Bank of Guyana
Repeat buying pattern with 2 repeat suppliers and 3 repeat categories.
Public intelligence preview
Enough signal to judge the buyer. Full report adds the commercial plan.
This free profile shows visible awards, active tender signals, repeat suppliers, category concentration, and value coverage. It is designed to prove the buyer pattern before a paid report adds interpretation, evidence packs, and recommended actions.
Request full report
Free preview
Award counts, recent tenders, repeat suppliers, top categories, value coverage, and public record links.
Full report
Buyer map, evidence table, supplier shortlists, likely entry points, and bid, partner, watch, or approach recommendations.
Best for
Suppliers targeting agencies, consultants advising clients, and entrants deciding which buyers matter.
Confidence
Strong buyer signal
Based on normalized award history, recent tender signals, and visible source fields.
Known values
100%
0 awards show value as not published.
Review note
Partial records retained
Records stay searchable even when supplier or value fields need review.
How to read this profile
This page separates published facts from fields that were not visible in the source record. The buying pattern remains useful because missing amounts and partial records are counted instead of hidden.
- Published evidence: award and tender signals come from tracked public procurement records.
- Value not published: blank amounts are excluded from value totals and averages, but the award still counts.
- Names normalized: supplier, agency, and category names are cleaned for matching; uncertain records stay flagged for review.
Need an agency buying-pattern brief?
Request a concise report on what this agency buys, who wins repeatedly, active categories, recent tenders, and evidence links.
Request agency report
23
Awards issued
06 Jun 2022
Most recent award
19 May 2021
First known award
0
Recent tenders tracked
This preview shows the buying-pattern signals a full agency brief would expand with supplier shortlists, category history, and tender follow-up.
Buyer signal
Strong buyer signal
Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.
Supplier concentration
13%
Diversified pattern: MASSY TECHNOLOGIES (GUYANA) LTD.
Category concentration
43%
Moderate concentration: Other
Report depth
0 tenders tracked
Full report adds buyer watchlist, repeat suppliers, and source-backed evidence.
Free profile vs paid report
Free profile shows the signal. The paid report tells you what to do next.
Turn this buyer pattern into a practical decision pack for sales targeting, partner positioning, tender monitoring, or market entry.
- Evidence table with awards, tenders, suppliers, categories, and review notes
- Buyer map showing repeat suppliers, active categories, and likely entry points
- Recommended bid, partner, watch, or approach actions for this agency
- Shortlist risks where source records are partial or need follow-up
Request decision report
Business Intelligence Signals
Diversified pattern by supplier and Moderate concentration by category.
Repeat buying
2 repeat suppliers
3 repeat categories in normalized awards.
Supplier concentration
Diversified pattern
MASSY TECHNOLOGIES (GUYANA) LTD. accounts for 13% of awards.
Value coverage
100%
0 awards are missing contract value.
Primary method
Unknown
No normalized method pattern yet.
Tender activity
0 tenders
Tender count is shown alongside awards from 2021 to 2022.
13%
Diversified pattern: MASSY TECHNOLOGIES (GUYANA) LTD.
43%
Moderate concentration: Other
6/4
Supplier/category diversity
Strong buyer signal
Based on normalized award history
Contract Value By Currency
| Currency |
Awards |
With value |
Total value |
Average value |
|
G$
|
5 |
5 |
G$ 3,039,452 |
G$ 607,890 |
|
USD
|
18 |
18 |
USD 2,566,420 |
USD 142,579 |
Top Suppliers
Showing 1-6 of 6
Top Categories
Showing 1-4 of 4
Award Activity By Year
| Year | Awards |
| 2022 |
8 |
| 2021 |
15 |
Recent Awards
Showing 1-20 of 23
| Award |
Supplier |
Category |
Method |
Date |
Value |
| Guyana Payments System Project - Provisioning of Technical Assistance for the procurement and implementation of a Real Time Gross Settlement system and a Central Securities Depository system and Integration of Government payments |
MONETICS PTE LIMITED
|
Consulting
|
Quality And Cost-Based Selection
|
06 Jun 2022 |
USD 559,018 |
| Guyana Payments System Project - Upgrading of Ministry of Finance Payroll Software |
Supplier pending review
|
Consulting
|
Direct Selection
|
31 May 2022 |
USD 70,680 |
| Guyana Payments System Project - Upgrade to Ministry of Finance Accounts Software |
Supplier pending review
|
Consulting
|
Direct Selection
|
31 May 2022 |
USD 229,030 |
| Guyana Payments System Project - Upgrade to Software licenses at Bank of Guyana to accommodate the Ministry of Finance |
Supplier pending review
|
Consulting
|
Direct Selection
|
31 May 2022 |
USD 47,100 |
| Guyana Payments System Project - System Hardware Licences (Microsoft) |
Supplier pending review
|
Consulting
|
Direct Selection
|
25 May 2022 |
G$ 1,370,280 |
| Guyana Payments System Project - Software Licences, Develop and Integration |
Supplier pending review
|
Consulting
|
Direct Selection
|
25 May 2022 |
USD 102,000 |
| Guyana Payments System Project - NPTAB approved the following respective sums: 1. 9/7/21 - US$15,050 2.22/10/21 - US$6,615 |
Supplier pending review
|
Consulting
|
Direct Selection
|
25 May 2022 |
USD 21,665 |
| Guyana Payments System Project - System Software Modification Services at Bog to integrate with GRA's Software |
Supplier pending review
|
Consulting
|
Direct Selection
|
25 May 2022 |
USD 138,730 |
| Guyana Payments System Project - : Procurement of Sun Systems Software Upgrades and Interface which are Requirements for the Integration of the Real TIme Gross Settlement (RTGS) and Central Security Depository |
Supplier pending review
|
Security
|
Direct Selection
|
16 Jun 2021 |
USD 81,400 |
| Guyana Payments System Project - : Procurement and implementation of a Real Time Gross Settlement system and a Central Securities Depository system |
MONTRAN CORPORATION
|
Other
|
Request for Bids
|
01 Jun 2021 |
USD 1,052,000 |
| Guyana Payments System Project - : To conduct a Security Audit of the central components (RTGS and CSD) of the National Payment System, and their subsidiary systems, and the networks and interfaces at Bank of Guyana |
NORWAY REGISTERS DEVELOPMENT AS (NRD SYSTEMS)
|
Consulting
|
Quality And Cost-Based Selection
|
31 May 2021 |
USD 59,901 |
| Guyana Payments System Project - : Supplying of four (4) HP Laptops to PIU |
MASSY TECHNOLOGIES (GUYANA) LTD.
|
Other
|
Request for Quotations
|
31 May 2021 |
G$ 928,400 |
| Guyana Payments System Project - : Procurement of Systems Software Upgrades and Interface the ACH system which are requirements for the Integration of the Real Time Gross Settlement (RTGS) and Central Depository System |
Supplier pending review
|
ICT
|
Direct Selection
|
31 May 2021 |
USD 87,939 |
| Guyana Payments System Project - : Supplying of one (1) Multi-function printer to the PIU |
MASSY TECHNOLOGIES (GUYANA) LTD.
|
Other
|
Request for Quotations
|
31 May 2021 |
G$ 193,800 |
| Guyana Payments System Project - : Supply one (1) 601829BU Buffet Credenza |
Supplier pending review
|
Other
|
Direct Selection
|
22 May 2021 |
USD 2,200 |
| Guyana Payments System Project - : Supply six (6) Mesh Low Back Arm Chair/Vion Granter Seat |
Supplier pending review
|
Other
|
Direct Selection
|
22 May 2021 |
USD 1,990 |
| Guyana Payments System Project - : Supply four (4) 6325 Mesh Low Back Armchair/Vion Granter Seat Chairs |
Supplier pending review
|
Other
|
Direct Selection
|
22 May 2021 |
USD 1,327 |
| Guyana Payments System Project - : Supply fifteen (15) TS6321-3 Mesh HB Heavy Duty M/Vion Granter Seat Chairs |
Supplier pending review
|
Other
|
Direct Selection
|
22 May 2021 |
USD 9,183 |
| Guyana Payments System Project - : Supply and Install fifteen (15) Workstations with L-Shaped Wall Partition |
Supplier pending review
|
Other
|
Direct Selection
|
22 May 2021 |
USD 53,789 |
| Guyana Payments System Project - : Supply of One (1) Epson Powerlite X41 Projector with 100" Screen |
STAR COMPUTER
|
Other
|
Request for Quotations
|
20 May 2021 |
G$ 182,172 |
Recent Tenders
| Tender |
Category |
Status |
Published |
Bid opening |
No tenders found for this agency.