Unknown agency
Repeat buying pattern with 0 repeat suppliers and 2 repeat categories.
How to read this profile
This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.
- Published evidence: award and tender signals come from tracked public procurement records.
- Value not published: blank amounts are excluded from value totals and averages, but the award still counts.
- Names normalized: supplier, agency, and category names are cleaned for matching; uncertain records stay flagged for review.
Need an agency buying-pattern brief?
Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.
Agency Report Preview
Request full reportThis preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.
Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.
Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.
- Evidence table with awards, tenders, suppliers, categories, and review notes
- Buyer map showing repeat suppliers, active categories, and likely entry points
- Recommended bid, partner, watch, or approach actions for this agency
- Shortlist risks where source records are partial or need follow-up
Business Intelligence Signals
Diversified pattern by supplier and High concentration by category.
Contract Value By Currency
| Currency | Awards | With value | Total value | Average value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G$ | 3 | 3 | G$ 49,438,015 | G$ 16,479,338 |
| Unknown | 1443 | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Top Suppliers
Showing 1-3 of 3
| Supplier | Awards | Total value |
|---|---|---|
| AA Constrcution | 1 | 13,489,245 |
| Brick & motar Construction Service & General Supplies | 1 | 5,173,900 |
| Sheldon Contracting Firm | 1 | 30,774,870 |
Top Categories
Showing 1-2 of 2
| Category | Awards | Total value |
|---|---|---|
| Other | 1444 | 5,173,900 |
| Construction | 2 | 44,264,115 |
Procurement Methods
| Method | Awards |
|---|---|
| NCB | 3 |
Award Activity By Year
| Year | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 |
| 2023 | 2 |
Recent Awards
Showing 1-20 of 1446
| Award | Supplier | Category | Method | Date | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - Rehabilitation Works at GRS's Headquarters (Retiling of Both Internal Staircase) | Brick & motar Construction Service & General Supplies | Other | NCB | 03 Oct 2024 | G$ 5,173,900 |
| - Rehabilitation of FAPC (Berbice) Administration Building | AA Constrcution | Construction | NCB | 18 Dec 2023 | G$ 13,489,245 |
| - Construction of Digital Recording Studio Port Mourant | Sheldon Contracting Firm | Construction | NCB | 13 Dec 2023 | G$ 30,774,870 |
| - | Other | n/a | n/a | Value not published | |
| - | Other | n/a | n/a | Value not published | |
| - | Other | n/a | n/a | Value not published | |
| - | Other | n/a | n/a | Value not published | |
| - | Other | n/a | n/a | Value not published | |
| - | Other | n/a | n/a | Value not published | |
| - | Other | n/a | n/a | Value not published | |
| - | Other | n/a | n/a | Value not published | |
| - | Other | n/a | n/a | Value not published | |
| - | Other | n/a | n/a | Value not published | |
| - | Other | n/a | n/a | Value not published | |
| - | Other | n/a | n/a | Value not published | |
| - | Other | n/a | n/a | Value not published | |
| - | Other | n/a | n/a | Value not published | |
| - | Other | n/a | n/a | Value not published | |
| - | Other | n/a | n/a | Value not published | |
| - | Other | n/a | n/a | Value not published |
Recent Tenders
Showing 1-5 of 5
| Tender | Category | Status | Published | Bid opening |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invitation for Bids (IFB) for Developmental Works | Construction | CLOSED | 02 Jul 2026 | 21 Jul 2026 09:00 GYT |
| Government invites bids for multimillion dollar water supply, infrastructural projects | Security | OPEN | 02 Mar 2026 | n/a |
| Invitation for Bids for Infrastructure Development | Other | OPEN | 18 Oct 2024 | n/a |
| Linden to Mabura Hill Upgrade Project (General Procurement Notice) | Transport | OPEN | n/a | n/a |
| Government of Guyana Water Supply Improvement Project (General Procurement Notice) | Other | OPEN | n/a | n/a |