Back to tenders

Technical Support for the WHO Digital Innovation Investment Platform (DIIP) thematic chapter on Virtual Care and Telesurgery

Live source healthy Data last refreshed 02 Sep 2026 05:24 GYT UNGM Guyana-Relevant Opportunities Latest records were refreshed from the official source.
WHO Agency profile Other CLOSED Multiple destinations Request for proposal Deadline passed 31 Aug 2026 17:59 GYT
Deadline passed

This tender is closed for new submissions.

Use alerts to catch similar Guyana opportunities earlier, with deadline watch and source links sent before the window closes.

Get alerts before deadlines pass

Official Source

Source
UNGM Guyana-Relevant Opportunities
Refreshed
02 Sep 2026 05:24 GYT
Basis
Source-backed public record
Guyana relevance
Guyana included UNGM donor notice includes Guyana evidence but appears multi-country or regional.
Official listing
Open official record

Reference: WHO-SHQ-WHOA-RFP-26-2025. Notice type: Request for proposal. Beneficiary country or territory: Multiple destinations. Deadline: 31-Aug-2026 23:59 (GMT 2.00). Technical Support for the WHO Digital Innovation Investment Platform (DIIP) thematic chapter on Virtual Care and Telesurgery

Bid Pack

3 documents
XLSX, DOCX, LINK File types
UNGM document downloads Document source pattern
Available Download-all option
RFPTemplates

Advertisement Documents

Document Source
Q&A template1.xlsx Open document
WHO-SHQ-WHOA-RFP-26-2025-DIIP_FINAL_20260715.docx Open document
Download all documents Open document