern
Banks DIH Ltd accounts for 25% of awards.
Value coverage
94%
1 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method
NCB
16 awards use this method.
Tender activity
0 tenders
Tender count is shown alongside awards from 2021 to 2024.
25%
Diversified pattern: Banks DIH Ltd
56%
Moderate concentration: Other
10/3
Supplier/category diversity
Useful buyer signal
Based on normalized award history
Contract Value By Currency
| Currency |
Awards |
With value |
Total value |
Average value |
|
G$
|
16 |
15 |
G$ 88,669,331 |
G$ 5,911,289 |
Top Suppliers
Showing 1-10 of 10
| Supplier | Awards | Total value |
| Banks DIH Ltd |
4 |
8,051,840 |
| PBS Technologies Guyana Inc. |
2 |
21,125,600 |
| Safeway Security |
2 |
29,005,736 |
| Ultimate Power Solutions & Gen. Services |
2 |
7,491,510 |
| Centaur Investments Inc |
1 |
8,838,200 |
| JPM's Construction & Engineering Services |
1 |
3,582,425 |
| JPM's General Construction & Engineering Services |
1 |
3,269,770 |
| Memorex Enterprise |
1 |
3,628,250 |
| QA Civil Works |
1 |
n/a |
| RAPS Investment |
1 |
3,676,000 |
Top Categories
Showing 1-3 of 3
Award Activity By Year
| Year | Awards |
| 2024 |
2 |
| 2022 |
1 |
| 2021 |
12 |
Recent Awards
Showing 1-16 of 16
| Award |
Supplier |
Category |
Method |
Date |
Value |
| Parliament Office - Repaving of Eastern Parking Lot in the Compound of the Public Building |
Centaur Investments Inc
|
Construction
|
NCB
|
26 Aug 2024 |
G$ 8,838,200 |
| Parliament Office - Renovation of Barrack Room |
RAPS Investment
|
Other
|
NCB
|
26 Aug 2024 |
G$ 3,676,000 |
| Parliament Office - Rental of Tents Tables and Chairs for Sitting of the National Assembly at the Arthur Chung Conference Centre |
QA Civil Works
|
Other
|
NCB
|
27 Apr 2022 |
Value not published |
| Parliament Office - Supply of Meals and Snacks for Staff During Sittings of the National Assembly and Meetings |
Banks DIH Ltd
|
Other
|
NCB
|
09 Dec 2021 |
G$ 729,620 |
| Parliament Office - Supply of Meals and Snacks for Members of Parliament During Sittings of the National Assembly and Meetings |
Banks DIH Ltd
|
Other
|
NCB
|
09 Dec 2021 |
G$ 3,296,300 |
| Parliament Office - Supply of Meals and Snacks for Staff During Sittings of the National Assembly and Meetings |
Banks DIH Ltd
|
Other
|
NCB
|
09 Dec 2021 |
G$ 729,620 |
| Parliament Office - Supply of Meals and Snacks for Members of Parliament During Sittings of the National Assembly and Meetings |
Banks DIH Ltd
|
Other
|
NCB
|
09 Dec 2021 |
G$ 3,296,300 |
| Parliament Office - Supply of Forty Desktop Computers |
PBS Technologies Guyana Inc.
|
ICT
|
NCB
|
07 Dec 2021 |
G$ 10,562,800 |
| Parliament Office - Supply and Installation of a Fire Alarm System with Accessories within the Public Building |
Ultimate Power Solutions & Gen. Services
|
Construction
|
NCB
|
07 Dec 2021 |
G$ 3,745,755 |
| Parliament Office - Supply and Installation of Security Cameras with Accessories with in the Public Building & Compound |
Safeway Security
|
Construction
|
NCB
|
07 Dec 2021 |
G$ 14,502,868 |
| Parliament Office - Supply of Forty Desktop Computers |
PBS Technologies Guyana Inc.
|
ICT
|
NCB
|
07 Dec 2021 |
G$ 10,562,800 |
| Parliament Office - Supply and Installation of a Fire Alarm System with Accessories within the Public Building |
Ultimate Power Solutions & Gen. Services
|
Construction
|
NCB
|
07 Dec 2021 |
G$ 3,745,755 |
| Parliament Office - Supply and Installation of Security Cameras with Accessories with in the Public Building & Compound |
Safeway Security
|
Construction
|
NCB
|
07 Dec 2021 |
G$ 14,502,868 |
| Parliament Office - Repairs to Floor in the Accounts Section |
JPM's General Construction & Engineering Services
|
Other
|
NCB
|
06 Sep 2021 |
G$ 3,269,770 |
| Parliament Office - Repairs to the Sergent at Arms Office Area |
JPM's Construction & Engineering Services
|
Other
|
NCB
|
06 Sep 2021 |
G$ 3,582,425 |
| Parliament Office - New Concrete Floor- Hansard Department |
Memorex Enterprise
|
Other
|
NCB
|
n/a |
G$ 3,628,250 |
Recent Tenders
| Tender |
Category |
Status |
Published |
Bid opening |
No tenders found for this agency.