View matching awards View matching tenders

WFP

Agency procurement intelligence based on normalized public tender and award records.

Public intelligence preview

Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.

This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.

Request full report
Confidence Early buyer signal Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values n/a 0 awards show value as not published.
Review note Partial records retained Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.

How to read this profile

This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.

Need an agency buying-pattern brief?

Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.

Request agency report
0 Awards issued
n/a Most recent award
n/a First known award
8 Recent tenders tracked

Agency Report Preview

Request full report

This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.

Buyer signal Early buyer signal Unknown by supplier and Unknown by category.
Supplier concentration 0% Unknown: Insufficient data
Category concentration 0% Unknown: Insufficient data
Report depth 8 tenders tracked Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report

Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.

Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.

Request decision report

Business Intelligence Signals

Unknown by supplier and Unknown by category.

Repeat buying 0 repeat suppliers 0 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration Unknown Insufficient data accounts for 0% of awards.
Value coverage 0% 0 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method Unknown No normalized method pattern yet.
Tender activity 8 tenders Tender count is shown alongside undated award history.
0% Unknown: Insufficient data
0% Unknown: Insufficient data
0/0 Supplier/category diversity
Early buyer signal Based on normalized award history

Contract Value By Currency

Currency Awards With value Total value Average value

Top Suppliers

SupplierAwardsTotal value

Top Categories

CategoryAwardsTotal value

Procurement Methods

MethodAwards

Award Activity By Year

YearAwards

Recent Awards

Award Supplier Category Method Date Value

No awards found for this agency.

Recent Tenders

Showing 1-8 of 8

Tender Category Status Published Bid opening
HQ26NF181_EOI Technical Assistance Services for Food Fortification and Specialized Nutritious Foods to Address Micronutrient Deficiencies in Latin America and the Caribbean Other OPEN 20 Aug 2026 20 Sep 2026 11:00 GYT
REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) - HQ26NF239 FOR THE PROVISION OF A) DEDICATED RIVER CARGO VESSELS, AND B) SPEED BOATS, INCLUDING SPARE PARTS AND THE RELATED SERVICES. Other CLOSED 20 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 05:00 GYT
EOI for Steel Warehousing Solutions for Global WFP Operations Other CLOSED 05 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 08:00 GYT
HQ26NF207_EOI for Global LTAs for Nutrition Research Services Other CLOSED 27 Jul 2026 28 Aug 2026 13:00 GYT
Provision of Transcription services Other CLOSED 27 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 05:00 GYT
HQ26NF180 for Financial Technical Assistance Services for the World Food Programme’s Financial Service Providers under the SheCan programme Other CLOSED 06 Jul 2026 06 Aug 2026 11:00 GYT
Global Event Management Services Other CLOSED 23 Jun 2026 10 Jul 2026 10:00 GYT
Request for Expression of Interest (EOI) - Provision of Food Safety Audits and Laboratories Assessments Other CLOSED 10 Jun 2026 08 Jul 2026 11:00 GYT