Back to tenders

INVITATION TO BID FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF FRAME AGREEMENTS FOR THE SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL MEDICINES AND MEDICAL SUPPLIES

Live source healthy Data last refreshed 02 Sep 2026 05:24 GYT UNGM Guyana-Relevant Opportunities Latest records were refreshed from the official source.
UNHCR Agency profile Health OPEN Multiple destinations Invitation to bid Deadline 03 Sep 2026 09:00 GYT

Official Source

Source
UNGM Guyana-Relevant Opportunities
Refreshed
02 Sep 2026 05:24 GYT
Basis
Source-backed public record
Guyana relevance
Guyana included UNGM donor notice includes Guyana evidence but appears multi-country or regional.
Official listing
Open official record

Reference: UNHCR ITB 2838. Notice type: Invitation to bid. Beneficiary country or territory: Multiple destinations. Deadline: 03-Sep-2026 15:00 (GMT 2.00). INVITATION TO BID FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF FRAME AGREEMENTS FOR THE SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL MEDICINES AND MEDICAL SUPPLIES

Bid Pack

5 documents
PDF, LINK File types
UNGM document downloads Document source pattern
Available Download-all option
Instructions

Advertisement Documents

Document Source
UNHCR ITB 2838 _ Cover Letter with instructions-.pdf Open document
UNHCR-ITB-2838-Question-and-answer-sheet-notification.pdf Open document
UNHCR-ITB-2838-deadline-extention.pdf Open document
unhcr-itb-2838-deadline-extention-and-pre-bid-qa-publication.pdf Open document
Download all documents Open document