Teaching Service Commission
Repeat buying pattern with 3 repeat suppliers and 2 repeat categories.
Public intelligence preview
Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.
This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.
Request full report
Free preview
Award counts, recent tenders, repeat suppliers, top categories, value coverage, and public record links.
Full report
Buyer map, evidence table, supplier shortlists, likely entry points, and bid, partner, watch, or approach recommendations.
Best for
Suppliers targeting agencies, consultants advising clients, and entrants deciding which buyers matter.
Confidence
Useful buyer signal
Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values
100%
0 awards show value as not published.
Review note
Partial records retained
Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.
How to read this profile
This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.
- Published evidence: award and tender signals come from tracked public procurement records.
- Value not published: blank amounts are excluded from value totals and averages, but the award still counts.
- Names normalized: supplier, agency, and category names are cleaned for matching; uncertain records stay flagged for review.
Need an agency buying-pattern brief?
Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.
Request agency report
9
Awards issued
05 Nov 2024
Most recent award
29 Dec 2021
First known award
0
Recent tenders tracked
This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.
Buyer signal
Useful buyer signal
Diversified pattern by supplier and High concentration by category.
Supplier concentration
22%
Diversified pattern: Advanced Engineering
Category concentration
78%
High concentration: Other
Report depth
0 tenders tracked
Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report
Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.
Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.
- Evidence table with awards, tenders, suppliers, categories, and review notes
- Buyer map showing repeat suppliers, active categories, and likely entry points
- Recommended bid, partner, watch, or approach actions for this agency
- Shortlist risks where source records are partial or need follow-up
Request decision report
Business Intelligence Signals
Diversified pattern by supplier and High concentration by category.
Repeat buying
3 repeat suppliers
2 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration
Diversified pattern
Advanced Engineering accounts for 22% of awards.
Value coverage
100%
0 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method
NCB
9 awards use this method.
Tender activity
0 tenders
Tender count is shown alongside awards from 2021 to 2024.
22%
Diversified pattern: Advanced Engineering
78%
High concentration: Other
6/2
Supplier/category diversity
Useful buyer signal
Based on normalized award history
Contract Value By Currency
| Currency |
Awards |
With value |
Total value |
Average value |
|
G$
|
9 |
9 |
G$ 57,895,108 |
G$ 6,432,790 |
Top Suppliers
Showing 1-6 of 6
| Supplier | Awards | Total value |
| Advanced Engineering |
2 |
22,484,000 |
| DNS Enterprise |
2 |
9,150,900 |
| Ganesh Hardware Construction & Imports |
2 |
10,600,000 |
| Ash Civil Engineering Works |
1 |
4,202,000 |
| Farm Supplies LTD |
1 |
5,656,853 |
| Superior Supplies & General Construction |
1 |
5,801,355 |
Top Categories
Showing 1-2 of 2
Award Activity By Year
| Year | Awards |
| 2024 |
4 |
| 2023 |
1 |
| 2021 |
4 |
Recent Awards
Showing 1-9 of 9
| Award |
Supplier |
Category |
Method |
Date |
Value |
| Teaching Service Commission - Supply & Installation of one 60KVA 120/240V Single Phase-3 Wire Outdoor Mounted Sound Proof Stand By Diesel Generator for the TSC |
Farm Supplies LTD
|
Other
|
NCB
|
05 Nov 2024 |
G$ 5,656,853 |
| Teaching Service Commission - Supply & Installation of one 60KVA 120/240V Single Phase-3 Wire Outdoor Mounted Sound Proof Stand By Diesel Generator for the TSC |
Ganesh Hardware Construction & Imports
|
Other
|
NCB
|
09 Oct 2024 |
G$ 5,300,000 |
| Teaching Service Commission - Supply & Installation of one 60KVA 120/240V Single Phase-3 Wire Outdoor Mounted Sound Proof Stand By Diesel Generator for the TSC |
Ganesh Hardware Construction & Imports
|
Other
|
NCB
|
09 Oct 2024 |
G$ 5,300,000 |
| Teaching Service Commission - Renovation to personnel Department and Washrooms |
Superior Supplies & General Construction
|
Other
|
NCB
|
18 Sep 2024 |
G$ 5,801,355 |
| Teaching Service Commission - Minor Repairs to Shed and Ceiling at Teaching Service Commission |
Ash Civil Engineering Works
|
Other
|
NCB
|
15 Jun 2023 |
G$ 4,202,000 |
| Teaching Service Commission - Repairs to Roof and Ceiling, Teaching Service Commission's Building |
Advanced Engineering
|
Construction
|
NCB
|
29 Dec 2021 |
G$ 11,242,000 |
| Teaching Service Commission - Minor Repairs to Eastern Wall at Teaching Service Commission |
DNS Enterprise
|
Other
|
NCB
|
29 Dec 2021 |
G$ 4,575,450 |
| Teaching Service Commission - Repairs to Roof and Ceiling, Teaching Service Commission's Building |
Advanced Engineering
|
Construction
|
NCB
|
29 Dec 2021 |
G$ 11,242,000 |
| Teaching Service Commission - Minor Repairs to Eastern Wall at Teaching Service Commission |
DNS Enterprise
|
Other
|
NCB
|
29 Dec 2021 |
G$ 4,575,450 |
Recent Tenders
| Tender |
Category |
Status |
Published |
Bid opening |
No tenders found for this agency.